< >
CricketWorld.com, Latest Cricket News & Results
 

Emirates D10 League 2021: Full squads, Fixtures & Preview: All you need to know

Official sponsors of the Emirates D10 League 2021
Official sponsors of the Emirates D10 League 2021
©Emirates D10 League 2021
 
Emirates D10 League 2021
©Emirates D10 League 2021
 
Sharjah Cricket Stadium
Sharjah Cricket Stadium
©ECB
 

The second edition of the Emirates D10 League, comprising 33 T10 matches, will be played from March 24 to April 5 in the UAE.

 

Three games will be played daily in the tournament. The competition kicks off with the clash between ECB Blues and Dubai on Wednesday.

The Emirates D10 League is all set for its second edition after ECB Blues won the final of the Emirates D10 League 2020. The 10-over domestic tournament comprises six teams and 33 matches. The teams are ECB Blues, Dubai, Fujairah, Sharjah, Ajman and Abu Dhabi.

Emirates D10 League 2021 begins on March 24 and will host three matches on the opening day. The final will be played on April 5th.

All games will be live streamed on FanCode - a multi-sport aggregator platform, from the house of Dream Sports for the Indian Sub-Continent.

 

Here's a look at the team squads:

 

ECB Blues - Chundangapoyil Rizwan, Laxman Manjrekar, Rahul Bhatia, Vishnu Sukuraman, Matiullah Khan, Mohammad Azhar, Muhammad Farazuddin, Nikhil Srinivasan, Omid Rahman, Sabir Rao, Akif Raja, Aryan Lakra, Muhammaed Ismail, Waheed Ahmed, Ateeq Ur Rehman, Mohammad Boota

Dubai Pulse Secure - Fahad Nawaz, Punya mehra, Ronak Panoly, Rudra Mahadev, Shahrukh Sheikh, Adhitya Shetty, Jash Giyanani, Nilansh Keswani, Ali Anwaar, Muhammad Farooq, Muhammad Hassan, Omer Farooq,Wajid Khan, Bilal Cheema, Kai Smith

Ajman Alubond - Amjad Khan, Asif Khan, Danish Qureshi, Dawood Ejaz, Muhammad Kaleem Hafiz, Syed Haider, Hamad Arshad, Hassan Khalid, Sheraz Ahmad, Sultan Ahmed, Zubair Zuhaib, Ameer Hamza, Nasir Aziz, Shahan Akram, Abdul Shakoor, Sandeep Singh.

Sharjah Bukhatir XI - Aryansh Sharma, Fayyaz Ahmad, Khalid Shah, Rameez Shahzad, Renjith Mani, Yahya Abdul Rehman, Aayan Khan, Anish Ramgopal, Badiuzzama Sayed, Hafeez-ur-Rehman, Junaid Siddique, Kashif Daud, Rohan Mustafa, Umair Ali, Vritya Aravind

Fujairah Pacific Ventures - Ahmed Raza, Chirag Suri, Usman Khan, Waseem Muhammad, Yasir Kaleem, Luqman Hazrat, Maroof Merchant, Muhammad Ayaz, Mujahid Amin, Zahid Ali, Zahoor Khan, Alishan Sharafu, Fayaz Dongaroan, Jiju Janardhanan, Sanchit Sharma, Hamdan Tahir

Abu Dhabi - Ali Abid, Mausif Khan, Muhammad Muzammil, Osama Hassan Shah, Abdul Malik, Adil Raza, Mazhar Bashir, Raees Ahmed Ayan, Utkarsh Srivastava, Aaryan Madani, Fayyaz Ahmed, Mohammad Irfan Ayub, Waqas Gohar, Yodhin Punja, Kamran Atta, Riyan Mohammed

 

Here's the full schedule and timings of the tournament:

 

24th March, Wednesday

ECB Blues vs Dubai Pulse Secure at 6:30 PM

Fujairah Pacific Ventures vs Sharjah Bukhatir XI 8:45 PM

Ajman Alubond vs ECB Blues at 11:00 PM

25th March, Thursday

Ajman Alubond vs Sharjah Bukhatir XI at 6:30 PM

Fujairah Pacific Ventures vs Dubai Pulse Secure at 8:45 PM

ECB Blues vs Team Abu Dhabi at 11:00 PM

26th March, Friday

Fujairah Pacific Ventures vs Team Abu Dhabi at 6:30 PM

Sharjah Bukhatir XI vs Dubai Pulse Secure at 8:45 PM

Ajman Alubond vs Team Abu Dhabi at 11:00 PM

27th March, Saturday

Dubai Pulse Secure vs Team Abu Dhabi at 6:30 PM

Fujairah Pacific Ventures vs ECB Blues at 8:45 PM

Sharjah Bukhatir XI vs Team Abu Dhabi at 11:00 PM

29th March, Monday

Ajman Alubond vs Dubai Pulse Secure at 6:30 PM

ECB Blues vs Sharjah Bukhatir XI at 8:45 PM

Fujairah Pacific Ventures vs Ajman Alubond at 11:00 PM

30th March, Tuesday

Sharjah Bukhatir XI vs Fujairah Pacific Ventures at 6:30 PM

Dubai Pulse Secure vs ECB Blues at 8:45 PM

Sharjah Bukhatir XI vs Ajman Alubond at 11:00 PM

31st March, Wednesday

Dubai Pulse Secure vs Fujairah Pacific Ventures at 6:30 PM

ECB Blues vs Ajman Alubond at 8:45 PM

Dubai Pulse Secure vs Sharjah Bukhatir XI at 11:00 PM

 2nd April, Friday

Team Abu Dhabi vs Fujairah Pacific Ventures at 6:30 PM

Sharjah Bukhatir XI vs ECB Blues at 8:45 PM

Team Abu Dhabi vs Ajman Alubond at 11:00 PM

3rd April, Saturday

Team Abu Dhabi vs Dubai Pulse Secure at 6:30 PM

Ajman Alubond vs Fujairah Pacific Ventures at 8:45 PM

ECB Blues at Team Abu Dhabi at 11:00 PM

4th April, Sunday

ECB Blues vs Fujairah Pacific Ventures at 6:30 PM

Dubai Pulse Secure vs Ajman Alubond at 8:45 PM

Sharjah Bukhatir XI vs Team Abu Dhabi at 11:00 PM

5th April, Monday

1st Semi – Final Fujairah Pacific Ventures v Ajman Alubond Starts at 12:00

2nd Semi - Final  Sharjah Bukhatir XI v ECB Blues Starts at 14:15

Final - Sharjah Bukhatir XI v  Fujairah Pacific Ventures at 17:15 PM

 

© Cricket World 2021