< >
CricketWorld.com, Latest Cricket News & Results
 
 

Ranji Trophy 2022-23: Full squads, Fixtures & Preview: All you need to know

Ranji Trophy 2022-23 All you need to know
Ranji Trophy 2022-23 All you need to know
©CWM
 

India’s premier domestic red-ball tournament, the Ranji Trophy 2022-23 will be played from December 13, 2022 to February 20, 2023.

FIXTURES, LIVE SCORES, RESULTS AND STATS

Points Table
After the Ranji Trophy 2020 had to be cancelled due to the raging pandemic, and the Ranji Trophy 2021 had to be shortened, the prestigious tournamnet will be played in its entirety this time around.

135 matches will be played from December 13, 2022, leading up to the big final on February 20, 2023.

32 teams will take part in the competition and have been split into groups as follows:

Elite A: Bengal, Baroda, Odisha, Haryana, Himachal Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh, Uttarakhand, Nagaland

Elite B: Andhra Pradesh, Assam, Saurashtra, Hyderabad, Tamil Nadu, Mumbai, Maharashtra, Delhi

Elite C: Rajasthan, Puducherry, Chhattisgarh, Karnataka, Kerala, Jharkhand, Goa, Services

Elite D: Jammu and Kashmir, Madhya Pradesh, Punjab, Chandigarh, Tripura, Gujarat, Vidarbha, Railways

Plate Group: Arunachal Pradesh, Sikkim, Manipur, Mizoram, Meghalaya, Bihar


 Squads

Gujarat - Priyank Panchal, Het Patel, Karan Patel, Rujul Bhatt, Bhargav Merai, Manprit Juneja, Roosh Kalaria, Arzan Nagwaswalla, Chintan Gaja, Siddharth Desai, Vishal Jayswal, Parth Vaghani, Priyesh Patel, Abhinav Tandel, Tejas Patel, Mehul Patel, Jayveer Parmar, Kathan Patel, Manan Hingrajia, Saurav Chauhan, Piyush Chawla
 
Madhya Pradesh - Aditya Shrivastava, Rajat Patidar, Shubham Sharma, Ajay Rohera, Rameez Khan, Yash Dubey, Mihir Hirwani, Kumar Kartikeya, Ishwar Pandey, Kuldeep Sen, Gaurav Yadav, Anubhav Agarwal, Akshat Raghuwanshi, Arshad Khan, Puneet Datey, Saransh Jain, Himanshu Mantri, Parth Sahani, Rakesh Thakur, Prithviraj Singh Tomar
 
Kerala - Sachin Baby, Vishnu Vinod, Sreesanth, Edhen Tom, Vathsal Govind, Jalaj Saxena, Rohan Kunnummal, Ponnan Rahul, Sijomon Joseph, Unnikrishnan Manukrishnan, Basil Thampi, KC Akshay, Nedumankuzhy Basil, Faisal Fanoos, Vinoop Manoharan, Mithun Surendran, Varun Nayanar, MD Nidheesh, Salman Nizar
 
Meghalaya - Punit Bisht, Dwaraka Ravi Teja, Chirag Khurana, Aryan Bora, Kishan Lyngdoh, Wallam Kynshi, Larry Sangma, Dippu Sangma, Nafees Siddique, Chengkam Sangma, Akash Choudhary, Anish Charak, Nicky Dann, Ram Gurung, Himan Phukan, Shaisngi Lyngdoh, Purajit Mandal, Kilco Marak, Morningstar Khongwir, Wanlambok Nongkhlaw, Wellmanson Passah, Prolin Phanjom, Tengchan Sangma, Pringsang Sangma, Bamanbha Shangpliang
 
Bengal - Abhimanyu Easwaran (c) , Sudip Kumar Gharami, Sudip Chatterjee, Anustup Majumdar, Manoj Tiwary, Abishek Porel, Shahbaz Ahmed, Writtick Chatterjee, Akash Deep, Mukesh Kumar, Ishan Porel, Nilkantha Das, Abhishek Das, Habib Gandhi, Karan Lal, Sayan Mondal, Pradipta Pramanik, Geet Puri, Abhishek Raman, Ravi Kumar, Ritwik Roy Chowdhury, Kazi Saifi
 
