< >
CricketWorld.com, Latest Cricket News & Results
 

ECS Belgium T10 2022: Full squads, Fixtures & Preview: All you need to know

ECS Belgium T10 2022
ECS Belgium T10 2022: Full squads, Fixtures & Preview: All you need to know
©ECS
 
ECS Belgium T10 2022
ECS Belgium T10 2022
©ECS
 
ECS Belgium T10 2022
ECS Belgium T10 2022
©ECS
 

European Cricket Series Belgium T10 2022 will run over the next two weeks (29th August - 10th September) and will deliver 48 T10 games live from Belgium.



10 teams will take part in ECS Belgium T10 and will clash in eight games each against the other four teams in their group at the Vrijbroek Cricket Ground, Mechelen.

The teams have been divided into two groups:

Group A

Antwerp
Ostend Exiles
12 Stars CC
Mechelen Eagles
Ostend CC

Group B

Royal Brussels
International CC Brussels
Liege
Gent
Beveren

Each team will face the other four teams twice in the group stage. This will be followed by the knockouts on the next weekend.

The matches will be streamed on the ECN YouTube channel across the world. The Indian fans can catch all games on FanCode.

Live action begins with the match between Antwerp and Ostend Exiles.

Squads

Beveren
- Abdul Basir, Abdul Rashid, Ahmad Khalid, Ashiqullah Said, Dildar Angar, Hadisullah Tarakhel, Hakim Khaksar, Mansoor Mahboob, Mohammed Walid, Murid Ekrami, Naseer Hamidi, Noman Kamawi, Noor Momand, Saber Zakhil, Samiullah Salarazai, Shahidullah Otmanzai, Shokrullah Shirzad.

Liege - Aamir Nadeem, Adnan Razzaq, Afzal Masih, Ali Raza, Almazi Bilal, Danish Aziz, Ehsanullah Ibrahimkhel, Ghuman Ali, Gurjinder Singh, Hamza Minhas, Harjot Singh, Haroon Sarkani, Hussainkhel Forqanullah, Majid Mahmood, Mehran Masih, Nishan Singh, Pardeep Singh, Saad Hassan, Safi Majid, Safi Walliullah, Umair Butt, Zulqarnain Munawar.

Mechelen Eagles - Abdulrahimzai Idreas, Deen Islam, Dileep Singh, Gurpreet Singh, Hedayatullah Sherzad, Ikramullah Naseer, Kamran Zazai, Khogyani Shakerullah, Khurram Cheema, Miakhel Yar, Momand Idris, Muhammad Ismail, Pankaj Verma, Prem Wadhwa, Ravi Choudhary, Sathish Vilvanathan, Shinwari Mujeeb, Tejinder Saran, Tejpal Singh, Vivek Ajantha.

Ostend CC - Abdul Muhammad, Abdul Rehman, Abdullah Khan, Amer Hussain, Arshad Ayubi, Ataullah Khalil, Fahim Bhatti, Faisal Mehmood, Faraz Khan, Farhan Khan, Harman Ghuman, Hassan Javaid, Khalid Ahmadi, Mudassar Bukhari, Muhammad Sheraz Sheikh, Noorullah Sidiqi, Omid Rahimi, Shafqat Muhammad, Shagharai Sefat, Shahedullah Naseri, Shahid Muhammad, Sonu Khan, Usman Mohammad, Zaman Farooq.

Ostend Exiles - Aadil Diwan Ali, Ali Abbas, Amin Malikzai, Dan White, Ehsanullah Babar, Faisal Mehmood, Fawad Shinwari, Jabran Khan, Manpreet Sandhu, Muhammad Sulaiman, Omair Diwan Ali, Qasim Muhammad Iqbal, Raja Waqas, Ali Sadaat, Mashal Shahzad, Aslam Sohail, Kalim Soheel, Hussain Sultan, Diwan Ali, Syed Shah, Tasal Kolmani, Waleed Asif, Wasiullah Aryan, Zadran Fahad, Zoheeb Hussain.

Antwerp - Aamad Rahman, Abdullah Khogyani, Adnan Rahimi, Bilal Mamundzai, Burhan Niaz, Ilyas Zaheer, Jamie Farmiloe, Mirwais Sherzad, Mukasa Benjamin, Nadeem Khan, Nawaz Khankhel, Qaarab Diwan Ali, Sadullah Jabarkhel, Saqlain Raja, Shafiullah Zakhel, Shaheer Abdul, Shazam Ikhsan, Sherry Butt, Tayyab Ali, Vadivel Arumugam, Wahidullah Jabarkhel, Zulqarnain Tasawar.

12 Stars CC - Amrullah Rodwal, Aniruddha Godbole, Arshvir Singh, Asijit Ghosh, Bharat Ammu, Bhushan Rajput, Fakhar Zaman, Imran Khan, Kowshik Himu, Manoj Nag, Nauman Afridi, Nemish Mehta, Paramjeet Singh, Praneeth Vudikala, Rajiv Sharma, Ravi Thapliyal, Rohan Ravindran, Rounak Jain, Sachin Deshpande, Sarath Muppirala, Sazzad Hosen, Sharifullah Salarzai, Srikanth Venkata Subramanian, Tufail Ahmed, Vishal Ramteke.

