< >
CricketWorld.com, Latest Cricket News & Results
 

Syed Mushtaq Ali T20 Trophy 2022-23: Full squads, Fixtures & Preview: All you need to know

Syed Mushtaq Ali T20 Trophy 2022-23
Syed Mushtaq Ali T20 Trophy 2022-23
©CWM
 

The Syed Mushtaq Ali T20 Trophy 2022-23 or the SMAT 2022-23 T20 will be played from October 11 to November 5.

FIXTURES, LIVE SCORES, RESULTS AND STATS

The Syed Mushtaq Ali T20 Trophy 2022-23 will be played across six cities in India. 38 teams will take part in the competition across five different Elite Groups - eight teams each in Groups A, B and C and seven in Groups E and F.

All knockout games including the final will be played in Kolkata on November 5.

The Syed Mushtaq Ali T20 Trophy 2022-23 will bring a great opportunity for the Indian local players to press their case for some traction during the upcoming IPL auctions.

Groups

Elite A (Rajkot): Assam, Madhya Pradesh, Mizoram, Mumbai, Railways, Rajasthan, Uttarakhand, Vidarbha

Elite B (Jaipur): Delhi, Goa, Hyderabad, Manipur, Puducherry, Punjab, Tripura, Uttar Pradesh

Elite C (Mohali): Arunachal Pradesh, Haryana, Jammu and Kashmir, Karnataka, Kerala, Maharashtra, Meghalaya, Services

Elite D (Indore): Andhra Pradesh, Baroda, Bihar, Gujarat, Himachal Pradesh, Nagaland, Saurashtra

Elite E (Lucknow): Bengal, Chandigarh, Chattisgarh, Jharkhand, Odisha, Sikkim, Tamil Nadu

Squads

Bengal - Abhimanyu Easwaran (captain), Writtick Chatterjee, Abhishek Das, Ritwik Roy Choudhary, Sudip Gharami, Ranjot Singh Khaira, Agniva Pan (wicketkeeper), Abishek Porel ( wicketkeeper), Shahbaz Ahmed, Pradipta Pramanik, Karan Lal, Sujit Kumar Yadav, Mukesh Kumar, Akash Deep, Ishan Porel, Sayan Shekhar Mondal, Ravi Kumar, Akash Gathak, Geet Puri.

Chandigarh - Manan Vohra (captain), Harnoor Singh Pannu, Shivam Bhandari, Ankit Kaushik, Gaurav Puri, Amrit Lal Lubana, Arjit Singh, Gurinder Singh, Yuvraj Chaudhary, Bhagmender Lader, Sandeep Sharma, Jagjit Singh Sandhu, Rohit Danda, Raj Angad Bawa and Akshit Rana

Delhi - Nitish Rana (captain), Himmat Singh (vc), Hiten Dalal, Yash Dhull, Anuj Rawat (wk), Hrithik Shokeen, Ayush Badoni, Lalit Yadav, Ishant Sharma, Navdeep Saini, Simarjeet Singh, Mayank Yadav, Shivank Vashisht, Dev Lakra, Pradeep Sangwan, Pranshu Vijayaran.

Goa - S Kauthankar (c), D Goankar, V Govekar, S Prabhudesai, T Sawkar, A Pandrekar, D Misal, Amit Yadav, S Dubashi, F Alemo, L Garg, R Naik, Arjun Tendulkar, Eknath Kerkar, Siddhesh Lad, I Gadekar, A Kaushik, V Kahlon, V Naik, M Redkar

Hyderabad - Tanmay Agarwal (Captain), N Tilak Varma (vc), T Ravi Teja, Rahul Buddi, Prateek Reddy (Wicket-Keeper), CV Milind, Mickhil Jaiswal, Tanay Tyagarajan, Sai Pragnay Reddy (Wicket-keeper), Rakshan Reddi, Mohammed Siraj, MSR Charan, Bhagat Varma, Alankrit Agarwal, Jayram Reddy, B Punnaiah, Trishank Gupta, E Sanketh, Shreyas Valla, P Nitesh Reddy

Jammu and Kashmir - Shubham Pundir (C), Abdul Samad (vc), Qamran Iqbal, Shubham Khajuria, Henan Malik, Jatin Wadhwan, Fazil Rashid (WK), Shivansh Sharma (WK), Parvez Rasool, Nasir Lone, Auqib Nabi, Abid Mushtaq, Yudhvir Singh, Mujtaba Yousuf, Sunil Kumar

