< >
CricketWorld.com, Latest Cricket News & Results
 

Dream11 European Cricket Series Kummerfeld: Full squads, Fixtures & Preview: All you need to know

©European Cricket Series
 

Live cricketing action in the Dream11 European Cricket Series isn't stopping anytime soon with Germany's Kummerfeld set to host six teams for 20 T10 matches over five days.

Doing a commendable job of keeping the fans entertained during the outbreak of the Covid-19 pandemic worldwide, the Dream11 European Cricket Series has now reached Germany's Kummerfeld. Following the ECS St Gallen competition, ECS T10 Kummerfeld will consist of a total of 20 T10 matches to be played over five days.

Six teams, namely Kummerfelder Sportverein (KSV), SG Findorff (SGF), MTV Stallions (MTV), Polizeisportverein Hann. Münden (PSV), SC Europa (SCE) and VFB Fallersleben (VFB) are participating in the competition and will clash against each other between 29th June and 3rd July 2020.

Four matches will be played per day with the two semi-finals, the bronze final and the final scheduled on Friday, 3rd July. All the matches will be streamed on Fancode in the subcontinent and on FreeSports TV in the UK.

European Cricket Network (ECN) and Deutscher Cricket Bund (DCB) have joined hands to come up with the initiative, which begins with the encounter between Kummerfelder Sportverein (KSV) and Polizeisportverein Hann. Münden (PSV) at 12:30 p.m. on Monday, June 29.

 

Here are the squads of all teams:

 

Kummerfelder Sportverein

Souman Das, Sharaanya Sadarangani, Syed Zaid-Hasan, Muhammad Samiullah, Asad Ahmad Khan, Faisal Bin Mubashar, Sulaiman Kakar, Sadeequllah Shinwari, Naveed Ahmad, Asad Jan Dawoodkhel, Partip Datta, Adhyay Datta, Israr Khan, Mussaddiq Ahmad, Finn Sadarangani, Shekib Naibkhel, Sultan Sherzad Shah, Satar Darwesh, Masoud Dostkhel, Dilraj Singh, Saied Sajad Sadat, Shoaib Azam, Izatullah Dawalatzai, Safilluah Ahmad Zai, Rezuan Afzan.

Polizeisportverein Hann Munden (PSV)

Nasir Rustamkheil, Amanullah Sharifi, Kamran Niasi, Sajid Jaberkhel, Awal Khan-Safi, Wahid Muhammad, Zaheer Khan-Jamali, Junaid Javed, Omedullah Safi, Royal Sotra, Adeel Ahmad, Sardar Wali-Kakar, Imran Hafiz, Vinod Joshi, Matiullah Yousafzai, Gulraiz Mustafa, Nader Khan-Rahmany, Amin Zadran.

MTV Stallions (MTV)

Vijith Vijayan, Kamran Wazeri, Bikramjit Singh-Sehgal, Mustafa Ahmadi, Asghar Amarkhil, Iitikhar Yakoob-Ali, Muneeb Mohammad, Sanaullah Amarkhel, Zohaib Orya, Pradeep Singh-Bhandari, Kalyan Yalamanchili, Ismail Khalid, Harshit Shah, Pratik Desai, Sasanka Sanka, Srinu Tumpara, Azizulah Ahmadi, Mohammad Faruq-Arabzai, Brijesh Prajapati, Shayirham Kurukkal, Deepak Tandon, Surajlal Putta-Motilal, Prashanth Potharlanka, Gaurav Singh-Rathore, Basit Orya, Saidul Islam, Prakash Singh, Wajid Orya, Suraj Singh, Farhan Azmi, Ehsanollah Moman, Ujwal Gadiraju, Gholam Atiq-Ali.

SG Findorff E.V. (FDF)

Ghullam Farooq Amirie, Shekhar Patra, Ahmed Hamid Wardak, Ifthikhar Khan, Mohamat Jalil, Giriraj Manoharan, Alexander Knapman, Naill Perfect, Abdullah Khan, Hammad Khan, Fakhar Ahmed, Masih Shams, Ahmad Asghar, Maroof Sayeed Shah, Aziz Ullah Dawodzy, Rashad Mehmood, Shafqat Ashraf, Ahsan Ashraf, Luqman Ahmad, Ammar Khalid, Jeevan Bhatt.

SC Europa (SCE)

I Amini, M Muhammad, S Darwesh, W Amini, M Herath, M Khan Jr, R Khan, A Sharma, D Khan Aryubi, H Shinwari, I Zazai, U Farooq, B Shinwari, D Rana, I Khan Jr, S Ahmad, V Thakar, G Akbar Dargey, A Soni, A Wajid Khan.

VFB Fallersleben (VFB)

S Kannan, R Koul, S Jan, A Tomar, K Bolla, S Vasisth, S Kumar Muthyala, V Shetye, J Siddaiaha, Y Sajikumar Pal, M Badhe, S Siddiqui, K Deshpande, R Chandra Bhumireddy.

 

 Here's the full schedule of Dream11 ECS T10 Kummerfeld:

 

Monday, 29th June 2020

12:30 PM, KSV Cricket vs PSV Hann Munden
03:00 PM, MTV Stallions vs SG Findorff
05:30 PM, PSV Hann Munden vs SG Findorff
08:00PM, MTV Stallions vs PSV Hann Munden

Tuesday, 30th June 2020

12:30 PM, VFB Fallersben vs KSV Cricket
03:00 PM, PSV Hann Munden vs SC Europa Cricket
05:30 PM, VFB Fallersben vs SC Europa Cricket
08:00 PM, PSV Hann Munden vs VFB Fallersben

Wednesday, 1st July 2020

12:30 PM, SC Europa Cricket vs KSV Cricket
03:00 PM, VFB Fallersben vs MTV Stallions
05:30 PM, MTV Stallions vs SC Europa Cricket
08:00 PM, KSV Cricket vs MTV Stallions

Thursday, 2nd July 2020

12:30 PM, SG Findorff vs SC Europa Cricket
03:00 PM, KSV Cricket vs SG Findorff
05:30 PM, SG Findorff vs VFB Fallersben
08:00 PM, TBC vs TBC

Friday 3rd July 2020

12:30 PM, TBC vs TBC
03:00 PM, TBC vs TBC
05:30 PM, TBC vs TBC
08:00 PM, TBC vs TBC

© Cricket World 2020