< >
CricketWorld.com, Latest Cricket News & Results
 

European Cricket Series: ECS Barcelona T10 2020: Full Squads, Fixtures & Preview: All you need to know

©ECS Barcelona T10 2020
 

The European Cricket Series ECS Barcelona T10, comprising 60 T10 matches, will be played at Barcelona in Spain from October 12 to October 30.

 

After dishing out competitions that wrapped up within a week, ECS has gone big this time with European Cricket Series Barcelona. All the 60 matches of the competition will be played at the Montjuic Cricket Ground (MCG) adjacent to the 1992 Olympic baseball venue in Barcelona.

 

The tournament will be played over three weeks, with four games scheduled per day.

 

The league includes 16 teams - Badalona Shaheen CC, Bengali CC, Catalunya CC, Catalunya Tigers CC, Falco CC, Fateh CC, Hira CC Sabadell, Joves Units CC, Gracia CC, Hawks CC, Kings CC, Men in Blue CC, Pak Montcada CC, Pakcelona CC, Raval Sporting CC and United CC Girona.

 

After 56 matches in the group stage, the four knockout matches - two semi-finals, bronze final and the final will be played on October 30. Four games will be played on the first day, with the competition kicking off with the clash between Badalona Shaheen CC and United CC Girona.

 

All ECS Barcelona matches will be live streamed worldwide on the European Cricket Network and on FanCode - a multi-sport aggregator platform in the Indian sub-continent.

 

 Here's a look at the player squads*:

 

United CC Girona - Adil Ali, Abid Mahboob, Mirza Basgarat Aziz, Mirza Imtiaz Asghar, Mirza Asim Maqbool, Khalid Ahmadi, Muhammad Shabbir, Aziz Mohammad Babarkrkhail, Muhammad Amir Jafri, Raja Umer Abbas, Rajwinder Singh, Shakil Ahmed, Tarandeep SIngh Pannu, Imran Ishaque Shahid, Sumair Safdar Khan, Amar Shakoor Jan, Sachin, Paramvir Singh, Muhammad Sheraz, Kamran Muhammad, Syed Faisal Hussain, Shafat Ali Syed, Harvinder Singh, Hikmat Khan, Suleman Akhtar Lodhi, Muhammad Shakeel, Mir Al-Hamdani

 

Badalona Shaheen CC - Babar Khan, Adeel Abbas, Bilawal Khan, Dilawar Khan, Nazim Muhammad, Sajawal Khan, Hamza Saleem, Mustafa Saleem, Adil Hassan, Hamza Ali, Malik Mati Ur Rehman, Atiq Malik Ur Rehman, Badar Iqbal, Hamza Sanwal, Malik Sami Ur Rehman, Shafeer Mohammad, Umair Javed

 

Hawks CC - Muhammad Sanaullah, Kamraan Zia, Hassan Mujtaba, Zafar Farhan, Amir Hamza, Muhammad Hanzala, Khurram Shahzad Shahzad, Muhammad Sohail, Abdul Haseeb, Umar Latif, Waheed Elahi, Muhammad Bilal, Adnan Zia, Amir Ali, Inzamam Gulfam, Naqash Ahmad, Umair Muhammad

 

Bengali CC - Shafiqur Alam, Nadim Aseq Arman, Tuhin Motalab, Omar Ali, Afsgan Ali, Ayaan Khan, Md Mohbubul Alam, Tamjid Bepari, Jahid Hasan, Mohammad Arifur Rahman, Rashed Mir, Riaz Howlader, Rubel Ahmed Khan, Alauddin Siddique, Waqar Hussain, Belal Ahmed, Mosaraf Hossain, Rokibul Mollik, Sami Ullah, Injamul Amin, Zihad Hossain

 

Fateh CC - Lakhvir Singh Vinty, Manish Kumar Tokhi, Bhawandeep Singh, Manjinder Singh Lovely, Khawaja M Sartajuddin, Iqbal Wajid, Hargurjit Singh, Happy Singh, Ali Rafiq, Amanbir Singh Sran, Gurpreet Singh, Randip Singh Daid, Davinder Singh, Manvir Singh, Shantanu Sharma Sonu, Rajiv Singh, Kuldeep Singh, Gurvinder Singh

 

Catalunya Tigers CC - Tahir Ilyas, Shahzaib Akram, Zain Ul Abiddin, Muhammad Ilyas, Davinder Singh Kaur, Jamshad Afzal, Ali Sarmad, Gurwinder Singh SIdhu, Muhammad Amir Raza, Umair Aftab, Mustansar Iqbal, Muhammad Zeeshan, Musadaq Mubarak, Asim Ashraf, Hardeep Singh, Ghulam Sarwar, Zulqarnain Haider, Samar Shamshad, Muhammad Kashif, Naveed Ahmad, Razaqat Ali, Asad Ali, Ghulam Dastgeer

 

*Rest of the squads will be added as they are released

 

