< >
CricketWorld.com, Latest Cricket News & Results
 

Cricket World Live 30th August 2021

15:41

15:37

FanCode European Cricket Series Netherlands, Capelle Day 1 | T10 Live Cricket - Available in India on FanCode

Sparta 1888 vs SV Kampong Cricket, Match 5, ECS Capelle T10

SCORE UPDATE

Sparta 1888 win by 4 runs


Live Scores, Statistics & Graphs

15:35
©ECS

MATCH 5 PREVIEW - Sparta Cricket 1888 vs SV Kampong


Shaheryar Butt is the top run-scorer for SV Kampong in the European Cricket Series T10 Netherlands, Capelle 2021 with 138 runs at a strike rate of 179.

Ratha Alphonse has also made 113 runs at a strike rate of 168. All-rounder Bilal Saleem has scored 61 runs and picked up 3 wickets as well.

Muhammad Usman Malik has been the best bowler for SV Kampong and has picked up 8 wickets while bowling at an economy rate of 6.07. Rana Siddique has taken 9 wickets.

Musa Ahmad is the top run-scorer for Sparta Cricket 1888 in the European Cricket Series T10 Netherlands, Capelle 2021 with 254 runs at a strike rate of 192. Ahmad has also picked up 3 wickets at an economy rate of 10.80.

Aryan Dutt has also made 147 runs at a strike rate of 132. Dutt has picked up one wicket at an economy rate of 10.00.

Mudassar Bukhari has been the best bowler for Sparta Cricket 1888 and has picked up 4 wickets while bowling at an economy rate of 9.72. Max Hoornweg has taken 4 wickets as well.

Squads: 

Sparta Cricket 1888
 - Mudassar Bukhari, Vikramjit Singh, Aryan Dutt, Max Hoornweg, Musa Ahmad, Joost Martijn Snoep, Manin Singh, Prithvi Balwantsingh, Ali Raza, Faisal Iqbal, Usman Saleem, Ivo Hoornweg, Sawan Sardha, Salman Yaqub, Garnett Tarr, Finley Bijkerk, Tom Hoornweg, Shariz Ahmad, Wahab Umar, Asief Hoseinbaks, Imran Choudry, Randeep Deol, Usman Ishfaq, Shahzad Khan.

SV Kampong Cricket - Shaheryar Butt, Muhammad Usman Malik, Rana Siddique, Ratha Alphonse, Bilal Saleem, Kirtan Nana,Vikram Chaturvedi, Mees Hoffmann, Adriaan Verbeek, Pierre Jacod, Tushar Bhakre, Md Abdul Kader, Saqlain Raja, Shivdutt Jhala, Andrew File, Ross Harmer, Dipesh Khardia, Akshay Kumar, Bhawik Nana, Roy Numair, Abdul Waqas Qadir, Alexander Roy, Tushar Sharma, Gert Swanepoel, Saurabh Zalpuri.

14:51
14:50
13:31
13:28

Qui Vive vs Veni Vedi Vici, Match 4, ECS Capelle T10

SCORE UPDATES

eni Vedi Vici win by 37 runs

Live Scores, Statistics & Graphs

13:28
©ECS

MATCH 4 PREVIEW- Qui Vive vs Veni Vedi Vici


As Qui Vive gear up for their first match of the European Cricket Series T10 Netherlands, Capelle 2021, they would expect Ajay Kotnala to do the bulk of the scoring for them.

Kotnala was the top scorer for the side in 2019 and his good form augurs well for Qui Vive. He will get support from Naveen Damodaran.

With regard to their bowling, Amit Kumar is likely to lead the pack. Kumar was Qui Vive's top wicket taker 2019 and will be expected to produce a similar performance in this game as well.

Veni Vedi Vici have a couple of clean strikers in Rahil Ahmed and Saber Zakhil and the onus will be on the duo to score quickly. Zakhil, in particular, has the ability to go big and will be a handful if he gets going.

All-rounder Murid Ekrami is the life of Veni Vedi Vici as there isn't either a better batter or bowler than Ekrami in the side. This places a lot of responsibility on his shoulders.

