< >
CricketWorld.com, Latest Cricket News & Results
 

FanCode ECS Austria T10 2022: Full squads, Fixtures & Preview: All you need to know

FanCode ECS Austria T10 2022
FanCode ECS Austria T10 2022
©Reuters
 

The 24 matches of the European Cricket Series Austria T10 2022 will be played at Seebarn Cricket Ground, Seebarn between June 20 and June 25, 2022.

FIXTURES AND RESULTS

Five clubs will take part in ECS T10 Austria with each team part of the double round robin format in the group stage. The names of the five clubs are Indian Vienna, Pakistan CC, Vienna CC, Austrian Cricket Tigers and Donaustadt.

The top two teams at the end of the group stage, followed by the Eliminator and two Qualifiers, will make it to the Final, where they will square off against each other for the ECS T10 Austria trophy.

Vienna Afghan beat Indian Vienna in the last edition of ECS T10 Austria to be crowned the champions.

All the 24 matches of the tournament will be played at the Seebarn Cricket Ground, Seebarn

Live cricket in the ECS T10 Austria 2022 begins with the clash between Indian Vienna vs Pakistan CC on Monday, June 20.

 [mpu-4Squads

Austrian Cricket Tigers: Adal Afzal, Adeel Tariq, Adnan Haider, Ahmad Chaudhry, Ahsan Yousuf, Aqib Iqbal, Azhar Mehmood, Balwinder Singh, Basit Iqbal, Hammad Rana, Imran Asif, Michael Subhan, Mirza Ahsan, Mustafa Safi, Nasir Kootwal, Naveed Hussain, Shamsuraham Mullahkhel, Sikandar Iqbal, Tauqir Asif, Umair Tariq, Zain Tariq, Zubair Azizi

Donaustadt: Abdul Rahman, Abdulhaq Zakhel, Ahmad Naveed, Aman Ahmadzai, Baseer Khan, Buset Omari, Imal Zuwak, Ishaq Safi, Islamuddin Omerkhel, Itibarshah Deedar, Mohammad Safi, Mohibullah Shenwari, Noor Ahmadzai, Obaidullah Omari, Osman Khan, Paygham Omari, Qadargul Utmanzai, Razmal Shigiwal, Sadiq Mohamad, Sahel Zadran, Wali Khan

Indian Vienna: Abhishek Gopalakrishnan, Ahmad Ghani, Amandeep Chhabra, Armaan Randhawa, Daud Zadran, Ganesh Sekhar, Gill Shamsher, Inzirgul Ahmadzai, Iqbal Hossain, Iqbal Singh, Jamil Bahramkhil, Khitab Omari, Kunal Joshi, Mani Singh, Mehar Cheema, Ranjit Singh, Sumer Shergill, Sunny Bains

Pakistan CC: Abuseen Dostahil, Adnannaser Naseri, Amar Naeem, Asif Zazai, Hannam Mahmood, Imran Goraya, Kamran Naeem, Mohamad Naseri, Muhammad Ajmal, Muhammad Qasim, Naveed Hassan, Rohail Naeem, Ruhullah Abdurahimzai, Shadnam Khan, Sikandar Hayat, Umer Gujjar, Ziaurahman Shinwari

Vienna CC: Abdollah Ahmed, Abdullah Akbarjan, Ali Rahemi, Arsalan Arif, Aziz Khatak, Daniel Eckstein, Divith Wijesekara, Farhaan Mohideen, Hamid Khan, Himanshu Jha, Janan Ghelzai, Jaweed Zadran, Junaid Syed, Mark Simpson-Parker, Muneeb Ansari, Navin Wijesekara, Quinton Norris, Shahil Momin, Siva Donepudi, Vamsi Golla, Zeshan Arif

Fixtures

Monday, June 20


Indian Vienna vs Pakistan CC - 12:00 PM

Indian Vienna vs Pakistan CC - 2:00 PM

Vienna CC vs Austrian Cricket Tigers - 4:00 PM

Vienna CC vs Austrian Cricket Tigers - 6:00 PM

Tuesday, June 21

Indian Vienna vs Donaustadt - 12:00 PM

Indian Vienna vs Donaustadt - 2:00 PM

Austrian Cricket Tigers vs Pakistan CC - 4:00 PM

Austrian Cricket Tigers vs Pakistan CC - 6:00 PM

Wednesday, June 22

Pakistan CC vs Vienna CC - 12:00 PM

Pakistan CC vs Vienna CC - 2:00 PM

Austrian Cricket Tigers vs Donaustadt - 4:00 PM

Austrian Cricket Tigers vs Donaustadt - 6:00 PM

Thursday, June 23

Austrian Cricket Tigers vs Indian Vienna - 12:00 PM

Austrian Cricket Tigers vs Indian Vienna - 2:00 PM

Vienna CC vs Donaustadt - 4:00 PM

Vienna CC vs Donaustadt - 6:00 PM

Friday, June 24

Vienna CC vs Indian Vienna - 12:00 PM

Vienna CC vs Indian Vienna - 2:00 PM

Donaustadt vs Pakistan CC - 4:00 PM

Donaustadt vs Pakistan CC - 6:00 PM

Saturday, June 25

Eliminator - 12:00 PM

Qualifier 1 - 2:00 PM

Qualifier 2 - 5:00 PM

Final - 8:00 PM

© Cricket World 2022