< >
CricketWorld.com, Latest Cricket News & Results
 

ECS Romania T10 2022 - European Cricket Series: Full squads, Fixtures & Preview: All you need to know

All 24 matches of the European Cricket Series Romania, 2022 will be played at the Moara Vlasiei Cricket Ground, Ilfov County, Bucharest between April 25 and 30.

Live Scores and Stats - ECS Romania T10 2022 all Matches



Five clubs will take part in ECS T10 Romania with each team part of the double round robin format in the group stage. The names of the five clubs are United Cricket Club, Bucharest Gladiators Cricket Club, Asian Cricket Club Bucharest, Baneasa Cricket Club and Cluj Cricket Club.

The top two teams at the end of the group stage, followed by the Eliminator and two Qualifiers, will make it to the Final, where they will square off against each other for the ECS T10 Romania trophy.

All the 24 matches of the tournament will be played at Moara Vlasiei Cricket Ground, Ilfov County, Bucharest.

Live cricket in the ECS T10 Romania 2022 begins with the clash between Baneasa and Bucharest Gladiators on April 25, Monday.

 

SQUADS

 

Cluj - Anand Rajshekara, Arun Kumar, Gaurav Mishra, Lala Ibrahim, Nishant Devre, Rajendra Pisal, Ranasinghe Arachchige, Ravi Athapaththu, Safi Ahmad, Satwik Nadigotla, Sivakumar Periyalwar, Sohel Shaikh, Sukhi Sahi, Taranjeet Singh, Vasu Saini

ACCB - Abdul Asif, Anandha Karthikeyan, Arfan Muhammad, Asad Abbas, Gohar Manan, Khan Esmatullah, Mohammad Zakria, Muhammad Ishaq, Pubudu Nilanga, Rahim Gul, Rajnish Ghai, Raza Ali, Saeed Ullah, Sami Ullah, Sheriyar Sohail, Sukhbinder Singh

Bucharest Gladiators - Ali Jawad, Ali Zain, Atif Naqvi, Cosmin Zavoiu, Danushka Lakmal, Dilan Disnaka, Imran Haider, Iransha Heshan, Kokulan Subramaniyam, Manmeet Koli, Muhammad Moiz, Pavel Florin, Sagara Perera, Shalitha Aravinda, Tehzeeb Ul Hassan, Tharindu Hashan, Waqas Ahmed, Zawwar Ali

Baneasa - Abdul Shakoor, Adnan Hanif, Anik Ahmed, Heshan Vishwa, Ijaz Hussain, Isfahan Doekhie, Joby Charly, Kavinda Chandrakantha, Mahesh Prasanna, Mahesh Ranathunga, Muhammad Mashal, Muhammad Shabbir, Noman Sajid, Singh Perminder, Supinder Hayer, Wasif Sharif, Zafar Ullah

United - Aftab Kayani, Ali Hussain, Dharmendra Manani, Divakharr Sundararajan, Gayan Nawarathna, Gurdev Singh, Kaustubh Chavan, Kayani Mujahid, Lahiru Sandaruwan, Lalit Punjabi, Laurentiu Gharasim, Marian Gherasim, Nitesh Jaiswal, Rajesh Kumar, Ramesh Satheesan, Rohit Kumar, Rovinaka Ransilu, Shant Vashisht, Siju Suresh, Stan Ahuja, Suranga Samarasinghe, Surjit Gill, Zaid Khalil

 

FIXTURES

 

25 Apr 2022

1st Match - Baneasa vs Bucharest Gladiators

2nd Match - Baneasa vs Bucharest Gladiators
3rd Match - United vs ACCB
4th Match - United vs ACCB

TBA

 

© Cricket World 2022