Here's the full schedule and timings (IST) of European Cricket Series Barcelona T10 2020:

 

Match number

Date

Fixture

Venue

Time

1

12th October

Badalona Shaheen CC vs United CC Girona

Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona

12:00

2

12th October

Hawks CC vs Badalona Shaheen CC

Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona

14:00

3

12th October

Bengali CC vs Catalunya Tigers CC

Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona

16:00

4

12th October

Fateh CC vs Bengali CC

Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona

20:00

5

13th October

Hira CC Sabadell vs Falco CC

Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona

12:00

6

13th October

Joves Units CC vs Hira CC Sabadell

Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona

14:00

7

13th October

Catalunya CC vs Joves Units CC

Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona

16:00

8

13th October

Men in Blue CC vs Catalunya CC

Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona

20:00

9

14th October

Kings CC vs United CC Girona

Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona

12:00

10

14th October

Catalunya Tigers CC vs Kings CC

Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona

14:00

11

14th October

Badalona Shaheen CC vs Catalunya Tigers CC

Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona

16:00

12

14th October

Pakcelona CC vs Fateh CC

Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona

20:00

13

15th October

Raval Sporting CC vs Gracia CC

Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona

12:00

14

15th October

Pak Montcada CC vs Raval Sporting CC

Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona

14:00

15

15th October

Men in Blue CC vs Hira CC Sabadell

Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona

16:00

16

15th October

Falco CC vs Men in Blue CC

Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona

20:00

17

16th October

Fateh CC vs Kings CC

Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona

12:00

18

16th October

Catalunya Tigers CC vs Fateh CC

Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona

14:00

19

16th October

Pakcelona CC vs United CC Girona

Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona

16:00

20

16th October

Badalona Shaheen CC vs Pakcelona CC

Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona

20:00

21

19th October

Falco CC vs Joves Units CC

Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona

12:00

22

19th October

Joves Units CC vs Raval Sporting CC

Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona

14:00

23

19th October

Catalunya CC vs Gracia CC

Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona

16:00

24

19th October

Gracia CC vs Hira CC Sabadell

Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona

20:00

25

20th October

Fateh CC vs Hawks CC

Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona

12:00

26

20th October

Pakcelona CC vs Hawks CC

Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona

14:00

27

20th October

Catalunya Tigers CC vs United CC Girona

Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona

16:00

28

20th October

United CC Girona vs Hawks CC

Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona

20:00

29

21st October

Raval Sporting CC vs Catalunya CC

Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona

12:00

30

21st October

Catalunya CC vs Pak Montcada CC

Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona

14:00

31

21st October

Falco CC vs Raval Sporting CC

Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona

16:00

32

21st October

Gracia CC vs Falco CC

Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona

20:00

33

22nd October

Bengali CC vs Pakcelona CC

Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona

12:00

34

22nd October

Badalona Shaheen CC vs Bengali CC

Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona

14:00

35

22nd October

Kings CC vs Badalona Shaheen CC

Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona

16:00

36

22nd October

Bengali CC vs United CC Girona

Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona

20:00

37

23rd October

Men in Blue CC vs Gracia CC

Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona

12:00

38

23rd October

Hira CC Sabadell vs Raval Sporting CC

Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona

14:00

39

23rd October

Pak Montcada CC vs  Hira CC Sabadell

Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona

16:00

40

23rd October

Falco CC vs Pakcelona CC

Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona

20:00

41

26th October

Pakcelona CC vs Kings CC

Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona

12:00

42

26th October

Kings CC vs Hawks CC

Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona

14:00

43

26th October

United CC Girona vs Fateh CC

Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona

16:00

44

26th October

Fateh CC vs Badalona Shaheen CC

Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona

20:00

45

27th October

Men in Blue CC vs Pak Montcada CC

Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona

12:00

46

27th October

Pak Montcada CC vs Joves Units CC

Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona

14:00

47

27th October

Joves Units CC vs Men in Blue CC

Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona

16:00

48

27th October

Men in Blue CC vs Raval Sporting CC

Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona

20:00

49

28th October

Bengali CC vs Kings CC

Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona

12:00

50

28th October

Hawks CC vs Bengali CC

Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona

14:00

51

28th October

Catalunya Tigers CC vs Hawks CC

Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona

16:00

52

28th October

Pakcelona CC vs Catalunya Tigers CC

Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona

20:00

53

29th October

Gracia CC vs Joves Units CC

Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona

12:00

54

29th October

Pak Montcada CC vs Gracia CC

Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona

14:00

55

29th October

Hira CC Sabadell vs Catalunya CC

Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona

16:00

56

29th October

Catalunya CC vs Falco CC

Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona

20:00

1st Semi-Final

30th October

T.B.C

Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona

12:00

2nd Semi-Final

30th October

T.B.C

Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona

14:00

Bronze Final

30th October

T.B.C

Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona

16:00

Final

30th October

T.B.C

Mont Juice, Ground Barcelona

20:00

 

© Cricket World 2020