< >
CricketWorld.com, Latest Cricket News & Results
 

European Cricket Series:ECS Milan T10 2021: Full squads, Fixtures & Preview: All you need to know

ECS Milan T10 2021
ECS Milan T10 2021
©ECS Milan T10 2021
 

European Cricket Series' latest offering to the cricket lovers is ECS Italy Milan T10, which will be played from April 5 to April 10 at the Milan Cricket Ground.

Live Scores and Stats - ECS Italy Milan T10

 

As cricket continues to charter new territory through ECS, the next destination is Milan. Milan is a city in northern Italy, capital of Lombardy, and the second-most populous city in Italy after Rome.

Nine clubs will take part in ECS T10 Milan with each team part of a single round robin format in the first group stage. The names of the nine clubs are Albano, Bergamo, Bergamo United, Bogliasco, Fresh Tropical, Milan, Milan Kingsgrove, Milan United and Pioltello United.

The 2nd and the 3rd ranked teams at the end of the second group stage will make it to the Eliminator. The winning team will take on the table toppers in the final for the ECS T10 Milan trophy.

All the 24 matches of the tournament will be played at the Milan Cricket Ground, with the final scheduled on April 10.

Live cricket in the ECS T10 Milan 2021 begins with the clash between Piotello United and Milan Kingsgrove on April 5, Monday.

 

Here are the squads of all teams:

 

Pioltello United - Haseeb Ansari, Hunain Ansari, Zain Amjad, Ali Amjad, Anees Aslam, Farhan Bhatti, Ahmad Khan, Imran Haider, Vissal Hussain, Abbas Khan, Kamran Khan, Abdullah Khan, Umer Khayam, Farooq Mohammad, Raza Noor, Majid Safi, Tayab Sohail, Husnain Kabeer, Sami Ullah

Milan Kingsgrove - Rajeewa Balasuriya, Joy Perera, Ali Usman, Ahmad Raza, Michele Batista, Warnakulasuriya Tharindu Niman Fernando, Deshan Lankahaluge Fernando, Sadeeth Varadharajah, Ejaz Ul Haq Yasin, Hasitha Bellanthuda, Ranhalug Arney Nisal, Dinuka Samarawickrama, Nimna Pauththuwadura, Dian De silva, Dinesh Dissanayaka, Keerthi Fernando Warnakulasuriya, Ganesh Puri, Waqar Tauqeer, Lahiru Vithanage, Lasitha Vithanage, Shaveen Bandara, Kamal Kariyawasam, Ahmed Muhammad, Anton Rodrigo

Bogliasco - Supun Tharanga, Roshan Weerasinghe, Madupa Fernando, Rishan Kavinda, Rusith Gayan, Ralph Fernando, Nishantha Fernando, Manoj Tharaka, Pumudu Nimantha Dilhara, Niranga Malameege, Lasidu kavinda, Suranga pethum, Upul Nandana, Duminda, Dunishka Polpitiya, Amila Viraj, Sachin Tharuka Thamel, Sandesh Hansaja Disandul, Asanka Wijalamage, Dumindu Nissanka

Bergamo CC - Manpreet Singh, Jasprit Singh, Baljit Singh Rakesh Kumar Banga, Gurwinder Singh, Mandeep Singh, Daljit Singh, Kuldip Singh, Gurjit Singh, Sonu Lal, Hardeep Singh, Pardeep Singh, Narinder Gidda, Chetan Kumar, Jaspal Singh, Sarvan Singh, Gurpreet Singh, Vishavjit Singh

Fresh Tropical - Zahid Cheema, Sikander Abbas, Bilal Aslam, Abdul Wahab, Shahzad Sarwar, Jawad Sarwar, Suliman Hakimi, Sadam Hussain, Hassan Jamil, Mahash Javed, Fahad baqar, Bilal hamid, Qasim Muhammad Zain Naqvi, Ammar Rasool, Arslan Shahid, Amir Sharif, Hassan Taseer, Hameed Farhan, Muhammad Imran, Imran Muhammad

Milan United - Ashan Ranasinghe, Roshan Silva, Lakshman Herath, Shehan Tissera, Damian Fernando, Trishan Aruma, Sasidu Divyanja, Shihan Perera, Ravindu Thilanka, Shehan Perera, Ali Haseeb, Dineth Nishanka, Tharidu Hirtina, Stephen Jayasekara, Sudesh Perera, Dilusha Fernando, Isuru Fernando, Iren Gamage, Suhan Fernando, Niyon Perera, Suresh Silva, Waruna Mahendra, Gayan Silva

Albano - Jorawar Singh, Asim Ali, Vijay Kumar Wartia, Ajay Kumar, Jasvir Kumar, Parveen Kumar, Monu Lal, Satwinder Ram, Jatin Sahib, Athisham Sajjad, Anmol Singh, Bunty Singh, Shahroze Usman, Muhammad Zaki, Bharti Bangar, Vijay Kumar, Hardeep Singh, Kamaljit Singh

Milan CC - Khurram Shahzad, Syed Ali Rizvi, Gurmail Singh, Mian Abdul Wadood, Sansala Sonal Perera, Kaushik Bhuva, Alex Desai, Rishabh Jain, Muhib Khan, Nand Kumar Kurup, Andrea Lanzoni, Pavan Madusha Madduma Wellala, Kawisha miyurusara Madduma Wellala, Chamath Hansaka Bandujeewa Madduma Wellala, Indy Pandit, Harmish Prajapati, Mian Abdul Qadoos, Pramod Kumar Sudida, Vijay Thareja, Yuvrajsinh Mahendrasinh Vashi, Divyajit Vashi, Navod Dilanka Warnakulasuriya Croos

Bergamo United - Mubashir Amin, Azmat Ali, Ahtasham Javaid, Rizwan Tahir, Rayhan Ibna Hossain, Ravi Paul, Faisal Muhammad, Ahsan Akram, Faraz Ali, Mubashar Hussain, Abdul Waqas, Muddasar Raja, Fahran Javaid

Here's the full schedule and timings (IST) of the competition:


5 April, Monday

Piotello United vs Milan Kingsgrove - 1:00 PM IST

Bogliasco vs Pioltello United - 3:00 PM IST

Milan Kingsgrove vs Bogliasco - 5:00 PM IST

Bogliasco vs Bergamo CC - 7:00 PM IST

6 April, Tuesday

Fresh Tropical vs Milan United - 1:00 PM IST

Bergamo CC vs Pioltello United - 3:00 PM IST

Bergamo CC vs Milan Kingsgrove - 5:00 PM IST

Albano vs Milan CC - 7:00 PM IST

7 April, Wednesday

Milan United vs Milan CC - 1:00 PM IST

Fresh Tropical vs Albano - 3:00 PM IST

Milan CC vs Fresh Tropical - 5:00 PM IST

Albano vs Milan United - 7:00 PM IST

8 April, Thursday

TBC vs TBC - 1:00 PM IST

TBC vs Bergamo United - 3:00 PM IST

TBC vs TBC - 5:00 PM IST

Bergamo United vs TBC - 7:00 PM IST

9 April, Friday

TBC vs TBC - 1:00 PM IST

TBC vs Bergamo United - 3:00 PM IST

TBC vs TBC - 5:00 PM IST

TBC vs TBC - 8:00 PM IST

10 April, Saturday 

Bergamo United vs TBC - 12:30 PM IST

TBC vs TBC - 2:30 PM IST

Eliminator - 5:30 PM IST

Final - 8:30 PM IST

© Cricket World 2021