Full Cricket Fixture Schedule

Full Cricket Fixture Schedule of all International Cricket and Domestic Fixtures including Women’s Fixtures – including Test Match, One Day International, T20I Matches – Domestic County, State, Province and Island cricket - International, IPL, Ashes, ICC World Twenty20, matches - search by league or team – Live cricket streaming, Live Cricket Scores, Video highlights and social media coverage – facebook, twitter, You Tube and Instagram

 

All Cricket Fixtures

International Cricket Fixtures 

International Cricket Fixtures - 2019

England tour of New Zealand - 2 Tests, 5 T20Is Oct 27-Dec 03

Nov 11 - Nov 12 New Zealand XI v England, 2-day Practice Match Whangarei 10:00 PM (Nov 11)

Nov 14 - Nov 16 New Zealand XI v England, 3-day Practice Match, Whangarei 10:00 PM (Nov 14)

Nov 20 - 24 New Zealand v England, 1st Test Bay Oval, Tauranga 10:00 PM (Nov 20)

Nov 28 - Dec 02 New Zealand v England, 2nd Test Hamilton 10:00 PM (Nov 28)

Pakistan tour of Australia 2 Tests, 3 T20Is  Nov 03-Dec 03

Nov 21 - Nov 25 Australia v Pakistan, 1st Test Gabba, Brisbane 12:00 AM (Nov 21)

Nov 29 - Dec 03 Australia v Pakistan, 2nd Test Adelaide Oval, Adelaide 3:30 AM

Bangladesh tour of India - 2 Tests, 3 T20Is Nov 03-Nov 26

Nov 14 - Nov 18 India v Bangladesh, 1st Test Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore 4:00 AM

Nov 22 - Nov 26 India v Bangladesh, 2nd Test Eden Gardens, Kolkata 4:00 AM

West Indies Tour of Afghanistan in India

Nov 14 Afghanistan v West Indies, 1st T20I Lucknow 6:00 AM

Nov 16 Afghanistan v West Indies, 2nd T20I Lucknow 6:00 AM

Nov 17 Afghanistan v West Indies, 3rd T20I Lucknow 6:00 AM

Nov 27 - Dec 01 Afghanistan vs West Indies, Only Test Lucknow 9:30 AM

West Indies tour of India - 3 ODIs, 3 T20Is - Dec 06-Dec 22

Dec 06 Fri India v West Indies, 1st T20I Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai 1:30 PM

Dec 08 India v West Indies, 2nd T20I Thiruvananthapuram 1:30 PM

Dec 11 India v West Indies, 3rd T20I Hyderabad 1:30 PM

Dec 15 India v West Indies, 1st ODI MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chennai 8:30 AM

Dec 18 India v West Indies, 2nd ODI, Visakhapatnam 8:30 AM

Dec 22 India v West Indies, 3rd ODI Barabati Stadium, Cuttack 8:30 AM

New Zealand tour of Australia - 3 Tests - Dec 12-Jan 07

Dec 12 - Dec 16 Australia v New Zealand, 1st Test Perth Stadium, Perth 5:00 AM

Dec 26 - Dec 30 Australia v New Zealand, 2nd Test MCG, Melbourne 12:00 AM (Dec 26) 12:00 AM

Jan 03 - Jan 07 Australia v New Zealand, 3rd Test Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney 12:00 AM (Jan 03)

England tour of South Africa - 3 ODIs, 4 Tests, 3 T20Is - Dec 17-Feb 16

Dec 17 - Dec 18 South African Invitation XI v England, Benoni 8:00 AM

Dec 20 - Dec 22 South Africa A v England, 3-day Practice Match Benoni 8:00 AM

Dec 26 - Dec 30 South Africa v England, 1st Test SuperSport Park, Centurion 8:00 AM

Jan 03 - Jan 07 South Africa v England, 2nd Test Newlands, Cape Town 8:30 AM

Jan 16 - Jan 20 South Africa v England, 3rd Test St George's Park, Port Elizabeth 8:00 AM

Jan 24 - Jan 28 South Africa v England, 4th Test Johannesburg 8:00 AM

Jan 31 South African Invitation XI v England, 1st One-day Practice Match Boland Park, Paarl 8:00 AM

