< >
CricketWorld.com, Latest Cricket News & Results
 

KCA Pink T20 Challengers 2022: Full squads, Fixtures & Preview: All you need to know

KCA Pink T20 Challengers 2022
KCA Pink T20 Challengers 2022
©CWM
 

Kerala Cricket Association's third season of the KCA Pink T20 Challengers will be played from 10th to 20th September, 2022.

The Kerala Cricket Association is back with another edition of the KCA Pink T20 Challengers. The competition was held shortly after the pandemic hit the country and has been a big success. Team Emerald are the defending champions from last season.

The third edition of KCA Pink T20 Challengers kicks off on 10th September and will culminate with the final on 20th September.

Team Ruby will take on Team Sapphire in the first match of the tournament. All the matches of the T20 competition will be played at Sanatana Dharma College Ground, Alappuzha.

The five teams taking part in the competition are Team Ruby, Team Sapphire, Team Amber, Team Pearl and Team Emerald.

KCA Pink T20 Challengers 2022 will host two matches every day, with five teams fighting it out for the trophy in the third edition of KCA Pink T20 Challengers.

Squads

Team Ruby - Jayalekshmi Dev (WK), Sreekrishna Haridas, Jilu George, TP Ajanya, Akshaya A, Drishya, Aswathymol AJ, Soniya Babu, Mrudhula VS, S Gayathri, Ragi Mohan, Nithuna K R, Shani T Sasidharan (C), Gopika Gayathri Devi, Najla C M C, Aleena Ann Joy, Anaswara Santosh

Team Sapphire - CK Maneesha (WK), Siha Santosh, S Sajana (C), Farha Shirin, Alka A Suresh, PT Nandini, Sandra Suren, Aparna KK, Bhoomika HU, Rajan Anju, Renjusha, Arathi Ravi, AK Aiswarya, M Aswathy, Vinaya Surendran, K S Sayoojya, J Chilthanya

Team Amber - Aleena MP, Aleena Surendran, Ansu Sunil, Arya Baby, Binisha V, Devika Krishna Kumar, Athira Sanal, Jincy George (C), Sruthi TP, Abina M (WK), Deepthi JS, Sneha KR, Anusree Anilkumar, Diya Gireesh, Joshitha VJ, Sraya Roy, Yadhu Priya

Team Emerald - Biby Sebastin, Divya Ganesh, Feba Fatim, Steffi Stanly, Aiswarya M, Anushka CV, Devisree Hari, Malavika Sabu, Minnu Mani (C), Vaishna MP (WK), Aiswarya R, Aneena Mathew, Jipsa Joseph, Keziah Miriam Sabin, Manasvi Potti, Nithya Loordh, Saraswathi Unni Amit

Team Pearl - Akhil Ponnukuttan, Aleena Shibu, Bhadra Parameswaran, Drishna NK, Drishya Devan, Jisna Joseph, Sooya Sukumar, B Souparnika, Keerthi James (C), Yuvanthika R, Aswathy Baby (WK), Maria George, Darsana Mohanan, Jisha Jaimon, Nandana, Sneha M, Sourabhya Balan

Fixtures

Saturday, September 10
Team Ruby vs Team Sapphire, Match 1
Team Amber vs Team Pearl, Match 2

Sunday, September 11
Team Emerald vs Team Pearl, Match 3
Team Sapphire vs Team Amber, Match 4

Monday, September 12
Team Sapphire vs Team Pearl, Match 5
Team Ruby vs Team Emerald, Match 6

Tuesday, September 13
Team Amber vs Team Emerald, Match 7
Team Pearl vs Team Ruby, Match 8

Wednesday, September 14
Team Ruby vs Team Amber, Match 9
Team Sapphire vs Team Emerald, Match 10

Thursday, September 15
Team Amber vs Team Pearl, Match 11
Team Ruby vs Team Sapphire, Match 12

Friday, September 16
Team Sapphire vs Team Amber, Match 13
Team Emerald vs Team Pearl, Match 14

Saturday, September 17
Team Ruby vs Team Emerald, Match 15
Team Sapphire vs Team Pearl, Match 16

Sunday, September 18
Team Pearl vs Team Ruby, Match 17
Team Amber vs Team Emerald, Match 18

Monday, September 19
Team Sapphire vs Team Emerald, Match 19
Team Ruby vs Team Amber, Match 20

Tuesday, September 20
Final

© Cricket World 2022