Baroda - Kedar Devdhar, Jyotsnil Singh, Pratyush Kumar, Shivalik Sharma, Krunal Pandya, Abhimanyusingh Rajput, Mitesh Patel, Dhruv Patel, Atit Sheth, Bhargav Bhatt, Lukman Meriwala, Vishnu Solanki, Gurjindersingh Maan, Kartik Kakade, Parth Kohli, Akshay More, Mitesh Patel, Babashafi Pathan, Pratyush Kumar, Ninad Rathva, Shashwat Rawat, Soyeb Sopariya
 
Hyderabad - Tanmay Agarwal, Akshath Reddy, Hanuma Vihari, Tilak Varma, Himalay Agarwal, Prateek Reddy, Ravi Teja, Tanay Thyagarajan, Mickil Jaiswal, Chama Milind, Rakshann Readdi, Abdul Ela Al Quraishi, Abrar Mohiuddin, Alankrit Agarwal, Aliga Vinay, PS Chaitanya Reddy, Dheeraj Goud, Mehdi Hassan, Kartikeya Kak Mir, Syed Ali, Mohammed Afridi, B Punnaiah, Akshath Reddy, Rohit Rayudu, Chandan Sahani, Mohammad Saqlain Arafath, Surya Prasad, Surya Teja
 
Chandigarh - Manan Vohra, Arslan Khan, Sarul Kanwar, Gaurav Puri, Arjit Pannu, Ankit Kaushik, Gurinder Singh, Raj Bawa, Gaurav Gambhir, Jagjit Singh, Sandeep Sharma, Arpit Pannu, Shivam Bhambri, Aman Bharti, Yuvraj Chaudhary, Harnoor Singh, Jaskaran Singh, Jaskaranvir Singh, Ankit Kaushik, Amrit Lubana, Shresth Nirmohi
 
Karnataka - Manish Pandey, Mayank Agarwal, Samarth R, Karun Nair, Devdutt Padikkal, Siddharth KV, Nischal D, Shubhang Hegde, Aneeshwar Gautam, K Gowtham, J Suchith, Shreyas Gopal, KC Cariappa, Sharath Srinivas, BR Sharath, Ronit More, Prasidh Krishna, Venkatesh M, Vyshak V, Vidyadhar Patil
 
Railways - Karn Sharma, Upendra Yadav, Mohammad Saif, Arindam Ghosh, Shivam Chaudhary, Mrunal Devdhar, Vivek Singh, Amit Mishra, Himanshu Sangwan, Yuvraj Singh, Avinash Yadav, Karan Thakur, Saurabh Singh, Ananta Saha, Vikrant Rajput, Akash Pandey, Pratham Singh, Akshat Pandey, Shubham Chaubey
 
Jammu & Kashmir - Ian Dev Singh, Abdul Samad, Shubham Pundir, Jatin Wadhwan, Qamran Iqbal, Umran Malik, Parvez Rasool, Ram Dayal, Auqib Nabi, Abid Mushtaq, Fazil Rashid, Akash Choudhary, Henan Nazir, Mujtaba Yousuf, Suryansh Raina, Rohit Sharma, Sahil Lotra, Shivansh Sharma, Taizeem Tak, Umar Nazir Mir, Yudhvir Singh
 
Puducherry - Damodaran Rohit, S Karthik, Fabid Ahmed, Sagar Trivedi, Ashith Rajiv, Sagar Udeshi, Vijai Raja, Neyan Shyam Kangayan, Kothandapani Aravind, Pavan Deshpande, Paras Dogra, Arulprakasam Aravindaraj, Ashwath Sridhar, Suboth Bhati, Gonnabattula Chiranjeevi, Gurvinder Singh, S Karthik, Jayasundaram Karthikeyan, Madhavan Manohar, Premraj Rajavelu, Ramachandran Ragupathy, Raghu Sharma, Vengadeshwaran
 
Saurashtra - Jaydev Unadkat, Cheteshwar Pujara, Sheldon Jackson, Arpit Vasavada, Chirag Jani, Kamlesh Makwana, Dharmendrasinh Jadeja, Chetan Sakariya, Prerak Mankad, Vishvarajsinh Jadeja, Harvik Desai, Kevin Jivrajani, Kushang Patel, Jay Chauhan, Samarth Vyas, Parthkumar Bhut, Yuvrajsinh Chudasama, Devang Karamta, Snell Patel, Kishan Parmar, Aditya Jadeja
 
