< >
CricketWorld.com, Latest Cricket News & Results
 

FanCode ECS Sweden Stockholm 2022 – Squads, Players, Fixtures and Venue – All you need to Know

The FanCode ECS Sweden Stockholm 2022 T10 tournament is out of the European Cricket Series stable of tournaments and will be played from May 16th – May 28th 2022 at the Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm. Ten Swedish teams will play 48 matches over the two-week competition.

Live Scores and Stats - FanCode ECS Sweden, Stockholm - All Matches




The league includes 10 teams, divided into two groups of five teams each. Group A consists of Stockholm Titans, Botkyrka, Stockholm Titans, Alby Zalmi and Linkoping.

Stockholm Tigers, Stockholm Mumbai Indians, Hammarby Cricket Forening, Marsta and Umea comprise Group B.

Each team will play against the other four teams in the group. The top-ranked team would then come up against the 4th ranked team while the 2nd placed team would take on the 3rd. The winners will face each other for the ECS Sweden, Stockholm trophy.

Four games will be played on each day, with the competition kicking off with the clash between Alby Zalmi and Botkyrka on Monday, May 16.

Teams and Player Squads 

 

Group A

Alby Zalmi CC - Aman Momand, Aman Zahid, Azam Khalil, Basir Sahebi, Faseeh Choudhary, Hassan Mahmood, Ismaeel Zia, Lemar Momand, Mashal Khan, Mohsin Khan, Muhammad Zeeshan, Noman Tarakhel, Qudratullah Mir Afzal, Rahel Khan, Saad Anis, Saad Nawaz, Samiallah Khalil, Shahed Ali, Shahid Haydary, Taj Hussain, Talha Wasti, Tas Qureshi, Usman Iftikhar, Usman Jabbar, Zabihullah Niazy, Zia Alozai

Botkyrka - Aamer Riaz, Abdul Rehman, Ahmed Zulfiqar, Amir Khan, Aqdas Bhatti, Asad Iqbal, Asif Khan, Faisal Mushtaq, Gurpal Randhawa, Hayat Eatsham, Imran Merchant, Imran Muhammad, Maqsood Khawaja, Muhammad Ashfaq, Muhammad Imran Chaudhry, Nadeem Ali, Osama Qureshi, Qasib Rashid, Shani Khawaja, Sufyan Gohar, Tahir Tarar, Wasif Muhammad, Zeeshan Mahmood

Linkoping CC - Adeel Asghar, Ali Raza, Ankit Naik, Arshad Awan, Asad Javed, Atanu Nag, Atif Muhammad, Bilal Asif, Chittesh Ravichandran, Ghazanfar Kamali, Irfan Sharif, Kamran Rashid, Muhammad Moeez, Naveed Akbar, Roohul Halim, Saad Khan, Saberali Syed, Saud Ahmed, Siddharth Saminatahn, Sudesh Udugodage, Zain Abedeen

Indiska CC - Amandeep Singh, Amey Shah, Amit Sareen, Arijit Ghosh, Arjun Singh, Arshpreet Singh, Aryan Kumar Sareen, Avdut Kamble, Bhargav Kumar, Dipanjan Dey, Gurvinder Singh, Harish Rishi, Imran Khan, Keyur Patel, Liju Jacob, Manish Jamwal, Mithun Redkar, Mondu Salim, Nirmal Iyer, Sachin Hiremath, Sachin Sharma, Sandeep Menon, Sanjay Kumar Sareen, Shashank Kodanch, Subhash Hemavathi, Tanzim Thobhani, Vinodh Kandavalli, Vishal Shanmugam, Yogesh Rajashekar

Stockholm Titans - Anurag Choudhary, Arun Pandey, Arunkumaran Murugesan, Digraj Dodiya, Ganesh Jasud, Gopalakrishnan Parthasarathi, Jitendra Yadav, Madhava Tigulla, Mohsin Memon, Nagendra Siddoutam, Pranshu Kumar, Raja Yenugula, Ramraj Nadar, Sanket Mahimkar, Siva Lingam, Sushant Kadam, Tejas Panchal, Vikrant Goel

 

Group B

Stockholm Tigers - Arif Hossain, Asif Ferdoush, Deba Sen, Faruk Ahmed, Hasnain Sabbih, Humayun Kabir Jyoti, Kawser Ahmed, Md Arif Hossain, Md Ashraful Alam, Md Shahadatul Islam, Monjurul Akash, Muhammad Manir Hossain, Nazmul Hashan, Raz Imtiaz, Rizvi Hoque, Sami Hossain, Sayem Chowdhury, Shahnawazur Rahman, Shakil Ahmed, Shaurav Sarkar, Soyful Alom, Yusuf Sazid, Zafar Ullah

Stockholm Mumbai Indians - Ankur Kakroo, Avi Donagre, Chandrakant Shelar, Darshan Lakhani, Harsha Aithal, Irfan Soudagar, Jatin Suri, Kanwarjit Singh, Mrunal Pawar, Nikhil Pandya, Prasad Tengali, Pratik Sankhe, Ruturaj Dhage, Sameer Hankare, Sanjay Mahajan, Shalya Pandey, Shekhar Singh, Sunil Kaklij, Swapnil Kale, Tushar Ojha, Vipul Shirodkar

