< >
CricketWorld.com, Latest Cricket News & Results
 
 

FanCode ECS Czech Republic Prague T10 2021 – Fixtures Schedule, Teams - All you need to Know

ECS Czech Republic Prague T10 2021
ECS Czech Republic Prague T10 2021
©ECS Czech Republic Prague T10 2021
 

The 10 top teams from the Czech Republic will play over 12 days in two groups in 48 T10 matches from the Czech capital Prague.

Every game will have live cricket streaming worldwide on the European Cricket Network and on FanCode - a multi-sport aggregator platform, from the house of Dream Sports for the Indian Sub-Continent.

FanCode ECS Czech Republic Prague starts on Monday 3 May in the Czech capital with 10 teams split into two groups.

Prague CC Kings (PCK) are the most successful club in Czech cricketing history, winners of T20 league Division 1, three years in succession from 2018-2020.

Captained by Arun Ashokan, Prague CC Kings prevailed at the European Cricket Series Prague in October. Star Player is Sudesh "The Beast" Wickramasekara, joint scorer of the fastest T20i century in 35 balls.

Vinohrady CC lost to the Kings in the ECS Prague Final, but have a winning mentality, taking care of business in the Czech T20 league in 2011, 2016 & 2017, also securing Pro40 honours in 2017.

Bohemian CC won the ECN Czech Super Series last summer and are never to be underestimated under the leadership of Javed Iqbal with Czech national player Abul Fahrad spearheading the attack.

Brno Raiders (BRD) impressed during the ECN Czech Super Series on home soil last summer, while Prague Spartans Mobilizers (PSM) will also benefit from previous European Cricket experience.

 

 Group A Squads 

Vinohrady CC - Siddarth Goud, Ben Smith, Frederick Heydenrych, Ritik Tomar, Vojtech Hasa, Nirmal Kumar, Chris Pearce, Arshad Hayat, Shubhranshu Chaudhary, Kyle Gilham, John Corness, Michael Londesborough, Alex Sirisena, Lukas Fencl, Mikulas Stary, Venkatesh Margasahayam, Arshad Ali, Yashkumar Patel, Vikrant Godara, Sarbojeet Bhowmick , Ashley McGlynn

Bohemian CC - Abul Farhad, Sazib Bhuiyan, Javed Iqbal, Zahid Mahmood, Ali Waqar, MD Mohiuddin, Ravindra Singh Bist, Saqlain Mukhtar, Imran ul-Haq, Muhammad Nabeel, Muhammad Zubair, Pratap Jagtap, Waheed ur-Rehman, Waseem Khan, Arif Javed, Saurabh Kakaria, GM Hasanat, Muhammad Usman, Philip Katon, Amin Hossain

Prague Spartans Mobilizers - Ashok Somireddy, Santosh Reddy, Naveen Purandhar, Gokul Namburi, Suresh Kuramboyina, Siddharth Sharma, Vineet Mahajan, Vatsal Kansara, Kapil Kumar, Vijay Karthikeyan, Vaibhav Naukudkar, Arun Natarajan, Mani Paduru, Prasad Ramachandran, Sagor Md Sahadat Hossain, Sarthak Bhatta, Arun Konda, Al Mahmud

Prague CC Kings - Hilal Ahmad, Kushal Mendon, Sameera Maduranga, Sudesh Wickramasekara, Sharan Ramakrishnan, Aakash Parmar, Keyur Mehta, Smit Patel, Ali Sittar, Prakash Sadasivan, Laxminarayanan Selvan, Arun Ashokan, Sivagnanam Gnanatheeswaran, Suditha Udugala, Sudhir Gladson, Charles Croucher, Surya Rengarajan

Bryno Raiders: Amit Vyas, Antony Francis Jayarat, Ashish Matta, Chirag Kheradiya, Hari Krishna Pitta, Naveen Joseph, Praveen Prasad, Raghavendra Singh, Sudeep Roy, Aamir Husain, Ajinkya Dhamdhere, Arun Vasudevan, Cecil Sundaram, Deelan Vadher, Jaipal Singh Rathore, Kushal Mishra, Piyush Tripathi, Saqib Sadiq, Suresh Ramarao, Muhammad Ansar, Sureshkumar Nagaraj.

Group B Squads 

Prague Spartans Vanguards - Varun Mehta, Shobhit Bhatia, Vyshakh Jagannivasan, Parth Bhalodiya, Kranthi Venkataswamy, Dheeraj Thakur, Arman Bhuiyan, Ashutosh Arya, Satyajit Sengupta, Karthik Ekambaram, Neeraj Tyagi, Suhaib Wani, Shanmugham Ravi, Farooq Abdullah Shaik, Vignesh Manohar Kumar, Sandeep Kumar Valliveti

Prague CC Rooks - Sujith Gopalakrishnan, Kasi Vishwanathan Balakrishnan, Jeet Shah, Dipankumar Patel, Jinnu Panilet Panipichai, Karthick Gopalakrishnan, Naveen Padmaraju, Sumeet Malik, Rohit Deshmoyni, Dijo Vincent, Christopher Tebb, Abhishek Pal, Murali Krishna, Avinash Kumar, Vinod Suthar, Naveen Dhekshnamoorthy Gunasekran, Jahangir Wani, Kamaldeep Singh, Dan Casey, Manish Sahijwani

