< >
CricketWorld.com, Latest Cricket News & Results
 

European Cricket Series Cyprus T10 2021: Full squads, Fixtures & Preview: All you need to know

©ECS
 

European Cricket Series Cyprus - ECS Cyprus 2021-  comprising 45 T10 matches, will be played at Limassol in Cyprus from November 8th to November 20th 2021.

 

After the successful conclusion of both the European Cricket Series Cyprus and European Cricket Series Cyprus Encore, European Cricket Series Cyprus is back to provide action-packed t10 cricket.

 

The tournament will be played over two weeks, with the knockouts on November 20th.

 

The league includes 7 teams, namely Black Caps, Cyprus Eagles, Cyprus Moufflons, Nicosia Fighters, Nicosia Tigers, Haidree Lions and Limassol Zalmi.

 

Each team will play against the other six teams twice each in the group stage. The top-two ranked teams will then compete in the final for the ECS Cyprus trophy.

 

This adds up to a total of 45 games with 42 matches in the group stage and three knockout matches. Four games will be played on the first day, with the competition kicking off with the clash between Nicosia Tigers and Cyprus Eagles.

 

Squads:

 

Black Caps - Arjun Shahi, Ashish Bam, Deepinderjeet Singh, Gagandeep Singh, Gurwinder Singh, Hardeep Singh, Jeevan Kumar, Jugraj Singh, Madhukar Madasu, Manish, Muteeb Noman, Nithesh Sharma, Parminder Singh, Pawandeep, Qasim Anwar, Rajinder Nadania, Rajwinder Brar, Ram Haritwal, Resham Singh, Umar Farooq, Waqas Akhtar

Nicosia Tigers - Abdul Manan, Abid Ali, Akib Hossain, Anowar Hossain, Bilal Hossain, Delwar Hossain, Faysal Mia, Habibur Rahman, Iftekar Jaman, Jahid Hassan, Kazi Saiful, Mamun Roshid, Mehedi Hasan, Neeraj Tiwari, Rashidul Hasan, Roman Mazumdar, Sakhawat Hossain, Shajjad Baddan, Tomal Aminul, Yasir Khan

Cyprus Eagles - Abbas Khan, Amandeep Singh, Bilal Muhammad, Charan Nalluri, Christopher Gergiour, Christos Markides, Hardeep Singh, Jahirul Islam, Jawad Shah, Manikanta Ranimekala, Michalis Kyriacou, Murali Alanki, Naseer Ahmed, Rajasekhar Poluri, Ranjith Nerella, Sajib Mohammad, Sekhar Muttamsetti, Srinivas Angarekkala, Suresh Kumar, Thulasi Alluri, Tirupathi Sandireddy, Umar Shah

Cyprus Moufflons - Gursewak Singh, Mehran Khan, Kulwinder Singh, Zeeshan Sarwar, Tejwinder Singh, Waqar Ali, WCP Wellege, Muhammad Hussain, Gurpratap Singh, Gurdeep Sharma, Gaganpreet Singh, Murtaza Yamin, Lakhwinder Singh, Scott Austin, Riyaz Kajalwala, Zeeshan Ahmad, Ghulam Murtaza, Asad Ali, Minhas Khan, Waleed Ahmed, Manjinder Singh, Muhammad Adil, Hamza Rehman, Salman Akram, Zeeshan Ali, Karan Arora, Abu Sufyan, Subtain Liaqat

Nicosia Fighters - Abdullah Al Tasmin, Faruk Ahmed, Alvi Chowdhury, Munna Rahman, Noori Chowdhury, Jubraz Morol, Abdus Shukur, Saurav Ahmed, Mahamudul Sajib, Sahidur Chowdhury, Parvez Miah, Ramjan Hossain, Sakir Hossain, Kamran Ahmad, Saikat Al Amin, Mostofa Chowdhury, Monirul Islam, Shahjalal Talukder, Naeem Khan, Kamrul Mahmud, Abul Khayer

Haidree Lions - Aizaz Jameel, Ali Raza, Amir Bukhari, Atta Ullah, Awais Liaqat, Fahad Anjum, Hassan Shah, Hazrat Muhammad Shafiq, Irfan Riaz, Jeevan Lasmal, Kahyal Afridi, Mudassar Rehman, Muhammad Usman, Muneeb Chaudhry, Nayem Ahmed, Qasim Ali, Qasim Anwar, Rameez ur Rehman, Rauf Zaman, Raza Ihsan, Shabbi Ul Hassan, Shoaib Ahmad, Sifit Alahi, Taimoor Zeb, Usman Butt, Vikas Kumar, Vikas Skawant, Yasir Khan, Yasir Mehmood, Zeshan Khan

European Cricket Series Cyprus, comprising 45 T10 matches, will be played at Limassol in Cyprus from November 8 to November 20.

 

After the successful conduction of European Cricket Series Cyprus and European Cricket Series Cyprus Encore, European Cricket Series Cyprus is back to provide action-packed cricket.

 

The tournament will be played over two weeks, with the knockouts on November 20.

 

The league includes 7 teams, namely Black Caps, Cyprus Eagles, Cyprus Moufflons, Nicosia Fighters, Nicosia Tigers, Haidree Lions and Limassol Zalmi.

 

Each team will play against the other six teams twice each in the group stage. The top-two ranked teams will then compete in the final for the ECS Cyprus trophy.

 

This adds up to a total of 45 games with 42 matches in the group stage and three knockout matches. Four games will be played on the first day, with the competition kicking off with the clash between Nicosia Tigers and Cyprus Eagles.

