< >
CricketWorld.com, Latest Cricket News & Results
 

Cricket World Live 5th June 2021

19:38

Bay Leaf Blasters vs Ginger Generals, Match 18, Spice Isle T10

SCORE UPDATE

Match Abandoned

Bay Leaf Blasters

Ginger Generals

Live Scores, Statistics & Graphs

 

17:19
©Action Images via Reuters/Andrew Couldridge

England vs New Zealand, 1st Test, New Zealand tour of England

SCORE UPDATE

Day Break : Day 4 Session 3, New Zealand lead by 165 runs.

Live Scores, Statistics & Graphs

17:18

Clove Challengers vs Saffron Strikers, Match 17, Spice Isle T10

SCORE UPDATE

Match Abandoned

Clove Challengers

Saffron Strikers

Live Scores, Statistics & Graphs

16:57

Haagse Voetbal Cricket vs VRA Cricket Club, Match 5, Dutch One-Day

SCORE UPDATE

Haagse Voetbal Cricket won by 42 runs.

Live Scores, Statistics & Graphs

16:35
©Action Images via Reuters/Andrew Couldridge

England vs New Zealand, 1st Test, New Zealand tour of England

SCORE UPDATE

Day 4 Session 3, New Zealand lead by 103 runs.

Live Scores, Statistics & Graphs

15:47
©Action Images via Reuters/Paul Childs

Mohammedan Sporting Club vs Prime Bank Cricket Club, 18th Match, Dhaka Premier Division T20 League

 SCORE UPDATE

Mohammedan Sporting Club won by 27 runs.

Live Scores, Statistics & Graphs

15:43
©Action Images via Reuters/Andrew Couldridge

England vs New Zealand, 1st Test, New Zealand tour of England

SCORE UPDATE

Rory Burns  100 up

Fall of wickets: 1-4 (Dom Sibley - 3.1 ov), 2-18 (Zak Crawley - 6.4 ov), 3-111 (Joe Root - 43.1 ov), 4-140 (Ollie Pope - 52.5 ov), 5-140 (Dan Lawrence - 54.1 ov), 6-140 (James Bracey - 56.1 ov), 7-203 (Ollie Robinson - 84.1 ov), 8-207 (Mark Wood - 85.3 ov), 9-223 (Stuart Broad - 91.6 ov)

Day 4 Session 2, England trail by 146 runs.

Live Scores, Statistics & Graphs

15:27

Cinnamon Pacers vs Nutmeg Warriors, Match 16, Spice Isle T10

SCORE UPDATE

Match Abandoned

Cinnamon Pacers

Nutmeg Warriors

Live Scores, Statistics & Graphs

14:23
©Action Images via Reuters/Andrew Couldridge

England vs New Zealand, 1st Test, New Zealand tour of England

SCORE UPDATE

Day 4 Session 2, England trail by 164 runs.

Live Scores, Statistics & Graphs

13:59

13:57

Kummerfelder Sportverein vs VFB Fallersleben, Match 24, Kiel T10

SCORE UPDATE

Kummerfelder Sportverein won by 59 runs.

Live Scores, Statistics & Graphs

13:03
©Action Images via Reuters/Andrew Couldridge

England vs New Zealand, 1st Test, New Zealand tour of England

SCORE UPDATE

Day 4 Session 1, England trail by 214 runs.

Live Scores, Statistics & Graphs

12:46
©Action Images via Reuters/Paul Childs

Mohammedan Sporting Club vs Prime Bank Cricket Club, 18th Match, Dhaka Premier Division T20 League

 SCORE UPDATE

Prime Bank Cricket Club need 89 runs in 10.0 remaining overs

Live Scores, Statistics & Graphs

12:46

11:40
11:37

FanCode European Cricket Series Germany, Kiel Day 6 | Cricket Live Streaming

© ECN - European Cricket Network

Kummerfelder Sportverein vs VFB Fallersleben, Match 23, Kiel T10

SCORE UPDATE

Kummerfelder Sportverein won by 17 runs.