Adnan Razzaq was Veni Vedi Vici's top wicket taker in 2019 and is a good bet to be picked as the captain of your fantasy XI.

Squads:

Qui Vive
 - Ajay Kotnala, Naveen Damodaran, Venkatachalam Balakrishnan, Puneet Bindlish, Murad Jiwa, Amit Kumar, Palas Nuwal, Balasubramaniam Gurumurthy, Imran Shaij, Maninder Singh, Kumaran Thirumalai, Vivek Babu Varnam.

Veni Vedi Vici - Nikhil Gangta, Rahil Ahmed, Saber Zakhil, Aziz Mohammad, Murid Ekrami, Adnan Razzaq, Faisal Mehmood, Khalid Ahmadi, Hadisullah Tarakhel, Sheraz Sheikh, Fahim Bhatti, Omid Rahimi, Ashir Abid, Mahesh Hans, Shagharai Sefat, Rashid Ahmad, Suleiman Ahmad, Shahrukh Akhtar, Zishan Akram, Wajdan Alim, Mohsin Ghaznavi, Sheraz Khan, Raza Khan, Noman Meraj, Ali Rashid, Arsal Rehman, Areeb Shoaib, Heshan Wijesinghe.

12:03

12:03

LV= INSURANCE COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND 13 Day 1: 

Live Scores and Stats LV= County Championship Round 13

Monday August 30th – Thursday September 2nd 2021

Durham vs Surrey, Group 2 Emirates Riverside, 11:00AM

Cancelled due to Covid 19 outbreak

Glamorgan vs Essex, Group 2 Sophia Gardens, 11:00AM

Gloucestershire vs Northamptonshire, Group 2 Bristol County Ground, 11:00AM 

Hampshire vs Yorkshire, Group 1 Ageas Bowl, 11:00AM

Lancashire vs Warwickshire, Group 1 Emirates Old Trafford, 11:00AM

Leicestershire vs Kent, Group 3 Uptonsteel County Ground, 11:00AM

Middlesex vs Derbyshire, Group 3 Lord's, 11:00AM

Somerset vs Nottinghamshire, Group 1 The Cooper Associates County Ground, 11:00AM

Worcestershire vs Sussex, Group 3 New Road, 11:00AM

12:01
12:01

Round 6 Charlotte Edwards Cup 2021 August 30th  2021

Monday August 30th 2021

Lightning vs Southern Vipers The Incora County Ground, Derby 14:30 local    13:30 GMT

Central Sparks vs South East Stars New Road, Worcester 14:30 local    13:30 GMT

Sunrisers vs Western Storm Fenner's, Cambridge 14:30 local    13:30 GMT

Thunder vs Northern Diamonds Chester Boughton Hall CC, Chester 14:30 local    13:30 GMT

11:49

11:49

Sparta 1888 vs SV Kampong Cricket, Match 3, ECS Capelle T10

SCORE UPDATES

Sparta 1888 won by 7 wickets

Live Scores, Statistics & Graphs

11:45
©ECS

MATCH 3 PREVIEW - Sparta Cricket 1888 vs SV Kampong


Shaheryar Butt is the top run-scorer for SV Kampong in the European Cricket Series T10 Netherlands, Capelle 2021 with 138 runs at a strike rate of 179.

Ratha Alphonse has also made 113 runs at a strike rate of 168. All-rounder Bilal Saleem has scored 61 runs and picked up 3 wickets as well.

Muhammad Usman Malik has been the best bowler for SV Kampong and has picked up 8 wickets while bowling at an economy rate of 6.07. Rana Siddique has taken 9 wickets.

Musa Ahmad is the top run-scorer for Sparta Cricket 1888 in the European Cricket Series T10 Netherlands, Capelle 2021 with 254 runs at a strike rate of 192. Ahmad has also picked up 3 wickets at an economy rate of 10.80.

Aryan Dutt has also made 147 runs at a strike rate of 132. Dutt has picked up one wicket at an economy rate of 10.00.

