< >
CricketWorld.com, Latest Cricket News & Results
 

European Cricket Series Cyprus T10 2021: Full squads, Fixtures & Preview: All you need to know

European Cricket Series Cyprus T10 2021
European Cricket Series Cyprus T10 2021
©ECS
 

European Cricket Series Cyprus, comprising 44 T10 matches, will be played at Limassol in Cyprus from September 16 to October 10.

Live Scores and Stats - European Cricket Series Cyprus T10 2021

 

The tournament is the latest addition to the long list of successful competitions hosted under the aegis of European Cricket Series. All the matches will be played at Ypsonas Cricket Ground in Limassol.

The tournament will be played over almost a month, with the 3rd-place playoff and Final on October 10.

The league includes 7 teams, namely Amdocs CC, Black Caps, Cyprus Eagles, Cyprus Moufflons, Nicosia Fighters, Nicosia Tigers and Sri Lankan Lions.

Each team will play against the other six teams four times each in the group stage. The top-two ranked teams will then compete in the final for the ECS Cyprus trophy.

This adds up to a total of 44 games with 42 matches in the group stage and two knockout matches. Two games will be played on the first day, with the competition kicking off with the clash between Nicosia Tigers and Black Caps.

 

Squads:

 

Black Caps - Arjun Shahi, Ashish Bam, Deepinderjeet Singh, Gagandeep Singh, Gurwinder Singh, Hardeep Singh, Jeevan Kumar, Jugraj Singh, Madhukar Madasu, Manish, Muteeb Noman, Nithesh Sharma, Parminder Singh, Pawandeep, Qasim Anwar, Rajinder Nadania, Rajwinder Brar, Ram Haritwal, Resham Singh, Umar Farooq, Waqas Akhtar

Nicosia Tigers - Abdul Manan, Abid Ali, Akib Hossain, Anowar Hossain, Bilal Hossain, Delwar Hossain, Faysal Mia, Habibur Rahman, Iftekar Jaman, Jahid Hassan, Kazi Saiful, Mamun Roshid, Mehedi Hasan, Neeraj Tiwari, Rashidul Hasan, Roman Mazumdar, Sakhawat Hossain, Shajjad Baddan, Tomal Aminul, Yasir Khan

Sri Lankan Lions - BLCS Kumara, Chamal Sudan, Damith Priyantha, Denuwan Prartana, Dilan Munasinghe, Hettiarachchige Susantha, Kamal Raiz, Kapila Hemantha, Kasun Shanaka, Kelum Sanjaya, Lahiri Udayanga, Mahesh Gamage, Mangala Gunasekara, Milan Akuranage, Nalin Gamage, Nalin Pathirana, Nalin Sampath, Roshan Sirwardana, Ruwan Jayakodi, Saman Kumara, Samith Mapalagama, Shehan Avishka, Sujith Tennakoon, Suresh Gedara

Amdocs CC - Abhay Singh, Akash Verma, Arjun Pasoriya, Ashish Srivastava, Chaitas Shah, Gaurav Gupta, Gaurav Sagwan, Giridhar Singh, Hitesh Thadani, Neelesh Makarande, Pankaj Parvesh, Preetaj Deol, Prince Rai, Raul Shukla, Rishabh Toshniwal, Santosh Manda, Saurabh Panghal, Somya Sharma, Srikanth Komiripalepu, Sumeet Advani, Vijaya Naravula, Vilok Sharma, Vimal Khanduri, Vinayak Chincholkar, Vinod Sawant

Cyprus Eagles - Abbas Khan, Amandeep Singh, Bilal Muhammad, Charan Nalluri, Christopher Gergiour, Christos Markides, Hardeep Singh, Jahirul Islam, Jawad Shah, Manikanta Ranimekala, Michalis Kyriacou, Murali Alanki, Naseer Ahmed, Rajasekhar Poluri, Ranjith Nerella, Sajib Mohammad, Sekhar Muttamsetti, Srinivas Angarekkala, Suresh Kumar, Thulasi Alluri, Tirupathi Sandireddy, Umar Shah

