< >
CricketWorld.com, Latest Cricket News & Results
 

European Cricket Series: ECS Cartaxo T10 2020: Full squads, Fixtures & Preview: All you need to know

©ECS Cartaxo T10 2020
 

European Cricket Series Cartaxo, comprising 20 T10 matches, will be played at Cartaxo in Portugal from September 21 to September 25.

The next tent for the European Cricket Series will be pitched in Portugal for the European Cricket Series Cartaxo. All the matches of the competition will be played at the Cartaxo Cricket Ground, Portugal.

The tournament will be played over five days, with the final round on Friday.

The league includes six teams - Alvalade CC, Amigos CC Ansiao, Malo CC Vilamoura, Rossio CC, Royal CC Lisbon and ?Oeiras CC.

Each team will play against the other five teams once in the group stage. The top four teams would then come up against each other in the semis while the bottom two teams will play in the Shield final. The 3rd and the 2nd placed teams would take on each other in the Bronze Final. The winners of the semis will face each other for one prize - the ECS Cartaxo trophy.

This adds up to a total of 20 games with 15 matches in the group stage and five knockout games. Four games will be played on the first day, with the competition kicking off with the clash between Alvalade CC and Malo CC Vilamoura.

 

  Here's a look at the squads of all teams:

 

Alvalade CC - Rana Saad Javed Khan, Arslan Ahmed, Davinder Singh, andGursewak Singh Gavy, Amit Datta, Arslan Nawaz, Rao Muhammad Imran, Kazim Ahmad, Amir Dar, Hamza Riasat, Hassan Nawaz Tarar, Zohaib Sarwar, Gagan preet Singh, Parveen Singh, Lovepreet Singh, Muhammad Usman, Asad Ghumman, Surinder Paul, Adnan Akhtar, Tawinder Singh, Umair Sarwar, Waqar Sarfaraz and Waqas Jahangir.

Amigos CC Ansiao - Andrew Dudfield, Eddie Ballard, Greg Bullock, Clive Worth, Hemant Khoba, Raja Saravanan, Junaid Khan, Andrew Winter, Chris Redhead, Neeraj Kumar, John Zinkus, Raghu Raghu, Mubeen Tariq, Rakesh Reddy, Paul Stubbs and Kevin Merritt.

Malo CC Vilamoura - Shan Asus, Khurram Shahzad, Farooq Ahmed, Mian Mehmood, Aamer Ikram, Assad Mehmood, Sulaman Mian, Naeem Akhtar, Zafar Ali, Syed Ali, Muammed Adnan, Jayesh Popat, Umar Farooq, Ahmed Hassan, Amir Shahzad, Najam Shahzad, Amir Zaid, Syed Maisam and Yasir Sabir.

Rossio CC - Rahul Hudda, Harpreet Singh, Madhukar Thapa, Rahul Bhardwaj, Amandeep Arrora, Md Siraj Nipo, Suman Kunwar, Sarvesh Sharma, Mohammad Mahafuzur, Yogesh Paudel, Binod Gyawali, Imran Khan, Azher Andani, Arslan Naseem, Absar Alam, Munna Rahman, Moshin Butt, Rinku Singh, Binit Kumar Singh, Saddam Hossain Akbory, Shuvam Bhatia, Harjit Singh and Manish Gurung.

Royal CC Lisbon - ArpitKumar Yadav, Muhammad Irfan, Mandeep Singh, Jasbinder Singh, Navjit Singh, Amandeep Singh, Parwinder Singh, Gurjant Singh, Manjeet Singh, Parveen Singh, Kawaljit Singh, Anupkumar Shrivastav, Sukhwinder Singh, Sanjeev Kumar, Gurmail Singh, Dilraj Singh, Manjeet Singh Maan, Rashpal Singh, Onkar Singh, Gagandeep Singh, Narinder Gautam, Amarjeet Singh, Raju Singh, Gurpreet Singh and Sukhwinder Singh.

Oeiras CC - Salman Ahmed, Paolo Buccimazza, Jiteshkumar Balkrisna, Kuldeep Gholiya, Ranjit Narayan, Krut Patel, Conrad Greenshields, Ishwar Singh, Michael Harris, Fakhrul Mohon, Silkesh Deuchande, Parth Joujant, Nishant Jay, Kapil Surendrakumar, Vishal Arora, Druvkumar Mistri, Druvilkumar Mistri and Sunil Surendra.

  Here's the full schedule and timings (IST) of European Cricket Series Cartaxo T10 2020:

September 21, Monday

Alvalade CC vs Malo CC Vilamoura at 01:00 PM

Rossio CC vs Royal CC Lisbon at 03:00 PM

Oeiras CC vs Alvalade CC at 05:00 PM

Alvalade CC vs Rossio CC at 20 08:30 PM

September 22, Tuesday

Amigos CC Ansiao vs Oeiras CC at 01:00 PM

Malo CC Vilamoura vs Rossio CC at 03:00 PM

Royal CC Lisbon vs Amigos CC Ansiao at 05:00 PM

Oeiras CC vs Malo CC Vilamoura at 08:30 PM

September 23, Wednesday

Alvalade CC vs Royal CC Lisbon at 01:00 PM

Rossio CC vs Oeiras CC at 03:00 PM

Amigos CC Ansiao vs Alvalade CC at 05:00 PM

Royal CC Lisbon vs Malo CC Vilamoura at 08:30 PM

September 24, Thursday

Amigos CC Ansiao vs Rossio CC at 01:00 PM

Oeiras CC vs Royal CC Lisbon at 03:00 PM

Malo CC Vilamoura vs Amigos CC Ansiao 05:00 PM

ECS Cartaxo Shield Final: September 24, Thursday 

5th GR vs 6th GR at 08:30 PM

ECS Cartaxo Semifinal 1: September 25, Friday

1st GR vs 4th GR at 01:00 PM

ECS Cartaxo Semifinal 2: September 25, Friday

2nd GR vs 3rd GR at 03:00 PM

ECS Cartaxo Bronze Final: September 25, Friday

Loser SF1 vs Loser SF2 at 06:00 PM

ECS Cartaxo Final: September 25, Friday

Winner SF1 vs Winner SF2 at 08:30 PM

© Cricket World 2020