< >
CricketWorld.com, Latest Cricket News & Results
 

European Cricket Series: ECS Belgium T10: Full squads, Fixtures & Preview: All you need to know

ECS Belgium T10
ECS Belgium T10
©ECS Belgium T10
 

European Cricket Series Belgium will take care of your cricketing fix over this weekend (August 15-16) as it brings you 10 T10 games live from Belgium.

 

6 teams will take part in Belgium T10 and will clash in 10 games against each other at the Belgian Oval in Gent in Belgium. The teams are Mechelen Eagles CC, Exiles CC, Hasselt CC, Beveren CC, Liege CC and Ostend CC.

After two games each, the top four teams will lock horns in the semi-finals. This will be followed by the Shield Final and the Final on 16 August.

The matches will be streamed on the ECN YouTube channel across the world. The Indian fans can catch all games on FanCode.

Live action begins with the match between Ostend CC and Exiles CC on August 15, Saturday.

 

Here are the squads of all teams:

 

Beveren CC - Shahidullah Otmanzai, Abdul Rashid, Khalid Ahmadzai, Mansoor Malangzai, Abdul Basir Hamidi, Ehsanullah Ibrahimkhel, Zahidullah Safi, Jabar Jabarkhel, Saber Zakhil, Noman Kamawi, Noor Momand, Dildar Angar, Hakim Said, Khalid Ahmadi, Hadisullah Tarakhel, Shir Momand, Ashiqullah Said, Rafiullah Rafiqi, Abbas Saadat and Noor Zazai.

Exiles CC - Faisal Mehmood, Ehsanullah Babar, Soheel Hussain, Imtiaz Hussain, Jagjit Singh, Sohail Kalim, Sulaiman Muhammad, Waqas Ali, Abdul Hai Muhammad, Ali Abbas, Amer Diwan Ali, Amin Gul Malikzai, Sultan Diwan Ali, Zadran Fahad and Zoheeb Hussain.

Hasselt CC - Athreya Rajaraman, Ahmed Muhammed, Nishan Singh, Saranjit Singh, Qasim Shah, Idris Shinwari, Kamran Mirza, Zaki Shah, Fazel Shinwari, Gurnam Singh, Harjot Singh, Harman Singh, Hassan Shah, Jasbir Singh, Jaspinder Singh, Fathullah Omari, Hamza Shinwari, Delagha Shirzad and Waleed Mubashir.

Liege CC - Hamza Minhas, Tazanfar Ghuman, Aamir Nadeem, Yasir Mehmood, Banujan Sanjeeva, Danish Aziz, P S Deepu, Muhammed Rehman, Safi Ud Din, Noman Khan, Adnan Razaaq, Umair Rafi Butt, Ali Raza, Majid Mahmood, Asif Khan, Furkaan Khail, Ubaid Khail and Ali Hassan Ghuman.

Mechelen Eagles CC - Abdulrahimzai Mohammad Idris, Khurram Shahzad Cheema, Ehsanullah Usmanzai, Ikramullah Naser, Deen Islam, Miakhel Yar Mohammed, Saran Tejinder Pal, Malik zaiullah, Muhammad Ismail, Abdul Rahim Omarkhel, Abbdulrahimzai Maiwand, Shah Newaz, Zazai Kamran, Shakerullah Khogyani, Abu Syed Chowdhury Rume, Malikzai Khan and Dileep Singh.

Ostend CC - Fahim Bhatti, Sheikh Mohammad Sheraz, Farooq Zaman, Mohinder Deepak Balli, Shafqat Muhammad, Gul Rehman, Khan Faisal Khaliq, Mohammad Nadeem, Sheikh Mohammad, Abdul Rehman Butt, Omid Rahimi, Sharbi Khel Murad, Noorullah Sidiqi, Mazhar Ali Mashal, R. Mohammad, Deepank Mahajan, Faisal Mahmood and Lovepreet Singh.

 

 Here is the full schedule of European Cricket Series Belgium T10:

 

August 15, Saturday

Ostend CC vs Exiles CC at 12:30 PM

Liege CC vs Ostend CC at 02:30 PM

Liege CC vs Exiles CC at 04:30 PM

Hasselt CC vs Mechelen Eagles CC at 06:30 PM

Beveren CC vs Mechelen Eagles CC at 08:30 PM

August 16, Sunday

Beveren CC vs Hasselt CC at 12:30 PM

Semifinal 1: August 16, Sunday

Teams: 1st G1 vs 2nd G2 at 03:30 PM

Semifinal 2: August 16, Sunday

Teams: 2nd G1 vs 1st G2 at 05:30 PM

Shield Final: August 16, Sunday

Teams: Loser SF1 vs Loser SF2 at 07:30 PM

Belgium T10 Final: August 16, Sunday

Teams: Winner SF1 vs Winner SF2 at 09:30 PM

© Cricket World 2020