< >
CricketWorld.com, Latest Cricket News & Results
 

ECS Germany, Dresden T10 2022: Full squads, Fixtures & Preview: All you need to know

ECS Germany, Dresden T10 2022
ECS Germany, Dresden T10 2022
©ECS
 

European Cricket Series Germany, Dresden T10 2022 will take care of your cricketing fix over the next two weeks (August 1-13) as it brings you 48 T10 games live from Germany.

Live Scores and Stats - ECS Germany, Dresden T10 2022

10 teams will take part in ECS Germany, Dresden T10 and will clash in 8 games each against the other four teams in their group at the Rugby Cricket Dresden eV, Dresden. 

 

The teams have been divided into two groups:

Group A

RC Dresden

FC Viktoria

ACB Kerala Kombans

USC Magdeburg

ICA Berlin

Group B

Berlin CC

Berlin Cricket Academy

Fuchse Berlin Lions

BSV Britannia

USG Chemnitz


Each team will face the other four teams twice in the group stage. This will be followed by the knockouts on the next weekend.

The matches will be streamed on the ECN YouTube channel across the world. The Indian fans can catch all games on FanCode.

Live action begins with the match between RC Dresden and FC Viktoria.

Squads

RC Dresden
- Almas Tariq, Amrit Pal, Azam Rajput, Belal Zadran, Faisal Qasim, Ganesh Patil, Gaurav Patel, Gulzar Rasool, Himanshu Bhardwaj, Ijaz Ahmad, Javed Haider, Kapil Chandnani, Karan Patil, Mustafa Khan, Raghav Thangapandi, Rahul Grover, Sandeep Kamboj, Shahrukh Khan, Vikas Manjunatha, Waqas Virk

FC Viktoria - Akhil Garje, Andi Miirza, Asif Sayed, Bilal Hussain, Ehsan Latif, Muhammad Imran, Munir Hussain, Naeem Yousaf, Parshant Godara, Qamar Ali, Rahul Sharma, Raza Amar, Shahbaz Muhammad, Shahid Ali, Shoib Akhtar, Talal Khan, Usman Hadi, Waleed Aslam, Zahid Mahmood, Zamir Haider, Zeeshan Sahi

ACB Kerala Kombans - Abhishek Patil, Ajmal Salam, Alphin Thomas, Amal Kkattil, Amal Siva, Antony Poulose, Arjun Nagathankandy, Christo Jiyo, Jibi Jacob, Juno Varghese, Krishnachandran Chandrasekharan, Manu Thomas, Nandu Krishnan, Niroson Jero, Nithin Das, Priyank Khanna, Rohit Unnithan, Santhosh Shaji, Santosh Kumar, Sathiskannan Kandasamy, Sid Venkataramani, Sonam Ravi, Tojo Thomas

USC Magdeburg - Chaitanya Sankaramanchi, Deepak Nandakumar, Farhad Billimoria, Girish Tangirala, Hari Patel, Harsha Tharla, Manideep Allu, Mick Murray, Nikhil Koneri, Om Bhavsar, Prajeshvar Karthikeyan, Rahul Movva, Ranadheer Podishetti, Sabawoon Salik, Sahil Sethi, Sai Teja Thalluri, Sai Vivek Jeevangekar, Shafiq Gulzai, Sreekanth Kunchapu, Vinod Reddy Budati

ICA Berlin - Akhil Javvaji, Amar Shankarappa, Anjaneyulu Yanamala, Anvesh Narisetty, Arun Kumar, Bharath Dondapati, Chandu Nagasai, Chanti Pasupuleti, Danush Mutyala, Jamal Zadran, Ketan Shetty, Likith Kailas, Mouli Sathyanarayanan, Nagapratap Mahanandhi, Pramit Dash, Prashanth Goli, Rajesh Chavali, Ravi Vanukuri, Rohit Grover, Sagar Jariwala, Sriteja Somepalli, Swapnil Gokani, Tarak Bala, Vasu Dev Mukku, Vineel Kommu

Berlin CC - Abhilash Anantharam, Akshay Girdhar, Ata Ahmad, Awais Zafar, Chirag Mukherjee, Imran Bukhari, Ivan Doubell, Jatinder Vashisht, Jordan Bunyan, Karan Singh, Manish Tiwari, Mohit Raheja, Nick Kraiger, Saddam Gill, Sagar Kataria, Sahil Lal, Tirth Trivedi, Tom Long

Berlin Cricket Academy - Aashish, Akila Rajapakshe, Amit Chahal, Arshad Adil, Bandi Saikrishna, Davaseelan Ramamoorthy, Dildar Ahmed, Ehsanullah Aluzai, Gokkul Raj, Hammad Imran, Jan Aluzai, Jayasagar Jagirapu, Joe Lee-Dowd, Manoj Ravi, Mohanraj Ramadoss, Mughil Viswanathan, Muhammad Kalo, Musthafa Muhammed, Omkar Kadkol, Prasun Banerjee, Sandan Chintanippu, Satish Hiremath, Shiva Akkneni, Shubham Patil, Siva Rajendran, Steve Samuel, Sudheesh Sureshkumar, Tushar Benke, Vaibhav Patil, Venkatesh Lakshminarayana

Fuchse Berlin Lions -  AB Gazizadeh, Chamila Bandara, Chathula Rabukkanage, Derek Seto, Devin Wickramaratne, Dinesh Loronsu Hewa, Duleep Kodithuwakku, Ganidu Arumadura, Hilal Akef, Imran Muhammad, Indika Gunasekara, Khaled Akakhil, Lukshan Perera, Manjeet Pawar, Nauman Stanikzai, Praveen Nattramilarasu, Ravidu Arumadura, Shashith Siddi Haluge, Shiron Perera, Stefane Siriwardana, Tiron De Alwis, Vinny Muruhesapillai

BSV Britannia - Anirban Dan, Arjun Reddy, Athul Sundaresan, Ayush Pandey, Darshak Savaj, Farhan Kureshi, Gurpreet Singh, Harsha Gopireddy, Himanshu Himansh, Janpreet Singh, Jigyasu Nayyar, Kumar Ghosh, Manikandan Venkatesan, Mohan Dayanandan, Mohit Negi, Rocky Dcosta, Saad Ali Jan, Sanish Goyal, Sourabh Krishnatrey, Vishal Panjwani, Waleed Ahmed

USG Chemnitz - Abdul Andar, Abdul Stanikzai, Abhishek Sahni, Akash Chougale, Anand Vishwam, Ananthu Ajikumar, Anurag Adiraju, Arul Rubesh, Balaji Venkatraj, Chamika Welihinda, GN Khan, Gopinath Manoharan, Karthik Manga, Momand Ebadullah, Muhammad Suleman, Pavan Kumar Kota, Rajesh Nagaraja, Rakshithkumar MB, Saeedullah Amarkheal, Sahith Reddy Kusukuntla, Sandeep Gowda, Sangeeth Udayan, Saranraj Nambusubramaniyan, Sibaji Roy, Suhas Bhat, Tharun Ega, Tirumalesh Malleshgowda, Varun Soraganvi, Vishnu Srinivasan, Yousaf Obaid

Fixtures

 

1st August, 2022

RC Dresden vs FC Viktoria, Match 1

RC Dresden vs FC Viktoria, Match 2

ACB Kerala Kombans vs USC Magdeburg, Match 3

ACB Kerala Kombans vs USC Magdeburg, Match 4

TBA

© Cricket World 2022