Royal Brussels - Basit Butt, Gurnam Singh, Hameel Hayat, Muhammad Muneeb, Mustafa Mamond, Nayhan Khalil, Noor Oryakhel, Oliver Herrington, Rehman Hussain, Sairab Zahid, Sarim Choudhry, Siftay Hassan, Sudh Verma, Syed Jamil, Taha Choudhry, Ubeed Butt, Vinay Gupta, Wasooq Butt.

International CC Brussels - Anand Sundaram, Anirudh Pothamshetty, Appaji Mopada, Gangadhar Barrey, Jay Germanwala, Manish Sarkar, Nithyanandan Krishnan, Pratap Ambati, Rajasekhar Goli, Riechie George, Sachin Shrivastava, Sai Teepi, Sajid Safi, Sanjeet Kumar, Savit Havanur, Shahmeer Mohammad, Shashidhar Gunna, Siddhant Deore, Sreekanth Mandapati, Varunkumar Jani, Venkata Raju, Vivek Bangarambandi.

Gent - Ali Raza, Anna Khan, Azan Malik, Baber Butt, Esmat Husseinkhel, Faisal Khaliq, Hakimi Nangyalay, Harshit Tanwar, Ibrahim Jamali, Imam Zertish, Jabir Syed, Jawad Ghafoor, Mahbubullah Rahmadzai, Majid Ali, Mamoon Latif, Mohammad Sajad Ahmadzai, Mohinder Deepak Balli, Muhammad Arshad, Muhammad Sohail, Omid Malik Khel, Reyhan Faiz, Saif Rehman, Sear Malik Khel, Wadood Abdul, Waleed Azhar, Zahid Durani.

Fixtures

Monday, August 29

Antwerp vs Ostend Exiles - 12:00 PM IST

Antwerp vs Ostend Exiles - 2:00 PM IST

12 Stars CC vs Mechelen Eagles - 4:30 PM IST

12 Stars CC vs Mechelen Eagles - 6:30 PM IST

Tuesday, August 30

12 Stars CC vs Ostend CC - 12:00 PM IST

12 Stars CC vs Ostend CC - 2:00 PM IST

Ostend Exiles vs Mechelen Eagles - 4:30 PM IST

Ostend Exiles vs Mechelen Eagles - 6:30 PM IST

Wednesday, August 31

Mechelen Eagles vs Antwerp - 12:00 PM IST

Mechelen Eagles vs Antwerp - 2:00 PM IST

Ostend Exiles vs Ostend CC - 4:30 PM IST

Ostend Exiles vs Ostend CC  - 6:30 PM IST

Thursday, September 1

Ostend Exiles vs 12 Stars CC - 12:00 PM IST

Ostend Exiles vs 12 Stars CC - 2:00 PM IST

Antwerp vs Ostend CC - 4:30 PM IST

Antwerp vs Ostend CC - 6:30 PM IST

Friday, September 2

Ostend CC vs Mechelen Eagles - 12:00 PM IST

Ostend CC vs Mechelen Eagles - 2:00 PM IST

Antwerp vs 12 Stars CC - 4:30 PM IST

Antwerp vs 12 Stars CC - 6:30 PM IST

Saturday, September 3

Royal Brussels vs International CC Brussels - 12:00 PM IST

Royal Brussels vs International CC Brussels - 2:00 PM IST

Liege vs Beveren - 4:30 PM IST

Liege vs Beveren - 6:30 PM IST

Monday, September 5

Liege vs Gent - 12:00 PM IST

Liege vs Gent - 2:00 PM IST

International CC Brussels vs Beveren - 4:30 PM IST

International CC Brussels vs Beveren - 6:30 PM IST

Tuesday, September 6

Beveren vs Royal Brussels - 12:00 PM IST

Beveren vs Royal Brussels - 2:00 PM IST

International CC Brussels vs Gent - 4:30 PM IST

International CC Brussels vs Gent - 6:30 PM IST

Wednesday, September 7

International CC Brussels vs Liege - 12:00 PM IST

International CC Brussels vs Liege - 2:00 PM IST

Royal Brussels vs Gent - 4:30 PM IST

Royal Brussels vs Gent  - 6:30 PM IST

Thursday, September 8

Gent vs  Beveren - 12:00 PM IST

Gent vs  Beveren - 2:00 PM IST

Royal Brussels vs Liege - 4:30 PM IST

Royal Brussels vs Liege - 6:30 PM IST

Friday, September 9

Quarter-final 1 - 12:00 PM IST

Quarter-final 2 - 2:00 PM IST

Quarter-final 3 - 4:30 PM IST

Quarter-final 4 - 6:30 PM IST

Saturday, September 10

Semi-final 1 - 12:00 PM IST

Semi-final 2 - 2:00 PM IST

Bronze final - 5:00 PM IST

Final - 7:00 PM IST

© Cricket World 2022