Mumbai - Prithvi Shaw, Ajinkya Rahane, Yashasvi Jaiswal, Aakarshit Gomel, Arman Jaffer, Sarfaraz Khan, Sachin Yadav, Aditya Tare, Hardik Tamore, Shivam Dube, Aman Khan, Shams Mulani, Tanush Kotian, Prashant Solanki, Dhaval Kulkarni, Shashank Attarde, Mohit Awasthi, Arjun Tendulkar, Roystan Dias, Prince Badiani, Siddharth Raut
 
Odisha - Subhranshu Senapati, Govinda Poddar, Ashish Rai, Abhishek Raut, Anurag Sarangi, Basant Mohanty, Debabrata Pradhan, Sujit Lenka, Jayanta Behera, Anshuman Rath, Sandeep Pattnaik, Subham Nayak, Tarani Sa, Rajesh Mohanty, Rakesh Pattnaik, Shantanu Mishra, Debasis Samantray, Rajesh Dhuper, Pappu Roy, Prasanta Rana
 
Goa - Snehal Suhas Kauthankar, Sumiran Amonkar, Amogh Sunil Desai, Samar Dubhashi, Suyash Prabhudessai,Shubham Ranjane, Darshan Misal, Lakshay Garg, Felix Alemao, Harshad Gadekar, Prathamesh Gawas, Malliksab Sirur, Aditya Kaushik, Eknath Kerkar, Vishambar Kahlon, Shrikant Wagh, Amit Yadav, Amulya Pandrekar, Heramb Parab, Vijesh Prabhudessai,
 
Andhra Pradesh - Srikar Bharat, Ashwin Hebbar, Bandaru Ayyappa, S Ashish, Manish Golamaru, Md Rafi, Naren Reddy, Prithvi Raj, Girinath Reddy, Uppara Girinath, Ricky Bhui, Maheep Kumar, CR Gnaneshwar, Karan Shinde, Yara Sandeep, KV Sasikanth, Pinninti Tapaswi, TV Krishna, Cheepurapalli Stephen, Tripurna Vijay, Ahitesh Varma
 
Rajasthan - Ashok Menaria, Khaleel Ahmed, Mohit Jain, Anirudh Singh, Deepak Karwasara, Mahipal Lomror, Chandrapal Singh, Yash Kothari, Rajesh Bishnoi, Anirudh Singh, Aniket Choudhary, Aditya Garhwal, Deepak Hooda, Abhimanyu Lamba, Manender Singh, Kamlesh Nagarkoti, Samarpit Joshi, Shubham Sharma, Rituraj Singh, Manav Suthar, Tanveer Ul Haq
 
Services - Rajat Paliwal, Anshul Gupta, Arun Bamal, Devender Lohchab, Mohit Ahlawat, Shamsher Yadav, Rahul Singh, Diwesh Pathania, Pulkit Narang, Mumtaz Qadir, Ravi Chauhan, Shubham Rohilla, Hardik Sethi, Vikas Yadav, Irfan Khan,  Koteswar Rao, Sachidanand Pandey, Poonam Poonia, Arjun Sharma, Nitin Yadav, Sagar Sharma, Shivam Tiwari, Rahul Singh
 
Uttarakhand - Jay Bista, Kunal Chandela, Akash Madhwal, Deepesh Nainwal, Saurabh Rawat, Nikhil Kohli, Shivam Khurana, Himanshu Bisht, Robin Bist, Avneesh Sudha, Kamal Singh, Agrim Tiwari, Mayank Mishra, Dipankar Ramola, Dikshanshu Negi, Arya Sethi, Swapnil Singh, Deepak Dhopala, Tanush Gusain
 
Punjab - Abhishek Sharma, Anmolpreet Singh, Mandeep Singh, Gurkeerat Mann, Prabhsimran Singh, Ramandeep Singh, Sanvir Singh, Mayank Markande, Arshdeep Singh, Siddharth Kaul, Nehal Wadhera, Jassinder Singh, Prerit Dutta, Baltej Singh, Abhijeet Garg, Ashwani Kumar, Anmol Malhotra, Vijay Chaudhary, Gurnoor Brar, Jiwanjot Singh
 
