< >
CricketWorld.com, Latest Cricket News & Results
 

European Cricket Series Tallinn T10: Full squads, Fixtures & Preview: All you need to know

©ECS
 

European Cricket Series Tallinn will take care of your cricketing fix over this weekend (July 25-26) as it brings you 10 T10 games live from Estonia.

Six teams will take part in Tallinn T10 and will clash in 10 games against each other at the Estonian National Cricket & Rugby Ground in Tallinn. The teams are Tallinn Hippos, Tallinn United, Tallinn Rising Stars, Eesti Tigers, Tallinn Stallions and Tartu Vikings.

After two games each, the top four teams will lock horns in the semi-finals. This will be followed by the Shield Final and the Gold Final on 26 July.

The matches will be streamed on the ECN YouTube channel across the world. The Indian fans can catch all games on FanCode.

Live action begins with the match between Tallinn Hippos and Tallinn Rising Stars on July 25, Saturday. 

 

 

 Here are the squads of all teams:

 

Tallinn Hippos - Marko Vaik, Stuart Hook, Andres Burget, David Robson, Tim Heath, Travis Beswick, Moshur Rahman, Mac Sedgwick, Tim Cross, Tim Filer, Shiva Arunachalam, Remo Raud, Richard Parkin, Kalle Vislapuu, Darwin Sivalingapandi, Mart Tammoja, Umair Akram, Thomas Hale, Rony Zaman

Tallinn Rising Stars - Udayan Patankar, Md Riaz, Redwan Zisan, Maidul Rifat, Tajul Somon, Maruf Sarwardi, Showkat Jalal, Shantanu Bhat, Muhammad Shoaib, Shebin Al Din, Partha Sarathi, Miraz Mahabubul, Mamun Mannan, Eusuf Hassan, Nazmul Haque, Aminul Arafat

Tallinn United - Taimoor Khan, Mayur Borgaonkar, Arslan Amjed, Rifaq Khan, Nand Lal, Ankur Patel, Murali Obili, Aditya Panwar, Anurag Poudel, Vinod Kunwar, Jayanth Bharadhwaj, Ashish Rana, Arun Prakash, Wasif Shabbir, Krishan Rajput

Eesti Tigers - Monir Uz Zaman, Juber Nevi, Habib Khan, Madhawa Basnayaka, Farhan Tarafder, Swaminathan Ramachandran, Hafizul Rahman, Adil Hoque, Tofiqur Rahman, Hafizul Islam, Walid Khan, Rishikesh Shankaran, Bejon Sarker, Shariful Sharif, Adithyavishnu Vaikkath, Omar Masum, Ashraful Shuvo, Enam Hossain, Dulitha Wanniarachchi, Elias Hasan

Tartu Vikings - Ramesh Tanna, Ali Raza, Waqas Rashid, Muhammad Rashid, Rahul Puniani, Daniyal Gohar, Saqib Naveed, Sarfaraz Ahmed, Tauseef Akhtar, Mehedi Hasan, Kush Brahmbhatt, Zain Abid, Abdul Razik, Aditya Paul, Shahid Mubashar, Asif Sattar, Aaqib Ayoub

Tallinn Stallions - Sajib Sharma, Shan Malik, Mohsin Naqvi, Saif Ur Rehman, Abdul Saboor, Bilal Masud, Muhammad Rizwan, Ali Masood, Ehtesham Sheikh, Junaid Qazi, Usama Shikder, Obaid Anwar, Wahid Nazir, Mujtaba Bashir, Sultan Mahmud, Adeel Sabir

Here is the full schedule of European Cricket Series Tallinn T10:

Saturday, 25 July

Tallinn Hippos v Tallinn Rising Stars

Tallinn United v Eesli Tigers

Tartu Vikings v Tallinn Rising Stars

Tallin Stallions v Tallinn United 

Tartu Vikings v Tallinn Hippos

Sunday, 26 July

Tallinn Stallions v Eesli Tigers

Winner Group A v Second Group B

Winner Group B v Second Group A

Shield Final

Gold Final

 

© Cricket World 2020