< >
CricketWorld.com, Latest Cricket News & Results
 

Royal London One-Day Cup 2022: Full squads, Fixtures & Preview: All you need to know

Royal London One-Day Cup
Royal London One-Day Cup
©CWM
 

The Royal London One-Day Cup 2022 comprising 77 one-day matches will be played between 2nd August and 17th September.

Live Scores and Stats -  Royal London One-Day Cup 2022 - All Matches



The English domestic 50-over competition is all set to start with the counties having signed some big names for the Royal London One-Day Cup 2022.

While Krunal Pandya will participate in country cricket for the first time after signing a contract with Warwickshire for the Royal London Cup, Middlesex Cricket have signed Umesh Yadav for the remainder of the County Championship and the Royal London ODI Cup.

Lancashire have signed Washington Sundar for upcoming fixtures. He will be available for the complete Royal London One-Day Cup.

Glamorgan won last year’s tournament after beating Durham by 58 runs in the final at Trent Bridge and will come up against Derbyshire in their first match of the Royal London One-Day Cup this year.

The semi-finals of the Royal London One-Day Cup 2022 will be played on August 30, Tuesday while the final will be held at Trent Bridge on September 17, Saturday.

Squads

Essex - Nick Browne, Robin Das, Feroze Khushi, Dan Lawrence, Josh Rymell, Tom Westley, Will Buttleman, Adam Wheater, Ben Allison, Aaron Beard, Eshun Kalley, Aron Nijjar, Jack Plom, Jamie Porter, Shane Snater, Paul Walter
 
Glamorgan - Eddie Byrom, James Harris, Sam Northeast, Callum Taylor, Kiran Carlson, Billy Root, Andy Gorvin, Lukas Carey, Ruaidhri Smith, Andrew Slater, Tegid Phillip, James Weighell, Michael Hogan, Prem Sisodiya, James McIlroy, Alex Horton, Chris Cooke, Tom Cullen, Joe Cooke, Timm van der Gugten, Dan Douthwaite
 
Gloucestershire - Jack Taylor, Ajeet Dale, Paul van Meekeren, Zak Chappell, James Bracey, Ben Charlesworth, Luke Charlesworth, Ian Cockbain, Chris Bent, Dominic Goodman, Tom Lace, Will Naish, David Payne, Ollie Price, Tom Price, George Scott, Josh Shaw, Ajeet Singh Dale, Tom Smith, Matt Taylor, Graeme van Buuren, Paul van Meekeren, Jared Warner, Ben Wells
 
Hampshire - Nick Gubbins, Ross Whiteley, Ben Brown, Toby Albert, Keith Barker, Scott Currie, Aneurin Donald, Ian Holland, Lewis McManus, Fletcha Middleton, Felix Organ, Harry Petrie, Tom Prest, John Turner, Joe Weatherley
 
Kent - Ben Compton, Adam Rossington, Harry Podmore, Darren Stevens, Joe Denly, Matt Milnes, Grant Stewart, Alex Blake, James Logan, Tawanda Muyeye, Nathan Gilchrist, Jas Singh, Jordan Cox, Jack Leaning, Marcus O’Riordan, Hamidullah Qadri

Middlesex - Umesh Yadav, Daniel O’Driscoll, Martin Andersson, Ethan Bamber, Joe Cracknell, Blake Cullen, Jack Davies, Josh de Caires, Stephen Eskinazi, Toby Greatwood, Max Harris, Luke Hollman, Ishaan Kaushal, Tim Murtagh, Sam Robson, Nathan Sowter, Thilan Walallawita, Robbie White

Somerset - Kasey Aldridge, Sonny Baker, George Bartlett, Jack Brooks, Josh Davey, Steven Davies, Lewis Goldsworthy, Ben Green, James Hildreth, Tom Lammonby, Jack Leach, Ned Leonard
 
Surrey - Amar Virdi, Ben Foakes, Ben Geddes, Conor McKerr, Daniel Moriarty, Dan Worrall, James Taylor, Matt Dunn, Nathan Barnwell, Nicholas Kimber, Nico Reifer, Rory Burns, Ryan Patel, Tom Lawes
 
Sussex - Fynn Hudson-Prentice, Steven Finn, Tom Hinley, Tom Alsop, Tom Haines, Jamie Atkins, Will Beer, Jack Carson, Oli Carter, Tom Clark, James Coles, Henry Crocombe, Sean Hunt, Dan Ibrahim, Archie Lenham, Ali Orr, Delray Rawlins, Harrison Ward

Warwickshire - Krunal Pandya, Will Rhodes, Chris Benjamin, Jacob Bethell, Ethan Brookes, Henry Brookes, Michael Burgess, George Garrett, Manraj Johal, Matt Lamb, Craig Miles, Dan Mousley, Liam Norwell, Dominic Sibley, Robert Yates

Derbyshire - Alex Thomson, Mark Watt, Wayne Madsen, Leus du Plooy, Tom Wood, Harry Came, Alex Hughes, Anuj Dal, Luis Reece, Mattie McKiernan, Alex Thomson, Cam Connors, Michael Cohen, Ban Aitchison, Mark Watt, George Scrimshaw, Nick Potts, Brooke Guest
 
Durham - Jack Burnham, Jonathan Bushnell, Jack Campbell, Brydon Carse, Graham Clark, Paul Coughlin, Harry Crewshaw, Sean Dickson, Luke Doneathy, George Drissell, Ned Eckersley, Oliver Gibson, Michael Jones, Tom Mackintosh, Ben Raine, Chris Rushworth, Matt Salisbury, Liam Trevaskis
 
Lancashire - Washington Sundar, George Bell, Josh Bohannon, Keaton Jennings, Luke Wells, Rob Jones, Danny Lamb, George Balderson, Jack Blatherwick, Jack Morley, Liam Hurt, Tom Bailey

