Tuesday 22 January 2013 

BPCC Tour And Cup Fixtures 2013

BPCC Tour And Cup Fixtures 2013
BPCC Tour And Cup Fixtures 2013
© BPCC
 

 

BPCC Tour Fixtures 2013

JUNE

Monday 3rd Essex CCC – Billericay CC (sponsored by Arc Legal)
Tuesday 4th Army T20 – Fleet Rd Aldershot (sponsored by Reynolds Dawson)
Wednesday 5th Royal Navy T20 – United Services Portsmouth (sponsored by George Burrows)
Thursday 6th Club Cricket Conference – Camberley CC (sponsored by G4S)
Friday 7th Royal Air Force T20 – Vine Lane Uxbridge (sponsor TBC)

JULY

Monday 15th Nottinghamshire CCC - Lady Bay Sports Ground Nottingham (sponsor TBC)
Tuesday 16th British Fire Service – Sandiacre CC (sponsor TBC)
Wednesday 17th Royal Air Force – Ockbrook & Borrowash CC (sponsor TBC)
Thursday 18th Royal Navy – Ockbrook & Borrowash CC (sponsored by Police Mutual)

Thursday 18 July – BPCC 40th Anniversary Dinner at Derbyshire CCC Guest Speakers Howard Webb & Robert Croft. Proceeds to C.O.P.S (Care of Police Survivors)

June tour party: Gareth Morris (captain, Staffs), Russ Bryan (vice-captain, Met), Huw Evans (Dyfed-Powys), Ray Doyle (Cheshire), Greg Gillespie (Merseyside), Richard Grant (Dyfed-Powys), Nigel Fretwell (Met), Dave Morrell (GMP), Pete Barnett (Cheshire), Duncan Midgley (N Wales), Ted Roe (Wiltshire), Phil Gray (Met), Mark Davies (Dyfed-Powys), Ryan Watkins (Gwent), Ben Ayres (Devon), Richard Bonner (BTP)

Support: Ray Knowles (S Yorks [ret)), Peter Mitchell (Notts (ret)), Richard Argles (Essex (ret)), Graham Shaw (Cleveland), Simon Young (Met), DFD (Notts)

July tour party: Gareth Morris (captain, Staffs), Pete Barnett (vice-captain, Cheshire), Ray Doyle (Cheshire), Greg Gillespie (Merseyside), Dave Morrell (GMP), Duncan Midgley (N Wales), Ted Roe (Wiltshire), Ryan Watkins (Gwent), Ben Ayres (Devon), John Jordison (Derbyshire), Adam Samouelle (GMP), Graeme Moore (PSNI), Ben Marrion (City of London), Daniel Chant (Surrey)

Support: Ray Knowles (S Yorks [ret)), Peter Mitchell (Notts (ret)), Richard Argles (Essex (ret)), Graham Shaw (Cleveland), Simon Young (Met)

PCU CUP 1st ROUND DRAW 2013

SOUTH

Bye v Met
Hampshire v Essex
Kent v Surrey
BTP v City of London

WEST

PSNI v Wiltshire
Bye v Bye
West Midlands v Gloucestershire
Dyfed-Powys v South Wales & Gwent

NORTH

GMP v North Wales
Scotland v Merseyside
Lancashire & Cumbria v Cheshire
Bye v Bye

EAST

South Yorkshire v Norfolk
Staffordshire v Leicestershire
Nottinghamshire v Humberside
Bye v Bye

Click here to download full draw (.XLS)

BPCC - Arc
 
 
BPCC - G4S
 
BPCC - George Burrows
 
BPCC - Reynolds Dawson
 
BPCC - Police Mutual