< >
CricketWorld.com, Latest Cricket News & Results
 

Dream11 European Cricket Series Stockholm: Full squads, Fixtures & Preview

Dream11 European Cricket Series Stockholm
©Dream11 European Cricket Series Stockholm
 

All you need to know about the Dream11 European Cricket Series Stockholm, to be played between June 15 and June 19 in Sweden.


The European Cricket Series has made its way to Sweden's Stockholm where a round of 25 T10 matches will be played between June 15 and June 19. This will be followed by two more rounds from July 6 to July 10 in Stockholm and from July 13 to July 17 in another picturesque Swedish city, Gothenburg.

The rounds comprising the group stage and shield final games will consist of five matches per day on an average, concluding in the two semi-finals, bronze final and the all-important final.

Seven teams will be part of the inaugural Dream11 European Cricket Series Stockholm event. These are Alby Zalmi CC, Indiska CC, Kista CC, Pakistanska Föreningen, Sigtuna CC, Stockholm CC and Stockholm Mumbai Indians. 

The matches will be streamed live across the world on the European Cricket Network and on Fancode, which is fairly popular in the Indian subcontinent. The series is being sponsored by Dream11 and thus the timings have been kept in a manner so as to be best suited for the subcontinent audience.

 

Here are the squads of all teams:

 

Stockholm CC - Abhishek Mathur, Akanshu Mahajan, Akash Jha, Avinash Upadhyaya, Ashokkumar Ramaingam, Vinod Chalindra, Feroz Patel, Harsha Singaraju, Himanshu Patel, Kaushik Vats, Prem Krishna, Rajesh Raveendran, Rakesh Kumar, Sampat Iyengar, Santosh Yadlapalli, Shrikant Sakpal, Suman Mokhamatam, Umesh Bharti, Viswanadha Bazawada

 

Indiska CC - Sanjay Sareen, Dipanjan Dey, Arijit Ghosh, Suhas Murali, Harish Rishi, Sachin Sharma, Murlidhar Tikyani, Viney Dhar, Sachin Hiremath, Laaljeet Maan, Imran Khan, Rajesh Kumar, Gurvinder Singh, Aman Singh, Bhargav Kumar, Keyur Patel, Rahul Yadav, Yogesh Rajashekar, Apporv Gupta, Ribhu Yadav, Aryan Sareen, Srikant Parmeshwar, Nilesh Sharma, Nirmal Iyer, Shaukat, Chirinjeevi Vattiri

 

Sigtuna CC - Adil Mahmood Afzal, Ch Shaftaz, Qurban Ali, Abu-Bakr Azhar, Ahmad Ejaz, Shahzaib Hassan, Zulfiqar Kiyani, Raja Mahmood, Amir Mir, Muhammad Nawaz, Adnan Raza, Muhammad Rehman, Ataullah Safi, Arshpreet Singh, Umer Waqar, Osama Saleem, Sohaib Atif

 

Alby Zalmi CC - Usman Jabbar, Muhammad Javed, Samiallah Khalil, Noman Fawjoon, Zabihullah Niazy, Muhammad Iftikhar, Qudratullah Mir Afzal, Aman Khan, Yasir Sultan, Shahed Ali, Faraan Chaudhry, Rohollah Stanikzai, Munib Safi, Rahel Khan, Rukshan Nawalage, Ismaeel Zia, Zia Alozai, Basir Sahebi, Saad Anis, Abdullah Khalil, Farqaleet Kirmani, Munir Safi, Faseeh Choudhary, Syed Muhammad Talha, Amanullah Safi, Yakob Safi, Talha Masood, Kashif Aziz, Azam Khalil, Noman Walyat

 

Stockholm Mumbai Indians - Sanjay Mahajan, Ruturaj Dhage, Darshan Lakhani, Chandrakant Shelar, Tabish Hussain, Prasad Tengali, Pratik Sankhe, Sushant Kadam, Nikhil Pandya, Mrunal Pawar, Ajey Mohatkar, Kaushik Majumder, Rohit Svs, Ankur Kakroo, Swapnil Kale, Hemant Parab, Mansing Bhor, Sunil Kaklij

 

