< >
CricketWorld.com, Latest Cricket News & Results
 

CBSF T10 League 2022 - Squads, Fixtures and All you need to know

CBSF T10 League 2022 - Squads, Fixtures and All you need to know
CBSF T10 League 2022 - Squads, Fixtures and All you need to know
©CWM
 

The CBSF T10 League is commencing on the 18th of November, 2022 with Karwan CC and Sona Gold & Diamonds locking horns against one other at the Sharjah Cricket Stadium in UAE.

The final of the CBSF T10 League will be played on the 9th of December 2022.

A total of 37 matches will be played during the competition. All of the matches will take place at the Sharjah Cricket Stadium in the UAE.

There are 13 teams participating in the competition namely Karwan CC, Sona Gold & Diamonds, DCC Starlets, Syed Agha CC, Interglobe Marine, Future Mattress, 11 Ace, Pacific Group, Seven Districts, The Vision Shipping, JVC Stallions, Sri Lions and Colatta Chocolates.

The league stage will run from 18th of November to 30th of November 2022. Each team gets to play 4 matches during the league stages.

After the conclusion of the league stage, the tournament will be segregated into Cup and Plate divisions. The teams finishing in the top half of their group will fight for a place in the Cup Final, while the lower half teams will compete for the Plate Final.

Let's have a look at the fixtures:

MATCH 1

18 November 2022
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
Karwan CC vs Sona Gold & Diamonds

Match 2

18 November 2022
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
DCC Starlets vs Syed Agha CC

MATCH 3

19 November 2022
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
Future Mattress vs 11 Ace

MATCH 4

19 November 2022
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
Colatta Chocolates vs JVC Stallions

MATCH 5

19 November 2022
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
Seven Districts vs Pacific Group

MATCH 6

21 November 2022
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
Karwan CC vs DCC Starlets

MATCH 7

21 November 2022
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
Interglobe Marine vs Syed Agha CC

MATCH 8

22 November 2022
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
Future Mattress vs Pacific Group

MATCH 9

22 November 2022
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
The Vision Shipping vs JVC Stallions

MATCH 10

23 November 2022
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
Colatta Chocolates vs Sri Lions

MATCH 11

23 November 2022
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
Seven Districts vs 11 Ace

MATCH 12

24 November 2022
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
Sona Gold & Diamonds vs Syed Agha CC

MATCH 13

24 November 2022
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
Interglobe Marine vs DCC Starlets

MATCH 14

25 November 2022
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
Colatta Chocolates vs Pacific Group

MATCH 15

25 November 2022
Future Mattress vs Sri Lions
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah

MATCH 16

26 November 2022
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
Seven Districts vs JVC STALLIONS

MATCH 17

26 November 2022
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
The Vision Shipping vs 11 Ace

MATCH 18

26 November 2022
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
Interglobe Marine vs Karwan CC

MATCH 19

27 November 2022
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
Sona Gold & Diamonds vs DCC Starlets

MATCH 20

27 November 2022
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
Seven Districts vs Sri Lions

MATCH 21

27 November 2022
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
Future Mattress vs JVC Stallions

MATCH 22

28 November 2022
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
Karwan CC vs Syed Agha CC

MATCH 23

28 November 2022
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
The Vision Shipping vs Pacific Group

MATCH 24

29 November 2022
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
Interglobe Marine vs Sona Gold & Diamonds

MATCH 25

29 November 2022
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
Colatta Chocolates vs 11 Ace

MATCH 26

30 November 2022
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
The Vision Shipping vs Sri Lions

MATCH 27

30 November 2022
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
Plate Quarter Final 1

MATCH 28

5 December 2022
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
Cup Quarter Final 1

MATCH 29

5 December 2022
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
Cup Quarter Final 2

MATCH 30

6 December 2022
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
Cup Quarter Final 3

Match 31

6 December 2022
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
Cup Quarter Final 4

Match 32

7 December 2022
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
Plate Semi Final 1

Match 33

7 December 2022
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
Plate Semi Final 2

Match 34

8 December 2022
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
Cup Semi Final 1

Match 35

8 December 2022
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
Cup Semi Final 2

Match 36

9 December 2022
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
Plate Final

Match 37

9 December 2022
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
Cup Final

Let's have a look at the squads:

Sona Gold & Diamonds

Aamir Azim, Abdul Rahman, Ali Imran Zaidi (c), Aqeel Siddiqui, Azeem Sabir, Azim Shaikh, Manu Skariah, Mohammad Wasif, Nasir Ali, Sidiq Thonikadavathe, Wajahat Rasool, Waqas Ponting, Mohibullah Khan (Wk), Abdu Manaf, Bharat Jethwa, Johan Udith, Mohammad Zohaib, Shamim Ali

Colatta Chocolates

Junaid Shamsudheen, Krishna Chandran, Laxman Sreekumar, Renjith Mani, Saqlain Haider, Shahzad Ali, Shakkeer Hydru, Vibhor Shahi, Akhil Das, Arjun Rajan, Krishna Kumar Ramakrishnan, Manpreet Singh, Mohammed Rizwan, Mohtasim Jakati, Shad Hamza, Shyam Ramesh, Vishnu Ramesh, Hari Prasanth, Gopakumar Gopalakrishnan, Intizar Ali, Muhammad Zeeshan Butt, Nikhil Srinivasan, Pratham Mahale, Saifullah Noor, Taimoor Ali

11 ACE

Khalid Shah, Rahul Khanna, Sagar Kalyan, Shahan Akram, Usman Khan, Ahsan Shahzad, Keshav Sharma, Nasir Aziz, Rahul Bhatia, Usman Masood, Kaunain Abbas (Wk), Rahul Chopra (Wk), Abhimanyu Mithun, Ankur Sangwan, Hafeez ur Rehman, KK Jiyas, Nilansh Keswani, Riaz Khaliq, Sharif Asadullah