Feb 01 South African Invitation XI v England, 2nd One-day Practice Match Boland Park, Paarl 8:00 AM

Feb 04 South Africa v England, 1st ODI Newlands, Cape Town 11:00 AM

Feb 07 South Africa v England, 2nd ODI Kingsmead, Durban 11:00 AM

Feb 09 South Africa v England, 3rd ODI Johannesburg 8:00 AM

Feb 12 South Africa v England, 1st T20I Buffalo Park, East London 4:00 PM

Feb 14 South Africa v England, 2nd T20I Kingsmead, Durban 12:30 PM

Feb 16 South Africa v England, 3rd T20I SuperSport Park, Centurion 4:00 PM

 

T20 Domestic Fixtures 

Mzansi Super League 2019

Nov 08  Jozi Stars v Cape Town Blitz Johannesburg 3:30 PM

Nov 09 Durban Heat v Tshwane Spartans Kingsmead, Durban 10:30 AM

Nov 10 Paarl Rocks v Cape Town Blitz Boland Park, Paarl 8:00 AM

Nelson Mandela Bay Giants v Jozi Stars, Port Elizabeth 12:00 PM

Nov 13 Tshwane Spartans v Nelson Mandela Bay Giants Centurion 3:30 PM

Nov 14 Cape Town Blitz v Jozi Stars Newlands, Cape Town 3:30 PM

Nov 15 Durban Heat v Paarl Rocks, Kingsmead, Durban 3:30 PM

Nov 16 Jozi Stars v Nelson Mandela Bay Giants Johannesburg 10:30 AM

Nov 17 Durban Heat v Cape Town Blitz Kingsmead, Durban 8:00 AM

Paarl Rocks v Tshwane Spartans Boland Park, Paarl 12:00 PM

Nov 20 Nelson Mandela Bay Giants v Cape Town Blitz Port Elizabeth 3:30 PM

Nov 21 Tshwane Spartans v Durban Heat Centurion 3:30 PM

Nov 22 Paarl Rocks v Jozi Stars Boland Park, Paarl 3:30 PM

Nov 23 Nelson Mandela Bay Giants v Durban Heat Port Elizabeth 10:30 AM

Nov 24 Cape Town Blitz v Paarl Rocks Newlands, Cape Town 8:00 AM

Jozi Stars v Tshwane Spartans Johannesburg 12:00 PM

Nov 27 Nelson Mandela Bay Giants v Paarl Rocks Port Elizabeth 3:30 PM

Nov 28 Cape Town Blitz v Durban Heat Newlands, Cape Town 3:30 PM

Nov 29 Tshwane Spartans vs Paarl Rocks, Centurion 3:30 PM

Nov 30 Durban Heat v Nelson Mandela Bay Giants Durban10:30 AM

Dec 01 Jozi Stars v Paarl Rocks New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg 8:00 AM