Himachal Pradesh - Ankit Kalsi, Praveen Thakur, Prashant Chopra, Raghav Dhawan, Rishi Dhawan, Akash Vashisht, Shubham Arora, Vinay Guletiya, Nikhil Gangta, Ekant Sen, Nitin Sharma, Abhimanyu Rana, Pankaj Jaiswal, Ankush Bains, Vaibhav Arora, Mayank Dagar,Arpit Guleria, Gurvinder Singh, Sidharth Sharma
 
Haryana - Himanshu Rana, Jayant Yadav, Shivam Chauhan, Ashok Sandhu, Ajit Chahal, Jaideep Bhambhu, Amit Rana, Sanjay Dhull, Ravi Balhara, Dinesh Bana, Ankit Kumar, Shubham Rohilla, Rohit Sharma, Nitesh Hooda, Vipin Kumar, Aman Kumar, Nishant Sindhu, Vineet Sharma, Sumit Kumar, Kapil Hooda, Anshul Kamboj, Tinu Kundu, Sarvesh Rohilla, Yashu Sharma
 
Vidarbha - Faiz Fazal, Umesh Yadav,  Aditya Thakare, Atharva Taide, Ganesh Satish, Mohit Kale, Akshay Wadkar, Ganesh Bhosle, Praful Hinge, Akshay Karnewar, Siddesh Wath, Lalit Yadav, Siddhesh Neral, Yash Rathod, Sanjay Raghunath, Aditya Sarwate, Akshay Wakhare, Apoorv Wankhade, Yash Thakur.
 
Uttar Pradesh - Kuldeep Yadav (c) Yash Dayal, Karan Sharma, Prince Yadav, Almas Shaukat, Hardeep Singh, Priyam Garg, Zeeshan Ansari, Akshdeep Nath, Sameer Choudhary, Kritagya Singh, Aryan Juyal, Parth Mishra, Dhruv Jurel, Rinku Singh, Shivam Mavi, Ankit Rajpoot, Madhav Kaushik, Samarth Singh, Kunal Yadav, Rishabh Bansal, Shanu Saini, Jasmer Dhankhar, Shivam Sharma
 
Tripura - KB Pawan, Rajat Dey, Samit Gohil, Bishal Ghosh, MM Singh, Saurabh Das, Rana Dutta, Dipayan Debbarma,  Sankar Paul, Ashish Paul, Samrat Singha, Subham Ghosh, Bikram Kumar Das, Rahil Shah, Amit Ali, Ajoy Sarkar, Nirupam Sen, Chiranjit Paul, Nirupam Sen Choudhary, Sanjay Majumder,
 
Maharashtra - Ankeet Bawne, Vicky Ostwal, Kaushal Tambe, Satyajeet Bachav, Azim Kazi, Vishal Gite, Yash Kshirsagar, Manoj Ingale, Yash Nahar, Pavan Shah, Rahul Tripathi, Naushad Shaikh, Vishant More, Avdhoot Dandekar, Taranjitsingh Dhillon, Mukesh Choudhary, Ashay Palkar, Pradeep Dadhe, Divyang Hinganekar,  Nikit Dhumal, Siddhesh Veer
 
Assam - Kunal Saikia, Rishav Das, Saahil Jain, Riyan Parag, Denish Das, Pallav Das, Subham Mandal, Mukhtar Hussain, Hridip Deka, Gokul Sharma, Swarupam Purakayastha, Ranjeet Mali, Arup Das, Pritam Das, Amalanjyoti Das, Roshan Alam, Siddharth Sarmah, Hrishikesh Tamuli
 
 Delhi - Pradeep Sangwan, Nitish Rana, Dhruv Shorey, Priyansh Arya, Himmat Singh, Anuj Rawat, Lakshay Thareja, Yash Dhull, Kshitiz Sharma, Lalit Yadav, Jonty Sidhu, Vaibhav Kandpal, Navdeep Saini, Mayank Yadav, Dev Lakra, Hrithik Shokeen, Kuldip Yadav, Vikas Mishra, Simarjeet Singh, Shivank Vashisth, Shivam Sharma, Tejas Baroka, Ishant Sharma
 