Leicestershire - Tom Scriven, Hasan Azad, Ed Barnes, Sam Bates, Nathan Bowley, Will Davis, Harry Dearden, Alex Evans, Sam Evans, Gavin Griffiths, Lewis Hill, Arron Lilley, Vikai Kelley, Rishi Patel, George Rhodes, Abi Sakande, Tom Scriven, Scott Steel, Harry Swindells, Roman Walker, Nick Welch, Chris Wright
 
Northamptonshire - Gareth Berg, Nathan Buck, Ben Curran, Emilio Gay, Brandon Glover, Freddie Heldreich, Matthew Kelly, Rob Keogh, Simon Kerrigan, Lewis McManus, Luke Procter, James Sales, Ben Sanderson, Tom Taylor, Charlie Thurston, Richard Vasconcelos, Graeme White, Jack White, Saif Zaib
 
Nottinghamshire - Sol Budinger, Matthew Carter, Zak Chappell, Joe Clarke, Ben Duckett, Joey Evison, Luke Fletcher, Haseeb Hameed, Calvin Harrison, James Hayes, Brett Hutton, Lyndon James, Sammy King, Matt Montgomery, Tom Moores. Steven Mullaney, Liam Patterson-White, Toby Pettman, Dane Shadendorf, Fateh Singh, Ben Slater

Worcestershire - Jake Libby, Josh Baker, Jacques Banton, Ed Barnard, Pat Brown, Taylor Cornall, Ben Cox, Josh Dell, Tom Fell, Adam Finish, Ben Gibbon, Jack Haynes, Joe Leach, Charlie Morris, Dillon Pennington, Ed Pollock, Gareth Roderick, Mitchell Stanley, Josh Tongue

Yorkshire - Gary Balance, Dom Bess, Will Fraine, Jack Shutt, Jonathan Tattersall, Matthew Waite, George Hill, Dom Leech, Tom Loten, Josh Sullivan, Will Luxton, James Wharton, Harry Duke, Matthew Revis, Harry Sullivan

 

Fixtures

 

August 2

Gloucestershire vs Warwickshire, Cheltenham

Surrey vs Leicestershire, Guildford

Worcestershire vs Kent, New Road

Lancashire vs Essex, Sedbergh

Derbyshire vs Glamorgan, Derby

Nottinghamshire vs Sussex, Trent Bridge

Yorkshire vs Northamptonshire, York

August 4

Durham vs Surrey, Gosforth

Middlesex vs Leicestershire, Radlett

Glamorgan vs Kent, Cardiff

Somerset vs Nottinghamshire, Taunton

Yorkshire vs Lancashire, York

August 5

Hampshire vs Worcestershire, Southampton

Sussex vs Gloucestershire, Hove

Essex vs Derbyshire, Chelmsford

August 7

Gloucestershire vs Somerset, Bristol

Kent vs Hampshire, Beckenham

Durham vs Middlesex, Chester-le-Street

Surrey vs Warwickshire, The Oval

Yorkshire vs Worcestershire, Scarborough

Lancashire vs Derbyshire, Old Trafford

Sussex vs Leicestershire, Hove

Northamptonshire vs Essex, Northampton

August 9

Hampshire vs Northamptonshire, Newport

August 10

Gloucestershire vs Nottinghamshire, Bristol

Middlesex vs Surrey, Radlett

Glamorgan vs Yorkshire, Cardiff

Somerset vs Durham, Taunton

Lancashire vs Worcestershire, Old Trafford

August 11

Essex vs Kent, Chelmsford

August 12

Durham vs Gloucestershire, Chester-le-Street

Nottinghamshire vs Middlesex, Grantham

Warwickshire vs Sussex, Edgbaston

Northamptonshire vs Glamorgan, Northampton

Derbyshire vs Hampshire, Derby

Leicestershire vs Somerset, Leicester

August 14

Hampshire vs Lancashire, Southampton

Kent vs Northamptonshire, Canterbury

Nottinghamshire vs Durham, Grantham

Worcestershire vs Derbyshire, New Road

Sussex vs Surrey, Hove

Essex vs Glamorgan, Chelmsford

Somerset vs Middlesex, Taunton

Leicestershire vs Warwickshire, Leicester

August 17

Glamorgan vs Lancashire, Neath

Warwickshire vs Nottinghamshire, Edgbaston

Essex vs Yorkshire, Chelmsford

Northamptonshire vs Worcestershire, Northampton

Derbyshire vs Kent, Derby

Gloucestershire vs Leicestershire, Bristol

Durham vs Sussex, Chester-le-Street

Surrey vs Somerset, The Oval

August 19

Kent vs Yorkshire, Canterbury

Lancashire vs Northamptonshire, Blackpool

Surrey vs Gloucestershire, The Oval

Glamorgan vs Hampshire, Neath

Worcestershire vs Essex, New Road

Middlesex vs Warwickshire, Radlett

Somerset vs Sussex, Taunton

August 20

Leicestershire vs Nottinghamshire, Leicester

August 21

Hampshire vs Essex, Southampton

Derbyshire vs Yorkshire, Chesterfield

Warwickshire vs Durham, Edgbaston

Middlesex vs Gloucestershire, Radlett

August 23

Kent vs Lancashire, Canterbury

Worcestershire vs Glamorgan, New Road

Warwickshire vs Somerset, Edgbaston

Yorkshire vs Hampshire, Scarborough

Sussex vs Middlesex, Hove

Northamptonshire vs Derbyshire, Northampton

Leicestershire vs Durham, Leicester

Nottinghamshire vs Surrey, Nettleworth

August 26

Quarter-finals

August 30

Semi-finals

September 17

Final, Trent Bridge

© Cricket World 2022