Cape Town Blitz v Tshwane Spartans Newlands, Cape Town 12:00 PM

Dec 03 Nelson Mandela Bay Giants v Tshwane Spartans Port Elizabeth 3:30 PM

Dec 04 Paarl Rocks v Durban Heat Boland Park, Paarl 3:30 PM

Dec 05 Tshwane Spartans v Jozi Stars SuperSport Park, Centurion 3:30 PM

Dec 06 Cape Town Blitz v Nelson Mandela Bay Giants Cape Town 3:30 PM

Dec 07 Jozi Stars v Durban Heat Johannesburg 10:30 AM

Dec 08 Paarl Rocks v Nelson Mandela Bay Giants Boland Park, Paarl 8:00 AM

Tshwane Spartans v Cape Town Blitz SuperSport Park, Centurion 12:00 PM

Dec 10 Durban Heat v Jozi Stars Kingsmead, Durban 3:30 PM

Dec 13 TBC v TBC, Eliminator (2nd v 3rd) TBC, TBC3:30 PM

Dec 16 TBC v TBC, Final TBC, TBC 3:30 PM

Abu Dhabi T10 League 2019 

Nov 15 Maratha Arabians v Northern Warriors Group B Abu Dhabi 12:30 PM

Deccan Gladiators v Delhi Bulls Group A Abu Dhabi 2:45 PM

Qalandars v Team Abu Dhabi, 3rd Match, Group B Abu Dhabi 5:00 PM

Nov 16 Bangla Tigers v Deccan Gladiators Group A Abu Dhabi 11:30 AM

Delhi Bulls vs Karnataka Tuskers, 5th Match, Group A Abu Dhabi 1:45 PM

Northern Warriors v QalandarsGroup B Abu Dhabi 4:00 PM

Nov 17 Northern Warriors v Team Abu Dhabi Group B Abu Dhabi 11:30 AM

Bangla Tigers v Karnataka Tuskers Group A Abu Dhabi 1:45 PM

Maratha Arabians v Qalandars Group B Abu Dhabi 4:00 PM

Nov 18 Deccan Gladiators v Karnataka Tuskers Group A Abu Dhabi 11:30 AM

Maratha Arabians v Team Abu Dhabi Group B Abu Dhabi 1:45 PM

Bangla Tigers v Delhi Bulls Group A Abu Dhabi 4:00 PM

Nov 19 – Nov 22nd to be scheduled

Nov 23 TBC v TBC, Qualifier 1 Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi 11:30 AM

TBC v TBC, Eliminator Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi 1:45 PM

TBC v TBC, Qualifier 2 Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi 4:00 PM

Nov 24 TBC v TBC, 3rd Place Play-off Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi 1:45 PM

TBC v TBC, Final Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi 4:00 PM

Super Smash 2019-20 - Dec 13-Jan 20

Dec 13 Central Districts v Northern Knights McLean Park, Napier 6:10 AM

Dec 14 Auckland v Otago Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland 2:10 AM

Dec 15 Canterbury v Wellington Hagley Oval, Christchurch 3:10 AM

Dec 16 Northern Knights v Otago Seddon Park, Hamilton 6:10 AM

Dec 17 Auckland v Canterbury Hagley Oval, Christchurch 3:10 AM

Dec 18 Wellington v Central Districts Basin Reserve, Wellington 3:10 AM

Dec 19 Auckland v Otago University Oval, Dunedin 3:10 AM

Dec 20 Central Districts v Northern Knights Seddon Park, Hamilton 6:10 AM

Dec 21 Wellington v Otago Basin Reserve, Wellington 3:10 AM

Dec 22 Auckland v Northern Knights Seddon Park, Hamilton 6:10 AM

Dec 23 Canterbury v Central Districts McLean Park, Napier 6:00 AM

Dec 27 Central Districts v Wellington Pukekura Park, New Plymouth 3:10 AM

Dec 28 Auckland v Central Districts Pukekura Park, New Plymouth 3:10 AM

Dec 29 Northern Knights v Otago Molyneux Park, Alexandra 3:10 AM

Dec 30 Otago v Canterbury Molyneux Park, Alexandra 3:00 AM

Auckland v Wellington, 16th Match Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland 3:10 AM

Jan 01 Auckland v Canterbury Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland 3:00 AM

Northern Knights v Wellington Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui 6:00 AM

Jan 02 Central Districts v Otago McLean Park, Napier 6:10 AM

Jan 03 Northern Knights v Wellington Basin Reserve, Wellington 3:10 AM

Jan 04 Auckland v Central Districts Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland 3:10 AM

Jan 05 Canterbury v Northern Knights Hagley Oval, Christchurch 3:10 AM

Jan 06 Otago v Wellington University Oval, Dunedin 3:00 AM

Jan 07 Canterbury v Central Districts Hagley Oval, Christchurch 3:00 AM

Jan 09 Canterbury v Wellington Basin Reserve, Wellington 3:10 AM

Jan 10 Auckland v Northern Knights Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland 3:10 AM

Jan 11 Central Districts v Otago University Oval, Dunedin 3:10 AM

Jan 12 Canterbury v Northern Knights Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui 3:10 AM