Tamil Nadu - Vijay Shankar, Washington Sundar, B. Indrajith, B. Aparajith, N. Jagadeesan, M. Shahrukh Khan, B. Sai Sudharsan, Pradosh Ranjan Paul, L. Suryapprakash, M. Kaushik Gandhi, V. Ganga Sridhar Raju, Sandeep Warrier, M. Mohammed, R. Silambarasan, P. Saravana Kumar, A. Aswin Crist, L. Vignesh, R. Sai Kishore, M. Siddharth, R. Kavin
 
Jharkhand - Saurabh Tiwary, Bal Krishna, Virat Singh, Pankaj Kumar, Sushant Mishra, Kumar Deobrat, Vikash Vishal, Sahil Raj, Ashish Kumar, Anukul Roy, Nazim Siddiqui, Kumar Suraj, Kumar Kushagra, Manishi, Shahbaz Nadeem, Utkarsh Singh
 
Chattisgarh - Harpreet Singh Bhatia, Lavin Coster, Akhil Herwadkar, Vishvas Malik, Shubham Agarwal, Veer Pratap Singh, Sanindhya Hurkat, Sanjeet Desai, Ashutosh Singh, Amandeep Khare, Shashank Singh, Sahban Khan, Anuj Tiwary, Ajay Mandal, Pankaj Rao, Ravi Kiran, Sumit Ruikar, Shakeeb Ahmed,  Sourabh Majumdar, Shahbaz Hussain
 
Bihar - Ashutosh Aman, Yashasvi Rishav, Bipin Saurab, Babul Kumar, Abhijeet Saket, Abhinav Kumar, Shakibul Gani, Harsh Vikram Singh, Pratyush Kumar Singh, Shivam Singh, Rishabh Raj, Bansidhar Kumar, Saurabh Kumar, Malay Raj, Mangal Mahrour, Sachin Kumar Singh, Deepak Kumar, Nikhil Anand, Prince Kumar, Govind deo Choudhary, Lakhan Raja, Pawan Gupta, Anujit Parmar, Amit Kumar
 
Nagaland - Rongsen Jonathan, Abu Nechim, Chetan Bist, Chopise Hopongkyu, Jalal Uddin, Khrievitso Kense, Khriesavituo Solo, Imliwati Lemtur, Nzanthung Mozhui, Shrikant Mundhe, Nagaho Chishi, Mungkham Phom, Sedezhalie Rupero, Tahmeed Rahman, Temjentoshi Jamir, Hokaito Zhimomi, Yugandhar Singh
 
Manipur - Johnson Singh, Bishworjit Konthoujam, Bimol Singh, Thomas Moirangthem, Sultan Karim, Santosh Singh, Gotimayum, Nitesh Sedai, Narisingh Yadav, Samson Singh, L Kishan Singha, Langlonyamba Keishangbam, Sheiteendra Singh, Al Bashid Muhammed, Kishan Thokchom, Ajay Lamabam, Rex Rajkumar, Prafullomani Singh, Bonny Chingangbam, Kangabam Singh
 
Mizoram - Taruwar Kohli, Bobby Zothasanga, Lalhmangaiha, K Vanlalruata, Abhay, Joseph Lalthankhuma, Lalhruaizela, Rosiamliana Ralte, Michael Lalremkima, Parvez Ahmed, B.Lalnunfela, Uday Kaul, Reuben Lalhruaizela, Iqbal Abdullah, Remruatdika Ralte, Sumit Lama, Andrew Vanlalhruaia, Lalnunkima Varte, Vikash Kumar, Lalhlimpuia
 
Sikkim - Kranthi Kumar, Anwesh Sharma, Ankur Malik, Liyan Khan, Nasun Tamang, Mohammad Saptulla, Rajiv Malay, Nitesh Gupta, Pankaj Rawat, Codanda Ajit Karthik, Nilesh Lamichaney, Lee Yong Lepcha, Tarun Sharma, Ashish Thapa, Sumit Singh, Kiran Regmi, Ingshoo Limboo, Rahul Tamang, Chitiz Tamang, Palzor Tamang
 
Arunachal Pradesh - Neelam Obi, Indiya Toku, Kumar Nyompu, Nabam Tagan Abo, Rajesh Bishnoi, Song Tacho, Nazeeb Saiyed, Techi Doria, Techi Kagung, Rakesh Kumar, Suraj Tayam (vc), Techi Neri, Momar Ori, Manvan Patel, Akhilesh Sahani, Licha Tehi, Yab Niya, Kamsha Yangfo, Nabam Rui Tatang, Teshi Tiku