 

Squads:

 

Black Caps - Arjun Shahi, Ashish Bam, Deepinderjeet Singh, Gagandeep Singh, Gurwinder Singh, Hardeep Singh, Jeevan Kumar, Jugraj Singh, Madhukar Madasu, Manish, Muteeb Noman, Nithesh Sharma, Parminder Singh, Pawandeep, Qasim Anwar, Rajinder Nadania, Rajwinder Brar, Ram Haritwal, Resham Singh, Umar Farooq, Waqas Akhtar

Nicosia Tigers - Abdul Manan, Abid Ali, Akib Hossain, Anowar Hossain, Bilal Hossain, Delwar Hossain, Faysal Mia, Habibur Rahman, Iftekar Jaman, Jahid Hassan, Kazi Saiful, Mamun Roshid, Mehedi Hasan, Neeraj Tiwari, Rashidul Hasan, Roman Mazumdar, Sakhawat Hossain, Shajjad Baddan, Tomal Aminul, Yasir Khan

Cyprus Eagles - Abbas Khan, Amandeep Singh, Bilal Muhammad, Charan Nalluri, Christopher Gergiour, Christos Markides, Hardeep Singh, Jahirul Islam, Jawad Shah, Manikanta Ranimekala, Michalis Kyriacou, Murali Alanki, Naseer Ahmed, Rajasekhar Poluri, Ranjith Nerella, Sajib Mohammad, Sekhar Muttamsetti, Srinivas Angarekkala, Suresh Kumar, Thulasi Alluri, Tirupathi Sandireddy, Umar Shah

Cyprus Moufflons - Gursewak Singh, Mehran Khan, Kulwinder Singh, Zeeshan Sarwar, Tejwinder Singh, Waqar Ali, WCP Wellege, Muhammad Hussain, Gurpratap Singh, Gurdeep Sharma, Gaganpreet Singh, Murtaza Yamin, Lakhwinder Singh, Scott Austin, Riyaz Kajalwala, Zeeshan Ahmad, Ghulam Murtaza, Asad Ali, Minhas Khan, Waleed Ahmed, Manjinder Singh, Muhammad Adil, Hamza Rehman, Salman Akram, Zeeshan Ali, Karan Arora, Abu Sufyan, Subtain Liaqat

Nicosia Fighters - Abdullah Al Tasmin, Faruk Ahmed, Alvi Chowdhury, Munna Rahman, Noori Chowdhury, Jubraz Morol, Abdus Shukur, Saurav Ahmed, Mahamudul Sajib, Sahidur Chowdhury, Parvez Miah, Ramjan Hossain, Sakir Hossain, Kamran Ahmad, Saikat Al Amin, Mostofa Chowdhury, Monirul Islam, Shahjalal Talukder, Naeem Khan, Kamrul Mahmud, Abul Khayer

Haidree Lions - Aizaz Jameel, Ali Raza, Amir Bukhari, Atta Ullah, Awais Liaqat, Fahad Anjum, Hassan Shah, Hazrat Muhammad Shafiq, Irfan Riaz, Jeevan Lasmal, Kahyal Afridi, Mudassar Rehman, Muhammad Usman, Muneeb Chaudhry, Nayem Ahmed, Qasim Ali, Qasim Anwar, Rameez ur Rehman, Rauf Zaman, Raza Ihsan, Shabbi Ul Hassan, Shoaib Ahmad, Sifit Alahi, Taimoor Zeb, Usman Butt, Vikas Kumar, Vikas Skawant, Yasir Khan, Yasir Mehmood, Zeshan Khan

Limassol Zalmi - Abbas Khan, Ahsan Ullah, Arshad Khan, Habib Khan, Hassan Shah, Jawad Shah, Kazim Abbas, Mudassir Shah, Muhammad Farooq, Muhammad Fazil, Muhammad Khan, Murtaza Khan, Numan Munir, Shahid Ali Jnr, Sohail Ahmed, Syed Zia, Umar Hayat, Umar Shah

 

Fixtures:

 

08 Nov, 2021

MATCH 1 - Nicosia Tigers vs Cyprus Eagles

MATCH 2 - Nicosia Tigers vs Cyprus Eagles

MATCH 3 - Black Caps vs Nicosia Fighters

MATCH 4 - Black Caps vs Nicosia Fighters

09 Nov, 2021

MATCH 5 - Cyprus Eagles vs Cyprus Moufflons

MATCH 6 - Cyprus Eagles vs Cyprus Moufflons

MATCH 7 - Nicosia Fighters vs Limassol Zalmi

MATCH 8 - Nicosia Fighters vs Limassol Zalmi

TBC

 

20 Nov, 2021

 

Eliminator


Qualifier 1


Qualifier 2

 

© Cricket World 2021

 

 - Abbas Khan, Ahsan Ullah, Arshad Khan, Habib Khan, Hassan Shah, Jawad Shah, Kazim Abbas, Mudassir Shah, Muhammad Farooq, Muhammad Fazil, Muhammad Khan, Murtaza Khan, Numan Munir, Shahid Ali Jnr, Sohail Ahmed, Syed Zia, Umar Hayat, Umar Shah

 

Fixtures:

 

08 Nov, 2021

MATCH 1 - Nicosia Tigers vs Cyprus Eagles

MATCH 2 - Nicosia Tigers vs Cyprus Eagles

MATCH 3 - Black Caps vs Nicosia Fighters

MATCH 4 - Black Caps vs Nicosia Fighters

09 Nov, 2021

MATCH 5 - Cyprus Eagles vs Cyprus Moufflons

MATCH 6 - Cyprus Eagles vs Cyprus Moufflons

MATCH 7 - Nicosia Fighters vs Limassol Zalmi

MATCH 8 - Nicosia Fighters vs Limassol Zalmi

TBC

 

20 Nov, 2021

 

Eliminator


Qualifier 1


Qualifier 2

 

© Cricket World 2021