Wellington v Auckland Basin Reserve, Wellington 3:10 AM

Jan 14 Canterbury v Otago Hagley Oval, Christchurch 3:10 AM

Jan 17 TBC v TBC, Elimination Final TBC, TBC 12:00 AM

Jan 19 TBC v TBC, Final TBC, TBC 12:00 AM

Big Bash League 2019-20

Dec 17 Brisbane Heat v Sydney Thunder The Gabba, Brisbane 8:10 AM

Dec 18 Sydney Sixers v Perth Scorchers Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney 8:10 AM

Dec 19 Melbourne Renegades v Sydney Thunder Simonds Stadium, Geelong 8:10 AM

Dec 20 Hobart Hurricanes v Sydney Sixers Traeger Park, Alice Springs 3:45 AM

Brisbane Heat v Melbourne Stars Carrara Oval, Queensland 8:10 AM

Dec 21 Sydney Thunder v Adelaide Strikers 8:10 AM

Perth Scorchers v Melbourne Renegades Perth Stadium, Perth 10:10 AM

Dec 22 Melbourne Stars v Hobart Hurricanes 3:45 AM

Sydney Sixers v Brisbane Heat Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney 8:10 AM

Dec 23 Adelaide Strikers v Perth Scorchers Adelaide Oval, Adelaide 8:10 AM

Dec 24 Hobart Hurricanes v Melbourne Renegades Bellerive Oval, Hobart 3:45 AM

Dec 26 Perth Scorchers v Sydney Sixers Perth Stadium, Perth 8:10 AM

Dec 27 Melbourne Stars v Adelaide Strikers Carrara Oval, Queensland 8:10 AM

Dec 28 Sydney Sixers v Sydney Thunder Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney 8:10 AM

Dec 29 Melbourne Renegades v Adelaide Strikers Docklands Stadium, Melbourne 8:10 AM

Dec 30 Hobart Hurricanes v Melbourne Stars Aurora Stadium, Launceston 8:10 AM

Dec 31 Adelaide Strikers v Sydney Thunder Adelaide Oval, Adelaide 8:10 AM

Jan 01 Brisbane Heat v Perth Scorchers Carrara Oval, Queensland 8:10 AM

Jan 02 Sydney Thunder v Melbourne Stars Showground Stadium, Sydney 4:40 AM

Melbourne Renegades v Sydney Sixers Docklands Stadium, Melbourne 8:10 AM

Jan 03 Hobart Hurricanes v Brisbane Heat Bellerive Oval, Hobart 8:10 AM

Jan 04 Melbourne Stars v Melbourne Renegadee MCG, Melbourne 8:10 AM

Jan 05 Sydney Sixers v Adelaide Strikers 7:40 AM

Perth Scorchers v Hobart Hurricanes Perth Stadium, Perth 10:40 AM

Jan 06 Sydney Thunder vs Brisbane Heat Showground Stadium, Sydney 8:10 AM

Jan 07 Melbourne Renegades v Perth Scorchers Simonds Stadium, Geelong 8:10 AM

Jan 08 Adelaide Strikers v Sydney Sixers Adelaide Oval, Adelaide 4:40 AM

Melbourne Stars vs Sydney Thunder MCG, Melbourne 8:10 AM

Jan 09 Brisbane Heat v Hobart Hurricanes The Gabba, Brisbane 8:10 AM

Jan 10 Melbourne Renegades v Melbourne Stars Docklands Stadium, Melbourne 8:10 AM

Jan 11 Sydney Thunder v Hobart Hurricanes Showground Stadium, Sydney 7:10 AM

Perth Scorchers v Brisbane Heat Perth Stadium, Perth 10:10 AM

Jan 12 Adelaide Strikers v Melbourne Renegades Adelaide Oval, Adelaide 4:40 AM

Melbourne Stars v Sydney Sixers Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne 8:10 AM