Pakistanska Foreningen - Tajammal Hussain, Waqar Hassan, Sameer Ali Khan, Azeem Amin, Umar Khan, Vaince Waqqas, Muhammad Bilal, Tasaduq Hussain, Mohammad Ali, Choudry Ali, Zubair Aslam, Imam Din, Kamran Zia, Khalil Jalali, Muhammad Chaudhry

 

Kista CC - yet to be announced

 

Here are the fixtures of the Dream11 European Cricket Series Stockholm:

 

(timings as per IST) 

 

Match 1 15 Jun 2020

Marsta Cricket Club, Stockholm

 

Stockholm CC vs Indiska CC

13:30

 

Match 2 15 Jun 2020

Marsta Cricket Club, Stockholm

 

Sigtuna CC vs Stockholm CC

15:30

 

Match 3 15 Jun 2020

Marsta Cricket Club, Stockholm

 

Indiska CC vs Sigtuna CC

17:30

 

Match 4 15 Jun 2020

Marsta Cricket Club, Stockholm

 

Alby Zalmi CC vs Stockholm Mumbai Indians

19:30

 

Match 5 15 Jun 2020

Marsta Cricket Club, Stockholm

 

Stockholm Mumbai Indians vs Pakistanska Foreningen

21:30

 

Match 6 16 Jun 2020

Marsta Cricket Club, Stockholm

 

Kista Cricket Club vs Alby Zalmi CC

13:30

 

Match 7 16 Jun 2020

Marsta Cricket Club, Stockholm

Pakistanska Foreningen vs Stockholm CC

15:30

 

Match 8 16 Jun 2020

Marsta Cricket Club, Stockholm

 

Alby Zalmi CC vs Pakistanska Foreningen

17:30

 

Match 9 16 Jun 2020

Marsta Cricket Club, Stockholm

 

Indiska CC vs Stockholm Mumbai Indians

19:30

 

Match 10 16 Jun 2020

Marsta Cricket Club, Stockholm

 

Stockholm Mumbai Indians vs Stockholm CC

21:30

 

Match 11 17 Jun 2020

Marsta Cricket Club, Stockholm

 

Pakistanska Foreningen vs Indiska CC

13:30

 

Match 12 17 Jun 2020

Marsta Cricket Club, Stockholm

 

Sigtuna CC vs Pakistanska Foreningen

15:30

 

Match 13 17 Jun 2020

Marsta Cricket Club, Stockholm

 

Stockholm Mumbai Indians vs Sigtuna CC

17:30

 

Match 14 17 Jun 2020

Marsta Cricket Club, Stockholm

 

Kista Cricket Club vs Stockholm Mumbai Indians

19:30

 

Match 15 17 Jun 2020

Marsta Cricket Club, Stockholm

 

Stockholm CC vs Kista Cricket Club

21:30

 

Match 16 18 Jun 2020

Marsta Cricket Club, Stockholm

 

Stockholm CC vs Alby Zalmi CC

13:30

 

Match 17 18 Jun 2020

Marsta Cricket Club, Stockholm

 

Alby Zalmi CC vs Indiska CC

15:30

 

Match 18 18 Jun 2020

Marsta Cricket Club, Stockholm

 

Alby Zalmi CC vs Sigtuna CC

17:30

 

Match 19 18 Jun 2020

Marsta Cricket Club, Stockholm

 

Sigtuna CC vs Kista Cricket Club

19:30

 

Match 20 18 Jun 2020

Marsta Cricket Club, Stockholm

 

Kista Cricket Club vs Pakistanska Foreningen

21:30

 

Match 21 18 Jun 2020

Marsta Cricket Club, Stockholm

 

Indiska CC vs Kista Cricket Club

23:30

 

1st Semi-Final 19 Jun 2020

Marsta Cricket Club, Stockholm

 

T.B.C. vs T.B.C.

13:30

 

2nd Semi-Final 19 Jun 2020

Marsta Cricket Club, Stockholm

 

T.B.C. vs T.B.C.

15:30

 

Bronze Final 19 Jun 2020

Marsta Cricket Club, Stockholm

 

T.B.C. vs T.B.C.

18:30

 

Final 19 Jun 2020

Marsta Cricket Club, Stockholm

 

T.B.C. vs T.B.C.

 

© Cricket World 2020