< >
CricketWorld.com, Latest Cricket News & Results
 

Andhra T20 League 2020: Full squads, Fixtures & Preview: All you need to know

Andhra T20 League 2020
Andhra T20 League 2020
©Andhra T20 League 2020
 

The inaugural edition of the Andhra T20 League kick started on October 22, 2020, with a total of 33 matches scheduled across 17 days.

Live Scores, Stats and Graphs


 

After the successful conduction of the Jharkhand T20 League, other state boards in India have also taken a leaf out of their book. With the focus of the country towards the ongoing IPL, two matches to be held per day in the tournament will both be day matches to allow them to get good coverage.

 

The Andhra T20 League will provide an opportunity to around 100 cricketers from the state to finally get some competitive cricket after a long break. The Andhra T20 League comprises six teams - Kings XI, Titans XI, Legends XI, Chargers XI, Warriors XI and Champions XI.

The league is being held by the the Andhra Cricket Association (ACA) in association with TCM Sports Management Pvt. Ltd. (TCM). The league stage of the inaugural edition of the Andhra T20 League will be held from October 22, 2020 to November 5, 2020.

 

A total of 33 matches will be played across 17 days at the Dr PVG Raju ACA Sports Complex, Vizianagaram, Vizianagaram. All the matches will be live streamed on FanCode.

 

Here are the squads of all teams:

 

Titans XI - S Tarun, C Kranthi Kumar, Dasari Chaitanya, KV Kashyap Prakash, Lalith Mohan, Gulfaam Saleh, Girinath Reddy, Shoaib Md Khan, A Prasanth, Dasari Swaroop-Kumar, Cheepurapalli Stephen, M Bhargav, T VIjay, V Karthik Reddy

 

Chargers XI - Kona Srikar-Bharat, P Avinash, Y Sandeep, K Dheeraj Lakshman, SK Rashid, Bodapati Sumanth, Nitish Kumar Reddy, KP Sai Rahul, B Vinay, Bandaru Ayyappa, B Santosh Kumar, CH Siddhart, A Brahma Teja, Y Pramod

 

Legends XI - B Sivacharan Singh, K N Prudhvi Raj, G Jayawardhane, M Raju Kulayappa, Sk Noor Basha, K Maheep Kumar, S Charan Sai Teja, G Manish, I Kartik Raman, S K Ismail, M Harishanker Reddy, V Venu, B Sai Vignesh, K Karanshinde

 

Champions XI - Uppara Girinath, Vamsi Krishna, Ricky Bhui, Rakesh Augustine, Zaheer Abbas, Dhruva Kumar Reddy, Ashwin Hebbar, Munish Verma, P Subramnayam, CH VS Kaushik, Achikollu Vinay Kumar, Varshith Reddy, Siva Kumar, Sneha Kishore

 

Warriors XI - P Saran-Teja, Murumulla Sriram, M Harshavardhan, Pranith Manyala, Kolla Kranthi Kiran, R Atchutha-Rao, Prasanth Kumar, Mohammad Rafi, SK Md-Kamil, PP Manohar, B Satwik, J Durga-Kumar, V Ujjwal, J Vinod-Naidu

 

Kings XI - M Lekhaz Reddy, V Sanjay Naidu, Jagadis Rami Reddy, M Dheeraj Kumar, MA Praneeth, Jyothi Sai Krishna, S Ashish, A Pranay Kumar, K Bhima Rao, Naren Reddy, Pinninti Tapaswi, Chengalpet Rajan Ganeshwar, M Ravi Kiran, and K Sudharshan

 

Here is the full schedule and timings (IST) of the Andhra T20 League 2020:

 

Thursday, October 22, 2020 Match 1

KINGS XI v TITANS XI 9:30 am

 

Thursday, October 22, 2020 Match 2

CHARGERS XI v LEGENDS XI 1:30 pm

 

Friday, October 23, 2020 Match 3

CHAMPIONS XI v WARRIORS XI  9:30 am

 

Friday, October 23, 2020 Match 4

LEGENDS XI v KINGS XI 1:30 pm

 

Saturday, October 24, 2020 Match 5

WARRIORS XI v TITANS XI 9:30 am

 

Saturday, October 24, 2020 Match 6

CHAMPIONS XI v CHARGERS XI 1:30 pm

 

Sunday, October 25, 2020 Match 7

KINGS XI v WARRIORS XI 9:30 am

 

Sunday, October 25, 2020 Match 8

LEGENDS XI v CHAMPIONS XI 1:30 pm

 

Monday, October 26, 2020 Match 9

TITANS XI v CHARGERS XI 9:30 am

 

Monday, October 26, 2020 Match 10

CHAMPIONS XI v KINGS XI 1:30 pm

 

Tuesday, October 27, 2020 Match 11

CHARGERS XI v WARRIORS XI 9:30 am

 

Tuesday, October 27, 2020 Match 12

TITANS XI v LEGENDS XI 1:30 pm

 

Wednesday, October 28, 2020 Match 13

KINGS XI v CHARGERS XI 9:30 am

 

Wednesday, October 28, 2020 Match 14

CHAMPIONS XI v TITANS XI 1:30 pm

 

Thursday, October 29, 2020 Match 15

WARRIORS XI v LEGENDS XI 9:30 am

 

Thursday, October 29, 2020 Match 16

TITANS XI v KINGS XI 1:30 pm

 

Friday, October 30, 2020 Match 17

LEGENDS XI v CHARGERS XI 9:30 am

 

Friday, October 30, 2020 Match 18

WARRIORS XI v CHAMPIONS XI 1:30 pm

 

Saturday, October 31, 2020 Match 19

KINGS XI v LEGENDS XI 9:30 am

 

Saturday, October 31, 2020 Match 20

TITANS XI v WARRIORS XI 1:30 pm

 

Sunday, November 1, 2020 Match 21

CHARGERS XI v CHAMPIONS XI 9:30 am

 

Sunday, November 1, 2020 Match 22

WARRIORS XI v KINGS XI 1:30 pm

 

Monday, November 2, 2020 Match 23

CHAMPIONS XI v LEGENDS XI 9:30 am

 

Monday, November 2, 2020 Match 24

CHARGERS XI v TITANS XI 1:30 pm

 

Tuesday, November 3, 2020 Match 25

KINGS XI v CHAMPIONS XI 9:30 am

 

Tuesday, November 3, 2020 Match 26

WARRIORS XI v CHARGERS XI 1:30 pm

 

Wednesday, November 4, 2020 Match 27

LEGENDS XI v TITANS XI 9:30 am

 

Wednesday, November 4, 2020 Match 28

CHARGERS XI v KINGS XI 1:30 pm

 

Thursday, November 5, 2020 Match 29

TITANS XI v CHAMPIONS XI 9:30 am

 

Thursday, November 5, 2020 Match 30

LEGENDS XI v WARRIORS XI 1:30 pm

 

Semi-final 1 TBC

 

Semi-final 2 TBC

 

Final TBC

 

 

© Cricket World 2020