Jan 13 Hobart Hurricanes v Perth Scorchers Bellerive Oval, Hobart 8:10 AM

Jan 14 Brisbane Heat v Adelaide Strikers The Gabba, Brisbane 4:40 AM

Jan 15 Sydney Thunder v Melbourne Renegades 7:10 AM

Perth Scorchers v Melbourne Stars Perth Stadium, Perth 10:10 AM

Jan 16 Sydney Sixers v Hobart Hurricanes SCG, Sydney 8:10 AM

Jan 17 Adelaide Strikers v Brisbane Heat Adelaide Oval, Adelaide 4:40 AM

Jan 18 Melbourne Stars v Perth Scorchers MCG,  Melbourne 4:40 AM

Sydney Thunder v Sydney Sixers Showground Stadium, Sydney 8:10 AM

Jan 19 Hobart Hurricanes v Adelaide Strikers Aurora Stadium, Launceston 3:45 AM

Brisbane Heat v Melbourne Renegades The Gabba, Brisbane 8:10 AM

Jan 20 Sydney Sixers v Melbourne Stars SCG, Sydney 7:40 AM

Perth Scorchers v Sydney Thunder Perth Stadium, Perth 10:40 AM

Jan 21 Melbourne Renegades v Hobart Hurricanes Docklands Stadium, Melbourne 8:10 AM

Jan 22 Adelaide Strikers v Melbourne Stars Adelaide Oval, Adelaide 8:10 AM

Jan 23 Brisbane Heat v Sydney Sixers The Gabba, Brisbane 8:10 AM

Jan 24 Hobart Hurricanes v Sydney Thunder Bellerive Oval, Hobart 7:10 AM

Perth Scorchers v Adelaide Strikers Perth Stadium, Perth 10:10 AM

Jan 25 Sydney Sixers v Melbourne Renegades SCG, Sydney 4:40 AM

Melbourne Stars v Brisbane Heat MCG, Melbourne 8:10 AM

Jan 26 Sydney Thunder v Perth Scorchers Showground Stadium, Sydney 3:45 AM

Adelaide Strikers v Hobart Hurricanes Adelaide Oval, Adelaide 8:10 AM

Jan 27 Melbourne Renegades v Brisbane Heat Docklands Stadium, Melbourne 3:45 AM

Jan 30 TBC v TBC, Eliminator TBC, TBC 12:00 AM

Jan 31 TBC v TBC, Qualifier TBC, TBC 12:00 AM

Feb 01 TBC v TBC, Knockout TBC, TBC 12:00 AM

Feb 06 TBC v  TBC, Challenger TBC, TBC 12:00 AM

Feb 08 TBC v TBC, Final TBC, TBC 12:00 AM

 

 

Women's Fixtures

Bangladesh Women tour of Pakistan, 2019

Nov 02 Pakistan v Bangladesh 1st ODI Gaddafi Stadium, Lahore 5:00 AM

Nov 04 Pakistan v Bangladesh 2nd ODI Gaddafi Stadium, Lahore 5:00 AM

 

India Women tour of West Indies, 2019

Nov 01 West Indies v India 1st ODI Sir Vivian Richards Stadium Antigua 2:00 PM

Nov 03 West Indies v India 2nd ODI Sir Vivian Richards Stadium Antigua 2:00 PM

Nov 06 West Indies v India 3rd ODI Sir Vivian Richards Stadium Antigua 2:00 PM

Nov 09 West Indies v India 1st T20I Daren Sammy National Cricket Stadium, St Lucia 6:00 PM

Nov 10 West Indies v India 2nd T20I Daren Sammy National Cricket Stadium, St Lucia 6:00 PM

Nov 14 West Indies v India 3rd T20I Providence Stadium, Guyana6:00 PM

Nov 17 West Indies v India 4th T20IProvidence Stadium, Guyana 6:00 PM

Nov 20 West Indies v India 5th T20IProvidence Stadium, Guyana 6:00 PM

Womens Big Bash League 2019

Nov 01 Perth Scorchers Women v  Melbourne Renegades W.A.C.A. Ground, Perth 9:40 AM