Live Scores, Statistics & Graphs

11:23
©Reuters

Abahani Limited vs Brothers Union, 17th Match, Dhaka Premier Division T20 League

 SCORE UPDATE

Abahani Limited won by 9 wickets

Live Scores, Statistics & Graphs

11:13
11:04

LV= Insurance County Championship, Day 3

Leicestershire vs Gloucestershire, Group 2, County Championship

Somerset vs Hampshire, Group 2, County Championship

Somerset vs Hampshire, Group 2, County Championship

Yorshire v Sussex Group 3 County Championship

Worcestershire vs Durham, Group 1, County Championship

Kent vs Northamptonshire, Group 3, County Championship

Glamorgan vs Lancashire, Group 3, County Championship

Derbyshire vs Warwickshire, Group 1, County Championship

Essex vs Nottinghamshire, Group 1, County Championship

10:26
10:02

Rachael Heyhoe Flint Trophy: South East Stars v Western Storm - LIVE STREAMING

© Surrey County Cricket Club

Rachael Heyhoe Flint Trophy

The Matches are due to start at 10:30 AM

SCORE UPDATES

Sunrisers vs Northern Diamonds, , Rachael Heyhoe Flint Trophy

Southern Vipers vs Central Sparks, , Rachael Heyhoe Flint Trophy

South East Stars vs Western Storm, , Rachael Heyhoe Flint Trophy

09:40
09:17

THCC Hamburg vs SC Europa Cricket, Match 21, Kiel T10

SCORE UPDATE

SC Europa Cricket win by 6 runs

Live Scores, Statistics & Graphs

08:10
©¬©Action Images via Reuters/Peter Cziborra

Abahani Limited vs Brothers Union, 17th Match, Dhaka Premier Division T20 League

 SCORE UPDATE

Abahani Limited won the toss and elected to bowl

Live Scores, Statistics & Graphs

07:58
07:58

FanCode European Cricket Series Germany, Kiel Day 6 | Cricket Live Streaming

© ECN - European Cricket Network

THCC Hamburg vs SC Europa Cricket, Match 21, Kiel T10

SCORE UPDATE

SC Europa Cricket win by 4 runs

Live Scores, Statistics & Graphs

07:54

MATCH 21 - THCC Hamburg vs SC Europa



THCC Hamburg are making their European Cricket Series Germany, Kiel T10 2021 debut. Abhik Jana will lead THCC Hamburg in the competition while their wicketkeeper will be Rahul Kumar.

THCC Hamburg is expected to field Abhinand Jha, Campbell Jefferys, Behram Ali, Abhik Jana as their top 4, with Rohan Phadke, Angus Pickering taking the new cherry.

Behram Ali, Mithun Jakati are the spinners that THCC Hamburg have in their ranks.

The performances of SC Europa in their last five matches read W W L L L. The team has an average score of 105, and have conceded 112 runs on an average, which are not great figures.

SC Europa's captain in the European Cricket Series Germany, Kiel T10 2021 is Sahel Darwish. Mohsin Muhammad will don the big gloves for the side.

Sahel Darwish, Dawood Aruyubi, Wahidullah Amini, Istafeel Aryubi are the leading batsmen for SC Europa while Israfeel Aryubi, Bilal Shinwari are their top bowlers.

Spinners have already proved their worth in the ECS and as the conditions stand, Abdul Wajid Khan, Dawood Aruyubi are expected to have a good time in the competition.

Let's have a look at the squads:

SC Europa
: Akif Hameed, Muhammad Bilal, Muhammad Kashif Abbasi, Rahimullah Khan, Wahidullah Amini, Abdulrahim Zazai, Amjad Khan Zazai, Bilal Shinwari, Dev Rana, Hamza Muhammad, Khawaja Khalid Rauf, Mohammad Nader Fakhry, Shabeer Ahmad, Yasir Yousuf Thara, Abdul Khan, Atiqullah Bawar, Habibullah Shinwari, Hedayatt Talash, Israfeel Aryubi, Mohammad Khan Oriakhel, Samiullah Habibi, Umar Farooq, Wicket Keeper, Dawood Khan Aryubi, Mohsin Muhammad, Sahel Darwish.

THCC Hamburg: Chandan Mothilal, Sudhir Thakur, Aswin Sivakumar, Bakhtiar Safi, Michael Anderson, Rohan Phadke, Surya Narayanan, Abhik Jana, Abhinand Jha, Angus Pickering, Behram Ali, Jasveer Rathore, Campbell Jefferys, Karthik Suresh, Mithun Jakati, Rahul Kumar.

 

20:57
©REUTERS/Nigel Marple NM

Old DOHS Sports Club vs Partex Sporting Club, 16th Match, Dhaka Premier Division T20 League

SCORE UPDATE

THCC Hamburg won the toss and elected to bowl

Old DOHS Sports Club78/0 (11.3 ov)

Partex Sporting Club77/4 (15 ov)

Live Scores, Statistics & Graphs

20:53
20:52
20:52
20:51
20:50
20:49