 

Fixtures

December 13, 2022

Baroda vs Odisha (Elite A), Bhubaneshwar
Bengal vs Uttar Pradesh (Elite A), Kolkata
Haryana vs Himachal Pradesh (Elite A), Rohtak
Nagaland vs Uttarakhand (Elite A), Sovima
Andhra vs Mumbai (Elite B), Vizianagaram
Assam vs Saurashtra (Elite B), Guwahati
Delhi vs Maharashtra (Elite B), Pune
Hyderabad vs Tamil Nadu (Elite B), Hyderabad
Chhattisgarh vs Puducherry (Elite C), Puducherry
Goa vs Rajasthan (Elite C), Porvorim
Jharkhand vs Kerala (Elite C), Ranchi
Karnataka vs Services (Elite C), Bengaluru
Chandigarh vs Punjab (Elite D), Mohali
Gujarat vs Tripura (Elite D), Agartala
Jammu and Kashmir vs Madhya Pradesh (Elite D), Jammu
Railways vs Vidarbha (Elite D), Nagpur
Arunachal Pradesh vs Bihar (Plate), Patna
Manipur vs Sikkim (Plate), Rangpo
Meghalaya vs Mizoram (Plate), Nadiad

December 20, 2022

Baroda vs Haryana (Elite A), Vadodara
Bengal vs Himachal Pradesh (Elite A), Kolkata
Nagaland vs Uttar Pradesh (Elite A), Sovima
Odisha vs Uttarakhand (Elite A), Dehradun
Andhra vs Tamil Nadu (Elite B), Coimbatore
Assam vs Delhi (Elite B), Guwahati
Hyderabad vs Mumbai (Elite B), Mumbai
Maharashtra vs Saurashtra (Elite B), Rajkot
Chhattisgarh vs Services (Elite C), Delhi
Goa vs Jharkhand (Elite C), Jamshedpur
Karnataka vs Puducherry (Elite C), Bengaluru
Kerala vs Rajasthan (Elite C), Jaipur
Chandigarh vs Madhya Pradesh (Elite D), Indore
Gujarat vs Jammu and Kashmir (Elite D), Ahmedabad
Punjab vs Railways (Elite D), Delhi
Tripura vs Vidarbha (Elite D), Nagpur
Arunachal Pradesh vs Mizoram (Plate), Anand
Bihar vs Manipur (Plate), Ahmedabad
Meghalaya vs Sikkim (Plate), Shillong

December 27, 2022

Baroda vs Uttar Pradesh (Elite A), Vadodara
Bengal vs Nagaland (Elite A), Sovima
Haryana vs Odisha (Elite A), Cuttack
Himachal Pradesh vs Uttarakhand (Elite A), Dehradun
Andhra vs Maharashtra (Elite B), Vizianagaram
Assam vs Hyderabad (Elite B), Hyderabad
Delhi vs Tamil Nadu (Elite B), Delhi
Mumbai vs Saurashtra (Elite B), Mumbai
Chhattisgarh vs Kerala (Elite C), Thumba
Goa vs Karnataka (Elite C), Porvorim
Jharkhand vs Services (Elite C), Jamshedpur
Puducherry vs Rajasthan (Elite C), Puducherry
Chandigarh vs Gujarat (Elite D), Ahmedabad
Jammu and Kashmir vs Vidarbha (Elite D), Nagpur
Madhya Pradesh vs Railways (Elite D), Delhi
Punjab vs Tripura (Elite D), Agartala
Arunachal Pradesh vs Manipur (Plate), Anand
Bihar vs Meghalaya (Plate), Shillong
Mizoram vs Sikkim (Plate), Rangpo