Cyprus Moufflons -TBA

Nicosia Fighters - TBA

 

 

Fixtures and timing (IST):

 

Thursday, September 16

Nicosia Tigers vs Black Caps - 12;00 AM

Nicosia Tigers vs Black Caps - 9:30 PM

Friday, September 17

Sri Lankan Lions vs Cyprus Eagless - 12:00 AM

Sri Lankan Lions vs Cyprus Eagles - 9:30 PM

Saturday, September 18

Amdocs CC vs Cyprus Moufflons - 12:00 AM

Amdocs CC vs Cyprus Moufflons - 9:30 PM

Sunday, September 19

Cyprus Moufflons vs Sri Lankan Lions - 12:00 AM

Cyprus Moufflons vs Sri Lankan Lions - 9:30 PM

Monday, September 20

Cyprus Moufflons vs Sri Lankan Lions - 12:00 AM

Cyprus Eagles vs Nicosia Tigers - 9:30 PM

Tuesday, September 21

Cyprus Eagles vs Nicosia Tigers - 12:00 AM

Cyprus Eagles vs Black Caps - 9:30 PM

Wednesday, September 22

Cyprus Eagles vs Black Caps - 12:00 AM

Nicosia Fighters vs Nicosia Tigers - 9:30 PM

Thursday, September 23

Nicosia Fighters vs Nicosia Tigers - 12:00 AM

Black Caps vs Cyprus Moufflons - 9:30 PM

Friday, September 24

Black Caps vs Cyprus Moufflons - 12:00 AM

Amdocs CC vs Nicosia Tigers - 9:30 PM

Saturday, September 25

Amdocs CC vs Nicosia Tigers - 12:00 AM

Nicosia Fighters vs Sri Lankan Lions - 9:30 PM

Sunday, September 26

Nicosia Fighters vs Sri Lankan Lions - 12:00 AM

Cyprus Moufflons vs Nicosia Tigers - 9:30 PM

Monday, September 27

Cyprus Moufflons vs Nicosia Tigers - 12:00 AM

Tuesday, September 28

Sri Lankan Lions vs Black Caps - 9:30 PM

Wednesday, September 29

Sri Lankan Lions vs Black Caps - 12:00 AM

Nicosia Fighters vs Cyprus Moufflons - 9:30 PM

Thursday, September 30

Nicosia Fighters vs Cyprus Moufflons - 12:00 AM

Amdocs CC vs Black Caps - 9:30 PM

Friday, October 1

Amdocs CC vs Black Caps - 12:00 AM

Nicosia Tigers vs Sri Lankan Lions - 9:30 PM

Saturday, October 2

Nicosia Tigers vs Sri Lankan Lions - 12:00 AM

Nicosia Fighters vs Black Caps -  9:30 PM

Sunday, October 3

Nicosia Fighters vs Black Caps - 12:00 AM

Amdocs CC vs Sri Lankan Lions - 9:30 PM

Monday, October 4

Amdocs CC vs Sri Lankan Lions - 12:00 AM

Tuesday, October 5

Cyprus Eagles vs Amdocs CC - 9:30 PM

Wednesday, October 6

Cyprus Eagles vs Amdocs CC - 12:00 AM

Cyprus Eagles vs Nicosia Fighters - 9:30 PM

Thursday, October 7

Cyprus Eagles vs Nicosia Fighters - 12:00 AM

Amdocs CC vs Nicosia Fighters - 9:30 PM

Friday, October 8

Amdocs CC vs Nicosia Fighters - 12:00 AM

Cyprus Moufflons vs Cyprus Eagles - 9:30 PM

Saturday, October 9

Cyprus Moufflons vs Cyprus Eagles - 12:00 AM

Saturday, October 9

TBC vs TBC (3/4th place playoff) - 9:30 PM

Sunday, October 10

TBC vs TBC (Final) - 12:00 AM

© Cricket World 2021