< >
CricketWorld.com, Latest Cricket News & Results
 

European Cricket Series - ECS Portugal T10 2022: Full squads, Fixtures & Preview: All you need to know

ECS Portugal T10 2022
ECS Portugal T10 2022: Full squads, Fixtures & Preview: All you need to know
©ECS Portugal T10 2022
 

European Cricket Series Portugal T10 2022 starts off on 21st July, with five teams competing over 32 matches.

Live Scores and Stats - ECS Portugal T10 2022 - All Matches



Coimbra Knights, Malo Qalandars, Gamblers SC, Gorkha 11 and Lisbon Capitals are the five teams participating in the competition.

The competition is set to run over two weeks and host 32 T10 matches in all, including the Bronze Final and the Final on 4th August.

Every team will face the other four teams thrice. All the matches will be played at the Estádio Municipal de Miranda do Corvo.

Two matches will be played per day barring Sundays. The tournament will kick off with the clash between Coimbra Knights and Malo Qalandars.

All the games will be live streamed worldwide on the European Cricket Network and on FanCode - a multi-sport aggregator platform, from the house of Dream Sports for the Indian Sub-Continent.

Malo beat Gorkha 11 by three runs in the final of the ECN T10 Portugal 2021 to lift the trophy and will be favourites in this edition as well.

 Squads

Coimbra Knights
: Aman Singh, Amit Kumar, Andrew Winter, Balwinder Singh, Christopher Redhead, Deep Josan, Faisal Bashir, Girish Singh, Gurjeet Singh, Harvinder Singh, Hugh Waddup, James Smallman, Junaid Khan, Lovey Saini, Lucky Bhatoa, Manjeet Singh, Md Zaman, Panda Waddup, Pedro Madeira, Ravi Jakhu, Robbie Georgiou, Tom Nicholas, Tony Madeira, Vikas Kumar

Gamblers SC: Amandeep Khokhar, Ankush Kumar, Daniyal Asgher, Devender Mehla, Diptesh Shashikant, Ilesh Shantilal, Imran Rao, Jayant Kantelal, Jiteshkumar Balkrisna, Kamal Sharma, Kapil Surendrakumar, Kuldeep Gholiya, Nishant Prakash, Nishant Verma, Nitin Kamboj, Parveen Singh, Punil Choonilal, Rahul Gholia, Rajesh Balkrisna, Rajesh Ramniklal, Ranjit Narayan, Rayhan Khan, Shayaddur Rahman, Sunil Kumar, Vikas Kumar

Gorkha 11: Abdus Samad, Absar Alam, Adil Jamil, Agnibesh Paul, Ahammad Ullah, Ali Ahmad, Amandeep Ghumman, Ashraful Rupu, Binit Singh, Chitra Gaire, Deepu Masurpuria, Hardeep Singh, Harjit Bhatia, Imran Khan, Imtiaz Rana, Keroon Kandel, Madhukar Thapa, Mandeep Singh, Manjit Singh, Mayank Darji, Md Shaikat, Nazrul Ratul, Nilesh Suryawanshi, Parwinder Singh, Rahul Kumar, Raju Bohora, Roushan Singh, Shubham Bhatia, Suman Ghimire, Suman Kunwar, Syed Hussain, Utsav Karki, Waleed Imran, Zakir Hussain

Lisbon Capitals: Akhil Varghese, Akshar Patel, Anthony Chambers, Arslan Naseem, Azhar Andani, Dhaval Patel, Dikshit Patel, Divya Patel, Hardik Patel, Krishna Neupane, Krut Patel, Mitul Patel, Muhammad Taj, Parth Jounjat, Rahul Bhardwaj, Raj Gulati, Rinku Singh, Ronak Patel, Saddam Akbory, Saddam Raiyan, Sunil Patel

Malo Qalandars: Aamer Ikram, Adnan Gondal, Ali Mehdi, Amandeep Singh, Asim Sarwar, Assad Mehmood, Conrad Greenshieds, Gulfam Shahid, Jayesh Popat, Muddasar Shahzad, Muhammad Adnan, Najam Shahzad, Rana Sarwar, Shahid Milan, Shan Malik, Syed Maisam, Waleed Amjad, Yasir Shabir, Zulfiqar Shah

Fixtures (IST):

Thursday, July 21
 
Coimbra Knights vs Malo Qalandars, Match 1
 
Friday, July 22
 
Coimbra Knights vs Malo Qalandars, Match 2
 
Gamblers SC vs Gorkha 11, Match 3
 
Saturday, July 23
 
Gamblers SC vs Gorkha 11, Match 4
 
Lisbon Capitals vs Coimbra Knights, Match 5
 
Sunday, July 24
 
Lisbon Capitals vs Coimbra Knights, Match 6
 
Malo Qalandars vs Gorkha 11, Match 7
 
Malo Qalandars vs Gamblers SC, Match 8
 
Gorkha 11 vs Lisbon Capitals, Match 9
 
Monday, July 25
 
Gamblers SC vs Lisbon Capitals, Match 10
 
Coimbra Knights vs Gamblers SC, Match 11
 
Tuesday, July 26
 
Coimbra Knights vs Gamblers SC, Match 12
 
Malo Qalandars vs Gorkha 11, Match 13
 
Wednesday, July 27
 
Malo Qalandars vs Gorkha 11, Match 14
 
Lisbon Capitals vs Gamblers SC, Match 15
 
Thursday, July 28
 
Lisbon Capitals vs Gamblers SC, Match 16
 
Coimbra Knights vs Gorkha 11, Match 17
 
Friday, July 29
 
Coimbra Knights vs Gorkha 11, Match 18
 
Lisbon Capitals vs Gorkha 11, Match 19
 
Saturday, July 30
 
Lisbon Capitals vs Gorkha 11, Match 20
 
Malo Qalandars vs Gamblers SC, Match 21
 
Sunday, July 31
 
Malo Qalandars vs Gamblers SC, Match 22
 
Coimbra Knights vs Malo Qalandars, Match 23
 
Coimbra Knights vs Gamblers SC, Match 24
 
Monday, August 1
 
Gamblers SC vs Gorkha 11, Match 25
 
Malo Qalandars vs Lisbon Capitals, Match 26
 
Malo Qalandars vs Lisbon Capitals, Match 27
 
Tuesday, August 2
 
Coimbra Knights  vs Gorkha 11, Match 28
 
Coimbra Knights vs Lisbon Capitals, Match 29
 
Wednesday, August 3
 
Malo Qalandars vs Lisbon Capitals, Match 30
 
Bronze final
 
Thursday, August 4
 
Final
 
© Cricket World 2022