< >
CricketWorld.com, Latest Cricket News & Results
 

European Cricket Series: ECS Greece T10 2021: Full squads, Fixtures & Preview: All you need to know

European Cricket Series: ECS Greece T10 2021
European Cricket Series: ECS Greece T10 2021
©European Cricket Series: ECS Greece T10 2021
 

European Cricket Series Greece 2021 kicks off on October 18, with 5 teams competing in 24 matches.

Live Scores and Stats - ECS Greece T10  2021

 

Dekathlon, G.E.K, Athens Cricket Academy, Forge, and Kallithea Sixers Athens are the teams participating in the competition.


Every team will face the other four teams twice each in the group stage after which the top teams will move into the four-match knockouts to be held on October 23. All the matches will be played at the Marina Cricket Ground, Corfu. 

 

Four matches will be played per day. The tournament will kick off with the clash between Dekathlon and G.E.K .

 

The matches will be streamed on ECN across the world. The Indian fans can catch all games on FanCode.

 

Every game will be live streamed worldwide on the European Cricket Network and on FanCode - a multi-sport aggregator platform, from the house of Dream Sports for the Indian Sub-Continent.

 

Squads:

 

Dekathlon: Abbas Anjum, Amanullah Syed, Amarpreet Mehmi, Bilal Ghulam, Georgios Kardakaris, Giannis Moutsos, Hamza Ameer, Hasan Amigudin, Mohsin Ali, Muaaz Ali, Muhammad Waqas, Muhammed Shafique, Ramzan Muhammed, Razwan Ali, Sajjad Akram, Shahbaz Akram, Tahir Ali, Thomas Zotos, Zubair Khan

G.E.K: Aamir Javaid, Alexandros Anemogiannis, Alexandros Lagos, Arslan Ahmed, Aslam Mohammad, Asrar Ahmed, Georgios Galanis, Georgios Vramis, Giorgos Nikitas, Ilias Bardis, Nikolaos Mourikis, Nikos Bouzis, Sinan Khan, Spiros Bogdos, Spiros Syriotis, Spyridon Tsirigotis, Spyros Giotis, Stathis Kakarougas, Tasos Manousis

Kallithea Sixers Athens: Akeel Sahib, Asim Ameer, Awais Sahib, Clinton Freeman, Falak Siyar, Hamid Nasir, Jonathan Allen, Meraj Nasser, Naqibullah Ahmadzai, Parveez Niazai, Qasim Shah, Russell Courts, Stauros Spyrou, Tom Gooderham, Vaios Pringas

Forge: Abdur Rahman Mamund, Ali Asghar, Amjad Amboo, Issa Muhammad, Nabi Jan Ahmadzai, Nasir Mommandi, Nemat Logaree, Omid Niazi, Shabbir Arslan, Shabbir Hussain, Umair Javid, Waseem Ali, Yaqub Ahmadzai

Athens Cricket Academy: Abdul Hayee Abid, Akif Khan, Ali Shah, Bilal Muhamad, Choudhry Mehdi Khan, Humayun Safdar, Muhammad Arfan, Muhammad Awais, Muhammad Imran, Muhammad Kamal Khan, Muhammad Tahir, Qaiser Abbas, Qasir Amin, Saleem Mahar, Sayed Mohammad Aqeel, Tausseef Ahmed, Toseef Afzal, Umer Abbas, Waheed Akbar, Waqas Ashiq, Zain Ali Haidar, Zaryab Abbas, Zubair Ashraf

Fixtures:

Monday, October 18

Dekathlon vs G.E.K - 12:30 PM IST

Dekathlon vs G.E.K - 2:30 PM IST

Kallithea Sixers Athens vs Forge - 4:30 PM IST

Kallithea Sixers Athens vs Forge - 6:30 PM IST

Tuesday, October 19

G.E.K vs Athens Cricket Academy - 12:30 PM IST

G.E.K vs Athens Cricket Academy - 2:30 PM IST

Forge vs Dekathlon - 4:30 PM IST

Forge vs Dekathlon - 6:30 PM IST

Wednesday, October 20

Dekathlon vs Kallithea Sixers Athens - 12:30 PM IST

Dekathlon vs Kallithea Sixers Athens - 2:30 PM IST

Athens Cricket Academy vs Forge - 4:30 PM IST

Athens Cricket Academy vs Forge - 6:30 PM IST



Thursday, October 21

Kallithea Sixers Athens vs Athens Cricket Academy - 12:30 PM IST

Kallithea Sixers Athens vs Athens Cricket Academy - 2:30 PM IST

Forge vs G.E.K - 4:30 PM IST

Forge vs G.E.K - 6:30 PM IST

Friday, October 22

Athens Cricket Academy vs Dekathlon - 12:30 PM IST

Athens Cricket Academy vs Dekathlon - 2:30 PM IST

G.E.K vs Kallithea Sixers Athens - 4:30 PM IST

G.E.K vs Kallithea Sixers Athens - 6:30 PM IST

Saturday, October 23

ECS T10 Greece Eliminator - 11:30 PM IST

ECS T10 Greece Qualifier 1 - 1:30 PM IST

ECS T10 Greece 2021 Qualifier 2 - 4:30 PM IST

ECS T10 Greece Final - 7:45 PM IST

 

© Cricket World 2021