< >
CricketWorld.com, Latest Cricket News & Results
 

Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2021 (SMA T20): Teams, Player Squads, Fixtures & Preview: All you need to know

Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2021
Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2021
©CW
 

After being delayed due to the Covid-19 pandemic, the Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2021, consisting of 102 T20s, will run between January 10 and January 31, 2021 and kick off the Indian domestic season.

Live Scores and Stats - Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2021- SMA T20

 

The premier Indian domestic T20 competition, apart from the Indian Premier League which also sees the top foreign players taking part, the Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy is among the highest platforms for the Indian domestic players to showcase their skills in the most popular format of the game.

Some big names in Indian cricket like Shikhar Dhawan, Ishant Sharma, Dinesh Karthik, Karun Nair, Mandeep Singh, Sanju Samson, Robin Uthappa, Sreesanth, Surya Kumar Yadav and Ishan Kishan will be participating in the competition.

Apart from Ahmedabad's Motera Stadium which will host the knockouts, Bengaluru, Kolkata, Vadodara, Indore, Mumbai and Chennai have been identified as the venues to host the Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy matches. The six biosecure hubs for group matches will see 38 teams compete against each other.

Five Elite groups and one Plate group will comprise these 38 teams. Defending champions Karnataka, alongside Uttar Pradesh and Railways, find themselves slotted in Elite group A.

All teams will undergo three rounds of Covid-19 tests in their respective host cities. The tests will be conducted on January 2, 4 and 6 respectively. The teams will start training only after all tests return negative. Before the knockouts, there will be two more rounds of testing on January 20 and 22.

 

 

The T20 tournament starts on January 10. While the quarter-finals will be played on January 26 and 27, the semi-finals and the final will be held on January 29 and January 31 respectively.

 

Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2020-21 groups:

 

Elite Group A (Bengaluru): J&K, Karnataka, Punjab, Uttar Pradesh, Railways, Tripura

 

Elite Group B (Kolkata): Odisha, Bengal, Jharkhand, Tamil Nadu, Assam, Hyderabad

 

Elite Group C (Vadodara): Gujarat, Maharashtra, Chhattisgarh, Himachal Pradesh, Baroda, Uttarakhand

 

Elite Group D (Indore): Services, Saurashtra, Vidarbha, Rajasthan, Madhya Pradesh, Goa

 

Elite Group E (Mumbai): Haryana, Andhra Pradesh, Delhi, Mumbai, Kerala, Puducherry

 

Plate Group (Chennai): Chandigarh, Meghalaya, Bihar, Nagaland, Manipur, Mizoram, Sikkim, Arunachal Pradesh

 

Here are the team squads*:

 

Karnataka - Karun Nair (c), Devdutt Padikkal, Rohan Kadam, Pavan Deshpande, Krishnamurthy Siddharth, KL Shrijith, Sharath BR, Aniruddha Joshi, Shreyas Gopal, Krishnappa Gowtham, Jagadeesha Suchith, Praveen Dubey, Abhimanyu Mithun, Prasidh Krishna, Prateek Jain, V Koushik, Ronit More, Darshan MB, Manoj S Bhandage, Shubhang Hegde 

Jammu And Kashmir - Parvez Rasool (c), Shubham Khajuria, Aamir Aziz Sofi, Abdul Samad, Abid Mushtaq, Aquib Nabi, Ahmed Banday, Ram Dayal, Henan Malik, Jiyaad Magrey, Mujtaba Yousuf, Nawazul Munier, Shubham Pundir, Puneet Kumar, Qamran Iqbal, Usman Pandit, Suryansh Raina, Umar Nazir Mir

Baroda - Krunal Pandya (c), Deepak Hooda, Bhargav Bhatt, Pratik Keshavlal Ghodadra, Karthik Kakade, Lukman Meriwala, Mohit Mongia, Dhruv Patel, Babashafi Pathan, Pratyush Kumar, Abhimanyu Rajput, Ninad Rathva, Atit Sheth, Vishnu Solanki, Soyeb Sopariya, Kedar Devdhar (wk) 

Uttarakhand - Iqbal Abdulla (c), Ashish Chaudhary, Avneesh Sudha, Himanshu Bisht, Jay Gokul Bista, Kunal Chandela, Dhanraj Sharma, Samad Fallah, Gaurav Singh, Girish Rauturi, Karn Veer Kaushal, A Madhwal, Mayank Mishra, Dikshanshu Negi, Piyush Joshi, Saurabh Rawat, Arya Sethi, Vijay Sharma, Agrim Tiwari

Chhattisgarh - Shubham Agarwal, Shashank Chandraker, Harpreet Singh, Sanidhya Hurkat, Jiwanjot Singh, Amandeep Khare, Shourabh Khairwar, Vishal Kushwah, Ajay Jadav Mandal, Veer Pratap Singh, Ravi Kiran, Rishabh Tiwari, Sumit Ruikar, Shahnawaz Hussain, Shashank Singh, Shubham Singh

Himachal Pradesh - RI Thakur, Kanwar Abhinay Singh, Amit Kumar, Vaibhav Arora, Ankush Bedi, Prashant Chopra, Mayank Dagar, Rishi Dhawan, Arpit Guleria, Pankaj Jaiswal, Ayush Jamwal, Nitin Sharma, Abhimanyu Rana, Ekant Sen, Akash Vashist

Gujarat - Axar Patel (c), Priyank Panchal, Piyush Chawla, Chintan Gaja, Devang Gandhi, Roosh Kalaria, Kshitij Patel, Arzan Nagwaswalla, Jayveer Parmar, Hardik Patel, Ripal Patel, Tejas Patel, Urvil Patel, Priyesh Patel, Dhruv Raval 