January 3, 2023

Baroda vs Himachal Pradesh (Elite A), Vadodara
Bengal vs Uttarakhand (Elite A), Dehradun
Haryana vs Uttar Pradesh (Elite A), Kanpur
Nagaland vs Odisha (Elite A), Cuttack
Andhra vs Hyderabad (Elite B), Vizianagaram
Assam vs Maharashtra (Elite B), Pune
Delhi vs Saurashtra (Elite B), Rajkot
Mumbai vs Tamil Nadu (Elite B), Mumbai
Chhattisgarh vs Karnataka (Elite C), Raipur
Goa vs Kerala (Elite C), Thumba
Jharkhand vs Rajasthan (Elite C), Jaipur
Puducherry vs Services (Elite C), Delhi
Chandigarh vs Tripura (Elite D), Agartala
Gujarat vs Punjab (Elite D), Valsad
Jammu and Kashmir vs Railways (Elite D), Delhi
Madhya Pradesh vs Vidarbha (Elite D), Indore
Arunachal Pradesh vs Meghalaya (Plate), Anand
Bihar vs Sikkim (Plate), Patna
Manipur vs Mizoram (Plate), Ahmedabad

January 10, 2023

Baroda vs Bengal (Elite A), Kolkata
Haryana vs Nagaland (Elite A), Rohtak
Himachal Pradesh vs Odisha (Elite A), Nadaun
Uttar Pradesh vs Uttarakhand (Elite A), Kanpur
Andhra vs Delhi (Elite B), Delhi
Assam vs Mumbai (Elite B), Guwahati
Hyderabad vs Saurashtra (Elite B), Hyderabad
Maharashtra vs Tamil Nadu (Elite B), Pune
Chhattisgarh vs Jharkhand (Elite C), Raipur
Goa vs Puducherry (Elite C), Porvorim
Karnataka vs Rajasthan (Elite C), TBD
Kerala vs Services (Elite C), Thumba
Chandigarh vs Vidarbha (Elite D), Chandigarh
Gujarat vs Madhya Pradesh (Elite D), Indore
Jammu and Kashmir vs Punjab (Elite D), Mohali
Railways vs Tripura (Elite D), Delhi
Arunachal Pradesh vs Sikkim (Plate), Rangpo
Bihar vs Mizoram (Plate), Nadiad
Manipur vs Meghalaya (Plate), Shillong

January 17, 2023

Baroda vs Uttarakhand (Elite A), Dehradun
Bengal vs Haryana (Elite A), Rohtak
Himachal Pradesh vs Nagaland (Elite A), Nadaun
Odisha vs Uttar Pradesh (Elite A), Meerut
Andhra vs Saurashtra (Elite B), Rajkot
Assam vs Tamil Nadu (Elite B), Chennai
Delhi vs Mumbai (Elite B), Delhi
Hyderabad vs Maharashtra (Elite B), Pune
Chhattisgarh vs Rajasthan (Elite C), Jodhpur
Goa vs Services (Elite C), Delhi
Jharkhand vs Puducherry (Elite C), Puducherry
Karnataka vs Kerala (Elite C), Thumba
Chandigarh vs Railways (Elite D), Chandigarh
Gujarat vs Vidarbha (Elite D), Nagpur
Jammu and Kashmir vs Tripura (Elite D), Jammu
Madhya Pradesh vs Punjab (Elite D), Mohali

January 24, 2023

Baroda vs Nagaland (Elite A), TBD
Bengal vs Odisha (Elite A), TBD
Haryana vs Uttarakhand (Elite A), TBD
Himachal Pradesh vs Uttar Pradesh (Elite A), TBD
Andhra vs Assam (Elite B), TBD
Delhi vs Hyderabad (Elite B), TBD
Maharashtra vs Mumbai (Elite B), TBD
Saurashtra vs Tamil Nadu (Elite B), TBD
Chhattisgarh vs Goa (Elite C), TBD
Jharkhand vs Karnataka (Elite C), TBD
Kerala vs Puducherry (Elite C), TBD
Rajasthan vs Services (Elite C), TBD
Chandigarh vs Jammu and Kashmir (Elite D), TBD
Gujarat vs Railways (Elite D), TBD
Madhya Pradesh vs Tripura (Elite D), TBD
Punjab vs Vidarbha (Elite D), TBD

January 25, 2023

TBD vs TBD (Plate Final), TBD

January 31, 2023

TBD vs TBD (Quarter-final), TBD
TBD vs TBD (Quarter-final), TBD
TBD vs TBD (Quarter-final), TBD
TBD vs TBD (Quarter-final), TBD

February 8, 2023

TBD vs TBD (Semi-final), TBD
TBD vs TBD (Semi-final), TBD

February 16, 2023

TBD vs TBD (Final), TBD

© Cricket World 2022