Interglobe Marine

Asif Khan, Chundangapoyil Rizwan, Hameed Khan, Touqeer Riyasat, Vishnu Sukumaran, Asif Mumtaz (c), Basil Hameed, Shahnawaz Khan, Sandeep Singh (Wk), Yasir Kaleem (Wk), Ahmed Shafiq, Amaan Maulvi Attaullah, Harry Bharwal, Hazrat Luqman, Junaid Siddique, Mohammad Zahid, Muhammad Taimoor

DCC Starlets

Punya Mehra, Shahrukh Amin, Ahaan Fernandes, Ammar Badami, Dhruv Parashar, Faisur Rahman, Karan Dhiman, Ronak Panoli, Soorya Sathish, Junaid Jawo, Shrey Sethi, Vaibhav Vaswani, Vansh Kumar, Adithya Shetty, Izhan Khan, Saad Abdullah, Sailesh Jaishankar, Yug Sharma

Future Mattress

Adil Mirza, Alishan Sharafu, Muhammad Farazuddin, Syed Maqsood Hussain, Waqas Ahmed, Wasi Shah, Abdul Hafeez Afridi, Abdul Malik, Aryan Lakra, Asif Hayat, Muhammad Uzair Khan, Mushtaq Ali, Rohan Mustafa, Shoaib Laghari, Tahir Latif, Tasawar Jammu, Umair Ali, Ashwanth Valthapa, Bilal Cheema, Muhammad Ikram Jaura, Safeer Tariq, Saif Janjua, Ali Raza, Khayam Khan, Matiullah Khan, Mohammad Azhar

Karwan CC

Dawood Ijaz, Haris Khanzada, Moazzam Hayat, Rameez Shahzad, Ameer Hamza, Ghulam Murtaza, Qamar Awan, Sardar Bahzad, Tariq Mehmood, Furqan Khalil, Babar Iqbal, Ghulam Mohammad, Salman Saleem, Sheraz, Ahmed Piya, Zahid Ali

JVC Stallions

Anil Rathod, Habib Asif, Umar Khalid, Umer Yasin, Bilal Adil, Hameed Shahbaz, Imran Khan Cheetah, Kiran Mohan (c), Mahesh Bind, Manikandan Kalimuthu, Mohsin Islam, Muhammad Qasim, Narender Takur Raif Ali, Adwaita Govind (Wk), Damith Jayasuriya (Wk), Akmal Rashid,, Ganesh Daphle, Kishley Kishore, Narein Narendra Jodha, Qasim Yaqoob, Zohaib Nazir

Pacific Group

Aman Arshad, Ansh Tandon, Fayyaz Ahmed, Laxman Manjrekar, Mayank Chowdary, Muhammad Usman, Aayan Afzal Khan, Adeel Malik, Fahad Nawaz, Jiju Janardhanan, Mohammad Waseem, Abhay Jotin (Wk), Hamdan Tahir (Wk), Zeeshan Abid (Wk), Himyat Ullah, Irfan Ullah, Mujahid Amin, Raja Akif, Rizwan KS, Saqib Manshad, Zahoor Khan

The Vision Shipping

Ali Abid, Fayaz Dongaroan, Nasir Faraz, Salman Khan, Waheed Ahmed, Fayyaz Ahmed, Imran Javed, Mohammad Nadeem, Saqib Mahmood, Muhammad Umar Arshad (Wk), Ikram Janjua, Jawad Ghani, Muhammad Rohid, Sajad Malook, Shahbaz Ali, Ubaidullah Muhammad

Seven Districts

Haider Ali, Lahiru Sandaruwan, Muhammad Farooq, Muhammad Sagheer, Raees Ahmed, Muhammad Haider, Muhammad Saghir Khan, Muhammad Zameer, Shahzad Ali, Wahab Hassan, Farman Ali (Wk), Muhammad Kashif (Wk), Abdul Ghaffar, Ajmal Khan, Hafiz Almas, Shahid Nawaz, Wajid Khan

Sri Lions

Eranga Jayasinghe, Isham Ghouse, Jaan Jayasinghe, Sasika, Samarajeewa, Waruna Perera, Dilisara Sasanka, Dinuka Jayaratne, Isuru, Umesh, Kashyapa Lokudadalla, Poorna Silva, Prashath Mahadurage (c), Sumudu Asanka Fernando, Vimukthi Kulatunga, Rukshan Rodrigo (Wk), Suranga Madushanka (Wk), Tharaka Dananjaya (Wk), Visal Perera (Wk), Mohammed Ubaidulla, Ushan Madusanka, Vikum Sanjay

Syed Agha CC

Aamir Azim, Abdul Rahman, Ali Imran Zaidi (c), Aqeel Siddiqui, Azeem Sabir, Azim Shaikh, Manu Skariah, Mohammad Wasif, Nasir Ali, Sidiq Thonikadavathe, Wajahat Rasool, Waqas Ponting, Mohibullah Khan (Wk), Abdu Manaf, Bharat Jethwa, Johan Udith, Mohammad Zohaib, Shamim Ali

Where to watch CBSF T10 League 2022:

Live Cricket Streaming CBSF T10 League 2022

The live cricket streaming page which enables you to watch live cricket and Cricket World TV - Geo-restrictions apply

*NB these predictions may be changed nearer the start of the match once the final starting teams have been announced and we will be running ‘In-Play’ features, so stay tuned.

© Cricket World 2022