< >
CricketWorld.com, Latest Cricket News & Results
 

ECS Italy, Rome T10 2022: Full Squads, Fixtures & Preview: All you need to know

ECS Italy, Rome T10 2022: Full Squads, Fixtures & Preview: All you need to know
ECS Italy, Rome T10 2022: Full Squads, Fixtures & Preview: All you need to know
©ECS
 

European Cricket Series Rome 2022, comprising 24 T10 matches, will be played in Rome from July 18 to July 23.

Live Scores and Stats - Fancode ECS Rome T10 2022



The European Cricket Series now moves to Rome for the European Cricket Series Rome 2022. The tournament will be played over six days at the Roma Cricket Ground, Rome, with the final on July 23.

The league includes five teams - defending champions Royal Roma, Roma Capannelle, Rome Bangla Morning Sun, Roma CC and Kent Lanka.

Each team will play against the other four teams twice in the double round robin stage, resulting in 20 group matches. The top four teams will then come up against each other in the playoffs, followed by the final, for the ECS Rome trophy.

Four games will be played daily in the tournament. The competition kicks off with the clash between Royal Roma and Roma Capannelle on Monday.

All games will be live streamed on FanCode - a multi-sport aggregator platform, from the house of Dream Sports for the Indian Sub-Continent. If you are in other parts of the world, tune in to the European Cricket Network for live coverage.

All matches of ECS T10 Rome 2022 will be played at Roma Cricket Ground.

 Squads

Roma Capannelle: Adnan Niaz, Ahmed Raza, Ajaypal Singh, Alessandro Sabelli, Alfonso Jayarajah, Ali Ghulam, Ameer Hamza, Amir Hamza, Badar Safi, Boris Cetnikovic, Dane Kirby, Francesco Bertoni, Giuseppe Piperno, Hurair Qawi, Ijaz Ahmmad, Joy Abedin, Kevin Kekulawala, Leandro Jayarajah, Luca Ciprotti, Massimo Da Costa, Matthew Mather, Michele Morrettini, Obaidullah Izam, Sumair Ali, Yohan Weerasinghe, Zaib Aurang, Zaryan Ijaz

Roma CC: Achintha Naththandige, Ahmed Nazar, Akash Waduwawalage, Anuja Samarakoon, Chanaka Lokukuruppu, Crishan Kalugamage, Dammika Aththanayaka, Denham Seneviratne, Dinidu Marage, Kaniska Weligamage, Nilan Kodikara, Prabath Ekneligoda, Pruthuvi Samarage, Rahat Ahmed, Rajeewa Kulatunga, Ranil Omaththage, Shameera Kuruppu, Sujith Rillagodage, Thakshila Korale, Thilina Rathnayaka, Thimira Ranasinghe, Thusara Samarakoon

Rome Bangla Morning Sun: Ahmed Mohsin, Aktaruzzaman Bhuiyan, Alam Rezaul, Ali Abbas, Amin Munsurul, Anik Ahmed, Bilal Hossain, Chandra Bhomic, Emon Rahman, Emran Miah, Kadir Abdul, Mohammad Siddique, Monsur Mojammel, Nahid Mahmud, Rajib Ahmed, Rashed Uddin, Rifat Islam, Rifal Janal, Saidur Rahman, Sharif Raihan, Shoel Chowdhury, Tariqul Hasan, Zahir Ahamed

Royal Roma: Ahmed Ghulam, Anil Kumar, Asraful Islam, Bejawada Phanindra, Bilal Muhammad, Gagandeep Singh, Jitendra Prakash, Kulwinder Ram, Mubarak Hossain, Muhammad Arshad, Mukhtiar Singh, Muneeb Niazi, Nur Mohammod, Rajwinder Singh, Shadamgul Zadran, Sohail Mahmood, Surajpal Singh, Tinusha Shehanka, Umar Shahzad, Usama Butt

Kent Lanka: Achintha Denuwan, Aenon Jeser, Danushka Tikiriyadura, Deshan Fernando, Errico Vessicchio, Even Renath, Francis Nemantha, Irosh Vimukthi, Ishan Shaminda, Kavinda Karunanayaka, Mishen Alessio, Mithun Buwaneka, Naiser Fonseka, Nicolo Fernando, Pathum Madusanka, Prasanna Tikiriyadura, Sajith Fernando, Samaru Nimesh, Shehan Fernando, Thimira Perera



 Fixtures

Monday, July 18


Royal Roma vs Roma Capannelle, Match 1

Royal Roma vs Roma Capannelle, Match 2

Rome Bangla Morning Sun vs Roma CC, Match 3

Rome Bangla Morning Sun vs Roma CC, Match 4



Tuesday, July 19

Roma Capannelle vs Rome Bangla Morning Sun, Match 5

Roma Capannelle vs  Rome Bangla Morning Sun, Match 6

Kent Lanka vs Royal Roma, Match 7

Kent Lanka vs Royal Roma, Match 8



Wednesday, July 20

Roma CC vs Royal Roma, Match 9

Roma CC vs Royal Roma, Match 10

Roma Capannelle vs Kent Lanka, Match 11

Roma Capannelle vs Kent Lanka, Match 12



Thursday, July 21

Rome Bangla Morning Sun vs Kent Lanka, Match 13

Rome Bangla Morning Sun vs Kent Lanka, Match 14

Roma CC vs Roma Capannelle, Match 15

Roma CC vs Roma Capannelle, Match 16



Friday, July 22

Royal Roma vs Rome Bangla Morning Sun, Match 17

Royal Roma vs Rome Bangla Morning, Match 18

Kent Lanka vs Roma CC, Match 19

Kent Lanka vs Roma CC, Match 20



Saturday, July 23

Eliminator

Qualifier 1

Qualifier 2

Final

© Cricket World 2022