< >
CricketWorld.com, Latest Cricket News & Results
 

European Cricket Series: ECS Portugal T10 2021: Full squads, Fixtures & Preview: All you need to know

ECS Portugal T10 2021
ECS Portugal T10 2021
©ECS Portugal T10 2021
 

European Cricket Series ECS Portugal T10 2021, comprising 46 T10 matches, will be played from April 6 to April 29.

Live Scores and Stats - ECS Portugal T10 2021

 

European Cricket Series Portugal T10 2021 is the latest feather in European Cricket Series' cap. All the matches of the competition will be played at the Estádio Municipal de Miranda do Corvo, Portugal.

The tournament will be played over three weeks, with the final on April 29.

The league includes seven teams, namely Coimbra Knights, Gorkha 11, Indian Royals, Malo, Oeiras, Oporto and Miranda Dragons. Each team will play twice against the other six teams in the league stage.

The four top-ranked teams would then come up against each other in the semi-finals towards the end of the month. The winners will face each other for the ECS Portugal trophy.

This adds up to a total of 46 games, with 42 matches in the group stage and four knockout matches. Two games will be played on the first day, with the competition kicking off with the clash between Coimbra Knights and Gorkha 11.

 

Here are the teams squads:

 

Coimbra Knights: Francoise Stoman, Chris Redhead, Andrew Winter, Tony Madeira, Pedro Madeira, MD Zaman, Buks Stoneman, Panda Waddup, Parth Mukesh, Tom Nicholas, Miguel Stoneman, Colin McCluskie, Guprit Sandhu, Sukwinder Singh, Lovey Saini, Mohit Sharma

Gorkha XI: Anurag Paudel, Madhukar Thapa, Rahul Bhardwaj, Md Siraj Nipo, Suman Kunwar, Binod Gyawali, Rahul Hudda, Azhar Andani, Arslan Naseem, Absar Alam, Mohsin Butt, Rinku Singh, Binit Kumar Singh, Saddam Hossain Akbory, Jagroop Singh, Sripal Matta, Suman Ghimire, Faizal Rahim, Bimal Subedi, Kamal Deeo

Malo: Zulfiqar Shah, Mian Mehmood, Aamer Ikram, Assad Mehmood, Sulaman Mian, Zafar Ali, Shan Aziz, Jayesh Popat, Najam Shahzad, Amir Zaib, Syed Maisam, Syed Ali, Yasir Sabir, Raj Popat

Oeiras: Paulo Buccimazza, Mohon M F Hussain, Jiteshkumar Balkrisna, Kuldeep Gholiya, Ranjit Narayan, Krut Patel, Conrad Greenshields, Michael Harris, Salman Ahmed, Silkesh Deuchande, Parth Joujant, Nishant Prakash, Kapil Surendrakumar, Sunil Kumar, Prince Maratha, Shayaddur Rahman, Nishank Popat, John Foster

Indian Royals: Sukhwinder Singh, Jasbinder Singh, Amandeep Singh, Manjeet Singh, Ishwar Singh, Jaswinder Kumar, Muhammad Saad, Dhiraj Minhas, Sourabh Sandhu, Abu Sufyan, Yogesh Sharma, Faisal Riaz, Jatinder Singh, Rohit Kumar, Harmolak Singh, Ahmadur Siddiqui

Oporto Cricket Club: Thomas Rogerson, Mark Weeks, John Rogerson, Kanaka Sabhapathy, Nigel Jordan, Jack Cunningham, Junaid Khan, John Zinkus, Premal Rajani, Rakesh Chandrasekaran, Anthony Chambers, Jonathan Cooles, James Graham, Patrick Butcher, Neil Charles, Alexandre Camelo, Bhavin Sorathiya, Travis Cunningham, Euan Mackay, Adam Mackay, Sanath Gunawardena, Muhammad Ali Awan, Andrew Machaj, Mike Shannon, Syed Rashid

Miranda Dragons: Colin Hardidge, Ferdous Ahmed Mamun, Lucas Hennessey, MD Nazmul Hassan, Mohammad Shakir, Abdul Mohsin, Adrian Golding, Asif Ataur, Clive Worth, Ibrahim Mohammad, Krishan Kumar, MD Omar Faruk, Steven Waddell, Paul Stubbs, Mejbah Uddin, Mohammad Hasan Khan, Syed Asif Rabi, Greg Bullock, Tom Allan, Rob Lewes

Here's the full schedule and timings (IST) of the competition:

6 April, Tuesday Coimbra Knights vs Gorkha 11 

Gorkha 11 vs Coimbra Knights 

7 April, Wednesday Gorkha 11 vs Coimbra Knights 

Malo vs Gorkha 11 

8 April, Thursday Gorkha 11 vs Malo 

Malo vs Oeiras 

9 April, Friday Oeiras vs Malo 

Oeiras vs Indian Royals 

10 April, Saturday Indian Royals vs Oeiras

Indian Royals vs Oporto Cricket Club 

11 April, Sunday Oporto Cricket Club vs Indian Royals 

Gorkha 11 vs Oporto Cricket Club 

12 April, Monday Oporto Cricket Club vs Gorkha 11 

Gorkha 11 vs Miranda Dragons

13 April, Tuesday Miranda Dragons vs Gorkha 11 

Coimbra Knights vs Miranda Dragons 

14 April, Wednesday Miranda Dragons vs Coimbra Knights 

Oeiras vs Coimbra Knights 

15 April, Thursday Coimbra Knights vs Oeiras 

Oeiras vs Miranda Dragons 

16 April, Friday Miranda Dragons vs Oeiras 

Malo vs Coimbra Knights

17 April, Saturday Coimbra Knights vs Malo 

Malo vs Oporto Cricket Club

18 April, Sunday Oporto Cricket Club vs Malo 

Coimbra Knights vs Oporto Cricket Club 

19 April, Monday Oporto Cricket Club vs Coimbra Knights

Miranda Dragons vs Indian Royals 

20 April, Tuesday Indian Royals vs Miranda Dragons

Indian Royals vs Gorkha 11 

21 April, Wednesday Gorkha 11 vs Indian Royals

Gorkha 11 vs Oeiras 

22 April, ThursdayOeiras vs Gorkha 11 

Oeiras vs Oporto Cricket Club 

23 April, Friday Oporto Cricket Club vs Oeiras 

Oporto Cricket Club vs Miranda Dragons 

24 April, Saturday Miranda Dragons vs Oporto Cricket Club 

Malo vs Miranda Dragons

25 April, Sunday Miranda Dragons vs Malo

Malo vs Indian Royals

26 April, Monday Indian Royals vs Malo 

Coimbra Knights vs Indian Royals 

27 April, Tuesday Indian Royals vs Coimbra Knights 

1st semi-final

28 April, Wednesday 2nd semi-final

Third-place playoff 

29 April, Thursday Final 

© Cricket World 2021