< >
CricketWorld.com, Latest Cricket News & Results
 

Sukan Malaysia XX T20 MSN 2022: Full squads, Fixtures & Preview: All you need to know

Sukan Malaysia XX T20 MSN 2022
Sukan Malaysia XX T20 MSN 2022
©CWM
 

The Sukan Malaysia XX T20 MSN 2022 will run from 15th to 24th September in Malaysia.

11 teams will take part in the Sukan Malaysia XX MSN 2022 cricket tournament, which will be played in the T20 format. 29 matches will be played over 10 days.

The 11 teams have been divided into two groups. Group A consists of Johor, Kedah, Negeri Sembila, Pulau Pinang and Selangor while Group B features Kelantan, Melaka, Perak, Sabah, Sarawak and Wilayah Persekutuan.

The 25 group matches will be followed by two semi-finals, one third-place play-off and the final. The Sukan Malaysia XX T20 MSN 2022 final will be played on 24th September.

The Sukan Malaysia XX MSN 2022 matches will be held at Selangor Turf Club in Kuala Lumpur and at UKM-YSD Cricket Oval in Bangi.

Sukan Malaysia XX T20 MSN 2022 will be streamed live on the FanCode app and website.

Squads

Johor - Ahmad Syahmi Rozi, Muhammad Nasrullah Ezry, Saiful Hakimi Mehat, Vighnesh Sandanasamy, Haziq Haiqal Idris, Muhammad Afif Harith, Muhammad Zahin Mahdhir, Shamsul Ikmal, Ammar Uzair Fakri (WK), Nur Arif Jumat (WK), Aiman Nur Hakim, Muhammad Aminuddin Zaki, Muhammad Amir Asyraf, Zulamry Bin Mohdin

Pulau Pinang - Muhammad Aemir-NaufalMazlan (WK), Eddmond Jivaraj-Savari, Isaac Kumar-Maniam, Navenesvaran Anantham, Kris Yogesh-Sarangapany, Muhammad Haikal-Ahmad, Loqman Hakim-Mohd-Nizam, Vishvaruben Kumar (C), Khairi Mujahid-Arwan, Riknesh Jayagobal, Muhammad-Zarif Mifdzal-NoorZahir

Selangor - Ainool Haqqiem, Zubaidi Zulkifle, Devin Harendra Sehar, Muhammad-Hasif Norhaizan, Wan Muhammad (WK), Lokman Nur Hakim Sahar, Kishan Kumar Ananthan, Muhammad Aqil Akmal Zol, Vijay Unni (C), Mohamad Aslam, Haiqal Khair

Kedah - Arief Yusof, Azri Bin Abdullah, Darwish Bahrain, Mohamad Aras Azmi, Muhammad Akram Malik, Muhammad Isma Hazeeq Bin Ismail, Putera Danial Isma Bin Ishak, Syahir Syamael Shaari, Muhammad Irfan Azirulzaimi (WK), Muhammad Nur Izzudin (WK), Adam Maliki Ismail, Firdaus Asri, Muhammad Aiman Zaquan, Muhammad Nur Fakhrul Bin Abd Rahim

Negeri Sembila - Ammar Yusri, Daneal Hawari, Fakrul Fairuz, Hadiff Irwan, Mohammad Yusoff, Muhamad Haziq, Muhammad Bahrin, Muhammad Harman, Muhammad Jimie, Muhammad Yusri, Muhammad Zol, Saiful Khan, Faris Iskandar (WK), Muhammad Mahadzir (WK)

Sabah - Khairul Ikhwan Jabir (WK), Hamzah Bin Panggi, Sudirmani Mohd Idrus, Abd Rasid, Mohammad Izwanshah, Irfan Amirul Sukur (C), Fiqry Norman, Azhar Sudirmanto, Razmye Kasim, Muhammad Shawn Haikal, Suhail Shirullah

Sarawak - Mohamad Azram-Azim Ramli (WK), Aairen-Alem Chew-Chun Kit (C), Kenny Kuan-Yang Cheng, Mohamad Aidid-Aikal Yaman, Khairi Hamzi Busri, Mohammed Ikmal Gabin, Hazrul Izani-Mohamad Syahbani, Izam Adam Zamori, Kelvin Kuan-Yang Zhi, Mohammad Hariz-Afnan Sulhi, Kenneth Kuan-Yang Sheng

Melaka - Wan Amirul (C), Aliff Danial Razlan (WK), Wan Zulfadhli, Muhammad Danial Rizal, Muhammad Adam Hakimi Ramli, Muhammad Asmar Farooq Zakari, Muhammad Luqman Hakimi, Amirul Syahmi, Fakaruddin Rashid, Muhammad Addin Pasavathi, Danish Hanafi

Wilayah Persekutuan - Virandeep Singh (WK/C), Sidarth Karthik, Saifullah Malik, Ahmad Arif Yusuf Ahmad Salman, Arjoon Thillainathan, Praveen Surendran, Aidan Savarimuthu, Sachinu Hettige, Shivnarin Rajaratnam, Sharveen Surendran, Xavier Thuraippah

Perak - Ammar Hazalan (WK), Muhammad Noor Iskandar, Muhammad Amir Azim (C), Mohammad Haziq Aiman, Aslam Khan Malik, Ahmad Akmal Alif Bin-Zainal, Norman Haiqal Norhasri, Rahim Khan Malik, Mohamad Amin jaher Hussain, Muhammad Syahmi Ismail, Mohammad Afiq

Kelantan - Mohammad Hakim Harisan (WK), Muhammad Rahman, Muhammad Syaqir Suhaime, Muhammad Aiman-Afiq Suhaimi, Ahmad Zaim-Asnawi Osman (C), Muhammad Ziyad Zainuddin, Wan Mohamad Shahril Azmi, Mohamad Shahriel-Aizat Norazmi, Wan Ahmad Asyraf Sukri, Wan Muhamad Aqil-Hakimi Zawawi, Muhammad Rahman Razali

Fixtures

Thursday, September 15
Sarawak vs Wilayah Persekutuan, Match 1
Pulau Pinang vs Selangor, Match 2
Melaka vs Perak, Match 3
Kelantan vs Sabah, Match 4

Friday, September 16
Johor vs Pulau Pinang, Match 5
Sabah vs Sarawak, Match 6
Kedah vs Negeri Sembilan, Match 7
Melaka vs Wilayah Persekutuan, Match 8

Saturday, September 17
Negeri Sembilan vs Selangor, Match 9
Wilayah Persekutuan vs Perak, Match 10
Johor vs Kedah, Match 11
Sarawak vs Kelantan, Match 12

Sunday, September 18
Kelantan vs Melaka, Match 13
Sabah vs Perak, Match 14

Monday, September 19
Sabah vs Melaka, Match 15
Negeri Sembilan vs Johor, Match 16
Kedah vs Pulau Pinang, Match 17

Tuesday, September 20
Kelantan vs Wilayah Persekutuan, Match 18
Perak vs Sarawak, Match 19
Pulau Pinang vs Negeri Sembilan, Match 20
Selangor vs Kedah, Match 21

Wednesday, September 21
Perak vs Kelantan, Match 22
Wilayah Persekutuan vs Sarawak, Match 23
Sarawak vs Melaka, Match 24
Selangor vs Johor, Match 25

Friday, September 23
Semi-final 1
Semi-final 2

Saturday, September 24
Third-place play-off
Final

© Cricket World 2022