Nov 02 Hobart Hurricanes v Sydney Thunder West Park Oval, Burnie3:00 AM

Melbourne Renegades v Sydney Sixers W.A.C.A. Ground, Perth 4:10 AM

Perth Scorchers Women v Melbourne Stars W.A.C.A. Ground, Perth 7:55 AM

Brisbane Heat v Adelaide Strikers Harrup Park, Mackay 8:15 AM

Nov 03 Hobart Hurricanes v Sydney Thunder West Park Oval, Burnie 12:00 AM

Sydney Sixers v Melbourne Stars W.A.C.A. Ground, Perth 3:10 AM

Brisbane Heat v Adelaide Strikers Harrup Park, Mackay 5:00 AM

Nov 09 Melbourne Renegades v Hobart Hurricanes Junction Oval, Melbourne 2:00 AM

Adelaide Strikers v Perth Scorchers Karen Rolton Oval, Adelaide 3:10 AM

Sydney Sixers v Brisbane Heat North Sydney Oval, Sydney 4:00 AM

Nov 10 Melbourne Renegades v Hobart Hurricanes Junction Oval, Melbourne 2:00 AM

Adelaide Strikers v Melbourne Stars Karen Rolton Oval, Adelaide, 3:10 AM

Perth Scorchers v Sydney Thunder Karen Rolton Oval, Adelaide 11:30 PM (Nov 09)

Nov 12 Perth Scorchers v Sydney Thunder W.A.C.A. Ground, Perth 9:30 AM

Nov 13 Hobart Hurricanes v Sydney Sixers Invermay Park, Launceston 12:00 AM

Melbourne Stars v Brisbane Heat Junction Oval, Melbourne 3:00 AM

Nov 15 Sydney Thunder v Sydney Sixers Drummoyne Oval, Sydney 8:10 AM

Nov 16 Melbourne Stars v Adelaide Strikers Nuriootpa Centennial Park, Nuriootpa 3:00 AM

Sydney Thunder v Brisbane Heat Drummoyne Oval, Sydney 8:10 AM

Nov 17 Sydney Sixers v Melbourne Renegades Drummoyne Oval, Sydney 3:10 AM

Perth Scorchers v Brisbane Heat Drummoyne Oval, Sydney 11:00 PM (Nov 16)

Nov 20 Melbourne Stars v Perth Scorchers Junction Oval, Melbourne 3:00 AM

Sydney Thunder v Adelaide Strikers North Dalton Park, Wollongong 3:30 AM

Sydney Sixers v Hobart Hurricanes North Sydney Oval, Sydney 6:30 AM

Melbourne Renegades v Brisbane Heat Junction Oval, Melbourne 11:00 PM (Nov 19)

Nov 22 Hobart Hurricanes v Brisbane Heat Bellerive Oval, Hobart 8:10 AM

Nov 23 Perth Scorchers v Sydney Sixers  Lilac Hill Park, Perth 2:00 AM

Melbourne Renegades v Melbourne Stars Eastern Oval, Ballarat 3:00 AM

Hobart Hurricanes v Adelaide Strikers Bellerive Oval, Hobart 8:10 AM

Nov 24 Perth Scorchers v Sydney Sixers Lilac Hill Park, Perth 2:00 AM

Adelaide Strikers v Sydney Thunder Bellerive Oval, Hobart 11:00 PM (Nov 23)

Nov 27 Brisbane Heat v Melbourne Renegades Allan Border Field, Brisbane 3:10 AM

Sydney Thunder v Melbourne Stars Manuka Oval, Canberra 3:30 AM

Nov 30 Sydney Sixers v Adelaide Strikers, Hurstville Oval, Sydney 3:00 AM

Perth Scorchers v Hobart Hurricanes Lilac Hill Park, Perth 6:00 AM

Melbourne Stars v Melbourne Renegades, Junction Oval, Melbourne 11:40 PM (Nov 29)

Dec 01 Sydney Sixers v Adelaide Strikers Hurstville Oval, Sydney3:00 AM

Melbourne Stars v Brisbane Heat Junction Oval, Melbourne 4:00 AM

Perth Scorchers v Hobart Hurricanes Lilac Hill Park, Perth 6:00 AM

Melbourne Renegades v Sydney Thunder Junction Oval, Melbourne 11:40 PM (Nov 30)

Dec 07 TBC vs TBC, 1st Semi-Final TBC, TBC 12:00 AM

TBC v TBC, 2nd Semi-Final TBC, TBC 12:00 AM

Dec 08 TBC v TBC, Final TBC, TBC