< >
CricketWorld.com, Latest Cricket News & Results
 

Senior Women's Inter Zonal T20 Trophy 2022: Full squads, Fixtures & Preview: All you need to know

Senior Women's Inter Zonal T20 Trophy 2022
Senior Women's Inter Zonal T20 Trophy 2022
©CWM
 

The Senior Women's Inter Zonal T20 Trophy 2022 will be played from November 8th to 16th with six teams taking part.

Several Indian internationals will be seen in action as they gear up for the upcoming T20 World Cup in South Africa.

The Senior Women's Inter Zonal T20 Trophy will be played in the single round robin format with each team taking on the other five teams once each in the group stage.

North Zone, South Zone, East Zone, West Zone, Central Zone and North East Zone are the six teams taking part in the competition.

North Zone and South Zone will take on each other in the first match of the Senior Women's Inter Zonal T20 Trophy 2022 to kick off proceedings.

Squads

North Zone - Taniya Bhatia, Sushma Verma, Harleen Deol, Priya Punia, Sheetal Rana, Monica Pandey, Amanjot Kaur, Rubia Syed, Anisha Ansari, Kanika Ahuja, Simran Bahadur, Suman Gulia, Sonia Lohiya, Shivani Gupta, Amandeep Kaur

South Zone - Aparna Mondal, Sneha Deepthi, Ellutla Padmaja, Yuvashri, Niranjana Nagarajan, Minnu Mani, Sajeevan Sajana, S Akshaya, Lakshminarayan Nethra, Shikha Pandey, Monica Patel, Shreyanka Patil, Bareddy Anusha, Saranya Gadwal, Pooja Vanka

East Zone - Madhuri Mehta, Ashwani Kumari, Priyanka Bala, Anshu KP Gupta Apurva, Jhumki Debnath, Devyani Prasad, Priyanka Priyadarshini, Anuja Patil, Rashmi Dey, Mita Paul, Rameswari Naik, Sukanya Parida, Puja Rani Das, Saika Ishaque, Shannti Kumari

West Zone - Yastika Bhatia, Shivali Shinde, Devika Vaidya, Humeira Kazi, Simran Shaikh, Simran Patel, Vrushali Bhagat, Tarannumbanu Pathan, Sayali Satghare, Pragya Basant Singh Rawat, Maya Sonawane, Shraddha Pokharkar, Aarti Kedar, Neha Chavda, Muskan Vasava

Central Zone - Nuzhat Parween, Dayalan Hemalatha, Muskan Malik, Jasia Akhtar, Anjali Singh, Disha Kasat, Anushka Sharma, Suman L Meena, Neelam Naresh Bhardwaj, Poonam Yadav, Anjali Sarwani, Tanuja Kanwer, Poonam Soni, Rashi Kanojiya, Arundathi Reddy

North East Zone - Jyoti Thapa, Gangadevi Waikhom, Ramengmawii, Alemienla Bendangyanger, Lalhriat Puii, Mai Mekh, Debasmitha Dutta, Mangsatabam Chingkheileima Chanu, Nabam Yapu, Purni Maya Gurung, Pranita Chettri, Monica Phawa, Lalrinfeli, Limatola Shilu Ao, Ajima Sangma

Fixtures

Nov 08, Tue

North Zone vs South Zone, Match 1
East Zone vs West Zone, Match 2
Central Zone vs North East Zone, Match 3

Nov 09, Wed

North Zone vs East Zone, Match 4
South Zone vs Central Zone, Match 5

TBA

© Cricket World 2022