Jharkhand - Virat Singh (C), Shahbaz Nadeem (vc), Nazim Siddique, Kumar Deobrat, Kumar Suraj, Pankaj Kumar (wk), Manishi, Bala Krishna, Kumar Kushagra (wk), Anukul Roy, Vivekanand Tiwary, Aayush Bhardwaj, Rajandeep Singh, Vikash Singh, Rahul Shukla, Supriyo Chakraborty

Karnataka - Mayank Agarwal (C), Devdutt Padikkal, Manish Pandey, Abhinav Manohar, Chethan LR, Manoj Bhandage, K Gowtham, Shreyas Gopal, Jagadeesa Suchith, Luvnith Sisodia, Sharath BR, Koushik V, Vyshak V, Kaverappa, Venkatesh M.

Kerala - Sanju Samson (C), Rohan S. Kunnummal, Vishnu Vinod, Shoun Roger, Sachin Baby, Abdul Basith, Krishna Prasad, Mohammed Azharudeen, Sijomon Joseph, S. Midhun, Vyshak Chandran, Manu Krishnan, Basil Thampi, N.P. Basil, F. Fanoos, K.M. Asif, Sachin Suresh.

Maharashtra - Ruturaj Gaikwad (C), Rahul Tripathi, Naushad Shaikh, Satyajeet Bacchav, Yash Nahar, Pawan Shah, Siddhesh Veer, Y Kshirsagar, Azim Kazi, Shamshuzma Kazi, Kaushal Tambe, Vicky Ostwal, Manoj Ingale, Ashay Palkar, Divyang Hingnekar, Rajwardhan Hangargekar, Ramkrishna Ghosh

Mumbai - Ajinkya Rahane (captain), Yashasvi Jaiswal, Prithvi Shaw, Sarfaraz Khan, Shardul Thakur, Shams Mulani, Tanush Kotian, Hardik Tamore (wk), Prashant Solanki, Dhaval Kulkarni, Tushar Deshpande, Shivam Dube, Aman Khan, Sairaj Patil, Mohit Awasthi.

Odisha - Abhishek Raut (C), Aasirwad Swain (wk), Shantanu Mishra, Anshuman Rath, Sujit Lenka (wk), Rakesh Pattnaik, Mushtaq Beg, Suryakant Pradhan, Debabrata Pradhan, Om T Munde, Subhranshu Senapati, Sameer Mohanty, Sushil Barik, Jayanta Behera, Tarini Sa, Rajesh Mohanty

Punjab - Abhishek Sharma, Prabhsimran Singh, Anmolpreet Singh, Gurkeerat Singh Mann, Mandeep Singh, Nehal Wadhera, Ramandeep Singh, Harpreet Singh Brar, Mayank Markande, Siddharth Kaul, Baltej Singh, Ashwani, Anmol Malhotra, Sanvir Singh, Pukhraj Mann

Tamil Nadu - B Aparajith (captain), M S Washington Sundar (vice-captain), B Sai Sudharsan, T Natarajan, M Shahrukh Khan, R Sai Kishore, R Sanjay Yadav, Sandeep Warrier, M Siddharth, Varun Chakravarthy, J Suresh Kumar, C Hari Nishaanth, R Silambarasan, M Ashwin, G Ajitesh, M Mohammad and Abhishek Tanwar

Uttar Pradesh - Karan Sharma (C), Rinku Singh, Priyam Garg, Shivam Mavi, Kartik Tyagi, Shivam Sharma, Sameer Choudhary, Aryan Juyal, Sameer Rizvi, Hardeep Singh, Divyansh, Prince Yadav, Yash Dayal, Akshdeep Nath and Shiva Singh