Hammarby Cricket Forening - Abdul Hakeem, Aftab Ahmad, Ahmad khan, Anas Tanveer, Arslan Ali, Assadullah Javed, Azam Mohammad, Faheem Shah, Farhan Ali, Haseeb Shah, Humaiz Javed, Imran Ullah, Javed Ahmad, Khalid Mehmood, Muhammad Huzaifa, Muhammad Munir, Naveed Rahman, Noman Kakakhel, Qazi Rashid, Sadat Sidiqi, Sajid Ahmad, Shah Zeb, Syed Faizan, Usama Ahmad, Zohaib Hassan

Marsta - Ajmal Raza, Amjad Khaja, Arslan Atta, Asif Loan, Fahad Waqas, Haji Aweem, Hamid Sulehri, Islam Ali, Kamran Ali, Piyal Rehman, Qambber Syed, Shahid Mustafa, Share Ali, Sohail Khan, Waqas Haider, Zahid Naqwi, Zulifqar Ali

Umea - Amir Husseini, Arslan Bajwa, Asif Ashraful, Aynal Rana, Bilal Saleem, Gopinathan Manavalan, Hani Hassan, Haseeb Babar, Junaid Mohsin, Kaiyum Miah, Kazi Samiul Islam, Mahmood Ahmad, Majid Mustafa, Pardeep Singh, Sayyid Hussain, Sheik Alam, Sohail Adnan, Tahir Mujtaba, Tatbeeq Raza Ullah

FanCode ECS Sweden, Stockholm Fixtures


Match 1                16-05-2022          12:30     Alby Zalmi v Botkyrka     Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm

Match 2                16-05-2022          14:30     Alby Zalmi v Botkyrka     Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm

Match 3                16-05-2022          16:30     Indiska  v  Linkoping  Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm

Match 4                16-05-2022          18:30     Indiska  v  Linkoping  Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm

Match 5                17-05-2022          12:30     Stockholm Titans v Botkyrka        Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm

Match 6                17-05-2022          14:30     Stockholm Titans v Botkyrka        Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm

Match 7                17-05-2022          16:30     Alby Zalmi v Linkoping    Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm

Match 8                17-05-2022          18:30     Alby Zalmi v Linkoping    Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm

Match 9                18-05-2022          12:30     Alby Zalmi v Indiska         Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm

Match 10             18-05-2022          14:30     Alby Zalmi v Indiska         Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm

Match 11             18-05-2022          16:30     Linkoping v Stockholm Titans      Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm

Match 12             18-05-2022          18:30     Linkoping v Stockholm Titans      Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm

Match 13             19-05-2022          12:30     Indiska  v Stockholm Titans           Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm

Match 14             19-05-2022          14:30     Indiska  v Stockholm Titans           Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm

Match 15             19-05-2022          16:30     Botkyrka  v Linkoping      Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm

Match 16             19-05-2022          18:30     Botkyrka  v Linkoping      Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm

Match 17             20-05-2022          12:30     Alby Zalmi v Stockholm Titans     Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm

Match 18             20-05-2022          14:30     Alby Zalmi v Stockholm Titans     Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm

Match 19             20-05-2022          16:30     Botkyrka v Indiska            Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm

Match 20             20-05-2022          18:30     Botkyrka v  Indiska           Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm

Match 21             21-05-2022          12:30     Stockholm Tigers v Stockholm Mumbai Indians   Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm

Match 22             21-05-2022          14:30     Stockholm Tigers v Stockholm Mumbai Indians   Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm

Match 23             21-05-2022          16:30     Hammarby Cricket Forening v Marsta      Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm

Match 24             21-05-2022          18:30     Hammarby Cricket Forening v Marsta      Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm

Match 25             23-05-2022          12:30     Umea v Stockholm Mumbai Indians  Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm

Match 26             23-05-2022          14:30     Umea v Stockholm Mumbai Indians  Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm

Match 27             23-05-2022          16:30     Hammarby Cricket Forening v Stockholm Tigers  Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm

Match 28             23-05-2022          18:30     Hammarby Cricket Forening v Stockholm Tigers  Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm

Match 29             24-05-2022          12:30     Marsta  v Stockholm Tigers           Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm

Match 30             24-05-2022          14:30     Marsta  v Stockholm Tigers           Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm

Match 31             24-05-2022          16:30     Hammarby Cricket Forening  v    Umea    Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm

Match 32             24-05-2022          18:30     Hammarby Cricket Forening  v    Umea   Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm

Match 33             25-05-2022          12:30     Marsta  v Umea Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm

Match 34             25-05-2022          14:30     Marsta  v Umea Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm

Match 35             25-05-2022          16:30     Hammarby Cricket Forening  v Stockholm Mumbai Indians Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm

Match 36             25-05-2022          18:30     Hammarby Cricket Forening v  Stockholm Mumbai Indians Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm

Match 37             26-05-2022          12:30     Umea v Stockholm Tigers  Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm

Match 38             26-05-2022          14:30     Umea v Stockholm Tigers  Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm

Match 39             26-05-2022          16:30     Marsta  v Stockholm Mumbai Indians      Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm

Match 40             26-05-2022          18:30     Marsta  v Stockholm Mumbai Indians      Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm

Match 41             27-05-2022          12:30     1st Quater Final                Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm

Match 42             27-05-2022          14:30     2nd Quater Final               Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm

Match 43             27-05-2022          16:30     3rd Quater Final                Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm

Match 44             27-05-2022          18:30     4th Quater Final                Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm

Match 45             28-05-2022          12:30     1st Semi Final                   Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm

Match 46             28-05-2022          14:30     2nd Semi Final                  Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm

Match 47             28-05-2022          17:30     Bronze Final                      Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm

Match 48             28-05-2022          20:00     Final                                   Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm

 

 

 

© Cricket World 2022