Mudassar Bukhari has been the best bowler for Sparta Cricket 1888 and has picked up 4 wickets while bowling at an economy rate of 9.72. Max Hoornweg has taken 4 wickets as well.

Squads: 

Sparta Cricket 1888
 - Mudassar Bukhari, Vikramjit Singh, Aryan Dutt, Max Hoornweg, Musa Ahmad, Joost Martijn Snoep, Manin Singh, Prithvi Balwantsingh, Ali Raza, Faisal Iqbal, Usman Saleem, Ivo Hoornweg, Sawan Sardha, Salman Yaqub, Garnett Tarr, Finley Bijkerk, Tom Hoornweg, Shariz Ahmad, Wahab Umar, Asief Hoseinbaks, Imran Choudry, Randeep Deol, Usman Ishfaq, Shahzad Khan.

SV Kampong Cricket - Shaheryar Butt, Muhammad Usman Malik, Rana Siddique, Ratha Alphonse, Bilal Saleem, Kirtan Nana,Vikram Chaturvedi, Mees Hoffmann, Adriaan Verbeek, Pierre Jacod, Tushar Bhakre, Md Abdul Kader, Saqlain Raja, Shivdutt Jhala, Andrew File, Ross Harmer, Dipesh Khardia, Akshay Kumar, Bhawik Nana, Roy Numair, Abdul Waqas Qadir, Alexander Roy, Tushar Sharma, Gert Swanepoel, Saurabh Zalpuri.

11:35

Round 6 Charlotte Edwards Cup 2021 August 30th  2021

Monday August 30th 2021

Lightning vs Southern Vipers The Incora County Ground, Derby 14:30 local    13:30 GMT

Central Sparks vs South East Stars New Road, Worcester 14:30 local    13:30 GMT

Sunrisers vs Western Storm Fenner's, Cambridge 14:30 local    13:30 GMT

Thunder vs Northern Diamonds Chester Boughton Hall CC, Chester 14:30 local    13:30 GMT

10:59
10:59

LV= INSURANCE COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND 13 Day 1: 

Live Scores and Stats LV= County Championship Round 13

Monday August 30th – Thursday September 2nd 2021

Durham vs Surrey, Group 2 Emirates Riverside, 11:00AM

Cancelled due to Covid 19 outbreak

Glamorgan vs Essex, Group 2 Sophia Gardens, 11:00AM

Gloucestershire vs Northamptonshire, Group 2 Bristol County Ground, 11:00AM 

Hampshire vs Yorkshire, Group 1 Ageas Bowl, 11:00AM

Lancashire vs Warwickshire, Group 1 Emirates Old Trafford, 11:00AM

Leicestershire vs Kent, Group 3 Uptonsteel County Ground, 11:00AM

Middlesex vs Derbyshire, Group 3 Lord's, 11:00AM

Somerset vs Nottinghamshire, Group 1 The Cooper Associates County Ground, 11:00AM

Worcestershire vs Sussex, Group 3 New Road, 11:00AM

09:26
09:22

FanCode European Cricket Series Netherlands, Capelle Day 1 | T10 Live Cricket - Available in India on FanCode

Qui Vive vs Veni Vedi Vici, Match 2, ECS Capelle T10

SCORE UPDATES

Qui Vive need 72 runs in 16 remaining balls

Live Scores, Statistics & Graphs

09:21
©ECS

MATCH 2 PREVIEW - Qui Vive vs Veni Vedi Vici

As Qui Vive gear up for their first match of the European Cricket Series T10 Netherlands, Capelle 2021, they would expect Ajay Kotnala to do the bulk of the scoring for them.

Kotnala was the top scorer for the side in 2019 and his good form augurs well for Qui Vive. He will get support from Naveen Damodaran.

With regard to their bowling, Amit Kumar is likely to lead the pack. Kumar was Qui Vive's top wicket taker 2019 and will be expected to produce a similar performance in this game as well.

Veni Vedi Vici have a couple of clean strikers in Rahil Ahmed and Saber Zakhil and the onus will be on the duo to score quickly. Zakhil, in particular, has the ability to go big and will be a handful if he gets going.