United CC - Abhimanyu Singh, Amit Pangarkar, Chetan Sharma, Ghanshyam Kumar, Shyamal Joshi, Rhuturaj Magare, Abhishek Deshpande, Meet Parikh, Manish Singh, Pramod Bagauly, Ritesh Khanna, Neelesh Pandit, Piyushsingh Baghel, Ayush Sharma, Mustafa Nawab, Saurabh Awati, Shasvat Raizada, Chaitanya Parchure, Senthil Kumar, Vivek Shankar, Rakesh Bomishetti, Kunal Deshmukh

Prague Barbarians Vandals - Sahil Grover, Divyendra Singh, Pradeep Gangappa, Sabawoon Davizi, Jahanur Hoque, Uday Gali, Yashwantha Salian, Pydi Hari Hara Karthik, Sumit Pokhriyal, Pankaj Kumar, Andrew Sim, Vamshi Krishna, Mralidhara Sai Vandrasi, Piyush Kumar, Jafar Stooman, Kushagra Bhatnagar, Bilal Samad, Amritpal Rai, Ravi Sangam, Sagar Madhireddy

Brno Rangers (BRG) - Abhijit Kar, Dylan Steyn, Kudzai Chomusora, Saeed Khan, Saeed Rasul, Sitaram Prabhukhot, Somesekhar Banerjee, Vikram Padigala, Rahat Ali, Sandeep Tiwari, Tripyrari Kania Lal, Ali Kashif, Jan Hoffmann, Naveed Ahmed, Somsuvro Basu, Sony Mitra, Ushan Gunathilake, Vishnu Revi.

 Fixtures Schedule 


Monday, May 3, 2021

Match 1 Vinohrady CC v Bohemian CC Starts at 08:00

Match 2 Prague Spartans Mobilizers v Vinohrady CC Starts at 10:00

Match 3 Bohemian CC v Prague CC Kings Starts at 12:00

Match 4 Prague CC Kings v Prague Spartans Mobilizers Starts at 14:00

 

Tuesday May 4, 2021

Match 5 Prague Spartans Vanguards v Prague CC Rooks Starts at 08:00

Match 6 United CC v  Prague Spartans Vanguards Starts at 10:00

Match 7 Prague CC Rooks v Prague Barbarians Vandals Starts at 12:00

Match 8 Prague Barbarians Vandals v United CC Starts at 14:00

 

Wednesday, May 5, 2021

Match 9 Bohemian CC v Vinohrady CC Starts at 08:00

Match 10 Prague CC Kings v Prague Spartans Mobilizers Starts at 10:00

Match 11 Bohemian CC v Brno Raiders Starts at 12:00

Match 12 Brno Raiders v Prague CC Kings Starts at 14:00

Thursday, May 6, 2021

Match 13 Prague Spartans Mobilizers v Brno Raiders Starts at 08:00

Match 14 Brno Raiders v Vinohrady CC Starts at 10.00

Match 15 United CC v Brno Rangers Starts at 12:00

Match 16 Brno Rangers v Prague Barbarians Vandals Starts at 14:00

 

Friday, May 7, 2021

Match 17 Prague Barbarians Vandals v Prague Spartans Vanguards Starts at 08:00

Match 18 Prague Spartans Vanguards v Brno Rangers Starts at 10:00

Match 19 Brno Rangers v Prague Barbarians Vandals Starts at 12:00

Match 20 Prague CC Rooks v United CC Starts at 14:00

 

Saturday, May 8, 2021

Match 21 Prague CC Rooks v Brno Rangers Starts at 08:00

Match 22 Brno Rangers v United CC Starts at 10:00

Match 23 Prague CC Rooks v Prague Spartans Vanguards Starts at 12:00

Match 24 United CC v Prague Barbarians Vandals Starts at 14:00

 

Monday, May 10, 2021

Match 25 Prague CC Kings v Bohemian CC Starts at 08:00

Match 26 Prague Spartans Mobilizers v Bohemian CC Starts at 10:00

Match 27 Prague CC Kings v Vinohrady CC Starts at 12:00

Match 28 Vinohrady CC v Prague Spartans Mobilizers Starts at 14:00

 

Tuesday, May 11, 2021

Match 29 Prague Spartans Vanguards  v Prague Barbarians Vandals  Starts at 08:00

Match 30 Prague Barbarians Vandals v Prague CC Rooks Starts at 10:00

Match 31 Prague Spartans Vanguards v United CC Starts at 12:00

Match 32 United CC v Prague CC Rooks Starts at 14:00


Wednesday, May 12, 2021

Match 29 Prague Spartans Vanguards v Prague Barbarians Vandals Starts at 08:00

Match 30 Prague Barbarians Vandals v Prague CC Rooks Starts at 10:00

Match 31 Prague Spartans Vanguards v United CC Starts at 12:00

Match 32 United CC v Prague CC Rooks Starts at 14:00


©Cricket World 2021