TBA

Fixtures

October 11

Arunachal Pradesh vs Kerala

Railways vs Uttarakhand

Mizoram vs Mumbai

Bengal vs Jharkhan

Baroda vs Nagaland

Goa vs Tripura

Gujarat vs Himachal Pradesh

Delhi vs Manipur

J&K vs Meghalaya

Odisha vs Sikkim

Hyderabad vs Punjab

Haryana vs Services

Karnataka vs Maharashtra

Assam vs Vidarbha

Chattisgarh vs Tamil Nadu

Madhya Pradesh vs Rajasthan

Andhra vs Saurashtra

Puducherry vs Uttar Pradesh

Oct 12

Baroda vs Saurashtra

Andhra vs Himachal Pradesh

Odisha vs Tamil Nadu

Chhattisgarh vs Jharkhand

Haryana vs Meghalaya

Maharashtra vs Services

Tripura vs Uttar Pradesh

Hyderabad vs Puducherry

Assam vs Uttarakhand

Rajasthan vs Vidarbha

Chandigarh vs Sikkim

Bihar vs Nagaland

Arunachal Pradesh vs Jammu and Kashmir

Karnataka vs Kerala

Goa vs Manipur

Delhi vs Punjab

Mizoram vs Railways

Madhya Pradesh vs Mumbai

Oct 14

Tamil Nadu vs Sikkim

Chandigarh vs Jharkhand

Nagaland vs Saurashtra

Bihar vs Himachal Pradesh

Karnataka vs Meghalaya

Haryana vs Kerala

Punjab vs Tripura

Delhi vs Uttar Pradesh

Assam vs Mumbai

Madhya Pradesh vs Uttarakhand

Bengal vs Odisha

Baroda vs Gujarat

Arunachal Pradesh vs Services

Jammu and Kashmir vs Maharashtra

Manipur vs Puducherry

Goa vs Hyderabad

Mizoram vs Vidarbha

Railways vs Rajasthan

Oct 16

Chandigarh vs Odisha

Bengal vs Tamil Nadu

Baroda vs Bihar

Gujarat vs Saurashtra

Kerala vs Services

Maharashtra vs Meghalaya

Delhi vs Puducherry

Hyderabad vs Tripura

Mumbai vs Vidarbha

Rajasthan vs Uttarakhand

Chhattisgarh vs Sikkim

Andhra vs Nagaland

Jammu and Kashmir vs Karnataka

Arunachal Pradesh vs Haryana

Goa vs Punjab

Manipur vs Uttar Pradesh

Assam vs Mizoram

Madhya Pradesh vs Railways

Oct 18

Bengal vs Sikkim

Chandigarh vs Chhattisgarh

Gujarat vs Nagaland

Andhra vs Bihar

Haryana vs Jammu and Kashmir

Arunachal Pradesh vs Karnataka

Goa vs Uttar Pradesh

Manipur vs Punjab

Assam vs Railways

Madhya Pradesh vs Mizoram

Jharkhand vs Tamil Nadu

Jharkhand vs Tamil Nadu

Kerala vs Maharashtra

Meghalaya vs Services

Delhi vs Hyderabad

Puducherry vs Tripura

Uttarakhand vs Vidarbha

Mumbai vs Rajasthan

Oct 20

Chandigarh vs Tamil Nadu

Bengal vs Chhattisgarh

Bihar vs Saurashtra

Andhra vs Gujarat

Karnataka vs Services

Jammu and Kashmir vs Kerala

Puducherry vs Punjab

Delhi vs Goa

Mumbai vs Railways

Madhya Pradesh vs Vidarbha

Jharkhand vs Odisha

Baroda vs Himachal Pradesh

Haryana vs Maharashtra

Arunachal Pradesh vs Meghalaya

Hyderabad vs Uttar Pradesh

Manipur vs Tripura

Mizoram vs Uttarakhand

Assam vs Rajasthan

Oct 22

Chhattisgarh vs Odisha

Jharkhand vs Sikkim

Andhra vs Baroda

Himachal Pradesh vs Nagaland

Arunachal Pradesh vs Maharashtra

Haryana vs Karnataka

Hyderabad vs Manipur

Punjab vs Uttar Pradesh

Assam vs Madhya Pradesh

Mizoram vs Rajasthan

Bengal vs Chandigarh

Bihar vs Gujarat

Kerala vs Meghalaya

Jammu and Kashmir vs Services

Delhi vs Tripura

Goa vs Puducherry

Railways vs Vidarbha

Mumbai vs Uttarakhand

Oct 30

Pre Quarterfinal 1

Pre Quarterfinal 2

Pre Quarterfinal 3


Nov 1


Quarterfinal 1

Quarterfinal 2

Quarterfinal 3

Quarterfinal 4


Nov 3


Semi Final 1

Semi Final 2


Nov 5


Final

 

© Cricket World 2022