All-rounder Murid Ekrami is the life of Veni Vedi Vici as there isn't either a better batter or bowler than Ekrami in the side. This places a lot of responsibility on his shoulders.

Adnan Razzaq was Veni Vedi Vici's top wicket taker in 2019 and is a good bet to be picked as the captain of your fantasy XI.

Squads:

Qui Vive
 - Ajay Kotnala, Naveen Damodaran, Venkatachalam Balakrishnan, Puneet Bindlish, Murad Jiwa, Amit Kumar, Palas Nuwal, Balasubramaniam Gurumurthy, Imran Shaij, Maninder Singh, Kumaran Thirumalai, Vivek Babu Varnam.

Veni Vedi Vici - Nikhil Gangta, Rahil Ahmed, Saber Zakhil, Aziz Mohammad, Murid Ekrami, Adnan Razzaq, Faisal Mehmood, Khalid Ahmadi, Hadisullah Tarakhel, Sheraz Sheikh, Fahim Bhatti, Omid Rahimi, Ashir Abid, Mahesh Hans, Shagharai Sefat, Rashid Ahmad, Suleiman Ahmad, Shahrukh Akhtar, Zishan Akram, Wajdan Alim, Mohsin Ghaznavi, Sheraz Khan, Raza Khan, Noman Meraj, Ali Rashid, Arsal Rehman, Areeb Shoaib, Heshan Wijesinghe.

08:54
©ESC

ICC Women's World Twenty20I Europe Qualifier

Scotland Women vs France Women, Match 10

Netherlands Women vs Ireland Women, Match 9

20:55
20:50

Sparta 1888 vs Qui Vive, Match 1, ECS Capelle T10

SCORE UPDATES

Sparta 1888 win by 8 wickets

Live Scores, Statistics & Graphs

20:49
©ECS

MATCH 1 PREVIEW - Sparta Cricket 1888 vs Qui Vive

Musa Ahmad is the top run-scorer for Sparta Cricket 1888 in the European Cricket Series T10 Netherlands, Capelle 2021 with 254 runs at a strike rate of 192. Ahmad has also picked up 3 wickets at an economy rate of 10.80.

Aryan Dutt has also made 147 runs at a strike rate of 132. Dutt has picked up one wicket at an economy rate of 10.00.

Mudassar Bukhari has been the best bowler for Sparta Cricket 1888 and has picked up 4 wickets while bowling at an economy rate of 9.72. Max Hoornweg has taken 4 wickets as well.

As Qui Vive gear up for their first match of the European Cricket Series T10 Netherlands, Capelle 2021, they would expect Ajay Kotnala to do the bulk of the scoring for them.

Kotnala was the top scorer for the side in 2019 and his good form augurs well for Qui Vive. He will get support from Naveen Damodaran.

With regard to their bowling, Amit Kumar is likely to lead the pack. Kumar was Qui Vive's top wicket taker 2019 and will be expected to produce a similar performance in this game as well.

Squads: 

Sparta Cricket 1888
 - Mudassar Bukhari, Vikramjit Singh, Aryan Dutt, Max Hoornweg, Musa Ahmad, Joost Martijn Snoep, Manin Singh, Prithvi Balwantsingh, Ali Raza, Faisal Iqbal, Usman Saleem, Ivo Hoornweg, Sawan Sardha, Salman Yaqub, Garnett Tarr, Finley Bijkerk, Tom Hoornweg, Shariz Ahmad, Wahab Umar, Asief Hoseinbaks, Imran Choudry, Randeep Deol, Usman Ishfaq, Shahzad Khan.

Qui Vive - Ajay Kotnala, Naveen Damodaran, Venkatachalam Balakrishnan, Puneet Bindlish, Murad Jiwa, Amit Kumar, Palas Nuwal, Balasubramaniam Gurumurthy, Imran Shaij, Maninder Singh, Kumaran Thirumalai, Vivek Babu Varnam.

 

20:48
20:48
20:48