Maharashtra - Rahul Tripathi (c), Jagdish Zope, Satyajeet Bachhav, Pradeep Dadhe, Ruturaj Gaikwad, Swapnil Gugale, Rajvardhan Hangargekar, Divyang Himganekar, Manoj Ingale, Kedar Jadhav, Azim Kazi, Shamshuzama Kazi, Vishant More (wk), Mukesh Choudhary, Nikhil Naik (wk), Naushad Shaikh, Tajinder Singh

Jharkhand - Ishan Kishan (c), Varun Aaron, Anand Singh, Ashish Kumar, Kumar Deobrat, Kaushal Singh, Pankaj Kishor Kumar, Monu Kumar, Shahbaz Nadeem, Anukul Roy, Rahul Shukla, Sonu Singh, Vivekanand Tiwari, Saurabh Tiwary, Utkarsh Singh, Vikash Singh, Virat Singh, Satya Setu 

Tamil Nadu - Dinesh Karthik (c), Vijay Shankar, Baba Aparajith, Arun Karthik, Murugan Ashwin, Aswin Crist, Hari Nishanth, Baba Indrajith, N Jagadeesan, Jaganath Sinivas, Jagatheesan Kousik, M Mohammed, G Periyaswamy, Pradosh Ranjan Paul, Ravisrinivasan Sai Kishore, Sandeep Warrier, Shahrukh Khan, Manimaran Siddharth, Sonu Yadav, Laxmesha Suryaprakash

Odisha - Subhranshu Senapati (c), Rajesh Dhuper (wk), Pappu Roy, Suryakant Pradhan, Abhishek Raut, Shantanu Mishra, Pratik Das, Govinda Poddar, Rajesh Mohanty, Biplab Samantray, Ankit Yadav, Sarbeswar Mohanty 

Bengal - Anustup Majumdar (c), Akash Deep, Sudip Chatterjee, Writtick Chatterjee, Abhishek Das, Abhimanyu Easwaran, Shreevats Goswami, Mukesh Kumar, Arnab Nandi, Ishan Porel, Ravikant Singh, Prayas Barman, Ritwik Chowdhury, Kazi Saifi, Shahbaz Ahmed, Manoj Tiwary, Vivek Singh

Railways - Mrunal Devdhar, Harsh Tyagi, Pradeep T, Vikrant Rajput, Himanshu Sangwan, Kanishk Seth, Shivendra Singh, Navneet Virk, Dinesh Mor, Amit Kuila, Pratham Singh, Ananta Saha, Saurabh Singh, Karn Sharma, Dhrushant Soni 

Tripura - Manisankar Murasingh (c), Ajoy Sarkar, Kaushal Acharjee, Joydeep Banik, Udiyan Bose, Saurabh Das, Rajat Dey, Bishal Ghosh, Subham Ghosh, Milind Kumar, Pratyush Singh, Rana Dutta, Tushar Saha, Abhijit Sarkar, Samrat Singha, Arkaprabha Sinha

Punjab - Mandeep Singh (c), Gurkeerat Singh Mann, Abhishek Sharma, Anmolpreet Singh, Arshdeep Singh, Baltej Singh, Harpreet Brar, Karan Kaila, Siddarth Kaul, Gitansh Khera, Anmol Malhotra, Mayank Markande, Rohan Marwaha, Simran Singh (wk), Ramandeep Singh , Sandeep Sharma, Sanvir Singh, Barinder Sran

Uttar Pradesh - Priyam Garg (c), Karn Sharma (vc), Suresh Raina, Rinku Singh, Madhav Kaushik, Samarth Singh, Shubham Choubey, Dhruv Jurel (wk), Aryan Juyal (wk), Bhuvneshwar Kumar, Ankit Rajpoot, Mohsin Khan, Shivam Mavi, Shiva Singh, Shanu Saini

Assam - Rishav Das (c), Rajjakuddin Ahmed, Arup Das, Amlanjyoti Paresh Das, Pritam Das, Pallavkumar Das, Mrinmoy Dutta, Saahil Jain, Mukhtar Hussain, Riyan Parag, Rahul Singh, Amit Sinha, Abhishek Thakuri 

Hyderabad - Tanmay Agarwal (c), Rahul Buddhi, Mickil Jaiswal, Chama V Milind, Telukupalli Ravi Teja, Kolla Sumanth, Tilak Varma, Himalay Agarwal, Ajay Dev Goud, Kartikeya Kak, Prateek Reddy, Bavanaka Sandeep, Tanay Thyagarajan, Yudhvir Singh

Chandigarh - Manan Vohra (c), Gaurav Gambhir, Arslan Khan, Shivam Bhambri, Bipul Sharma, Yuvraj Chaudhary, Gaurav Puri, Gurinder Singh, Jagjit Singh, Jaskaran Singh, Anirudh Kanwar, Sarul Kanwar, Uday Kaul, Ankit Kaushik, Kunal Mahajan, Jaskaranvir Singh 

Nagaland - Rongsen Jonathan (c), Hokaito Zhimomi, Stuart Binny, Chetan Bist, Chopise Hopongkyu, Jala uddin, Imliwati Lemtur, Shrikant Mundhe, Nagaho Chishi, Sedezhalie Rupero, Joshua Ozukum, Tahmeed Rahman, Mughavi Wotsa

Arunachal Pradesh - Neelam Obi (c), Rahul Dalal, Techi Doria, Karkir Taye, Rakesh Kumar, Nabam Tempol, Akhilesh Sahani, Takam Tallam, Yab Niya, Kamsha Yangfo, Song Tacho, Kengo Goken Bam, Techi Neri, Samarth Seth, Shashwat Kohli

Bihar - Ashutosh Aman (c), Mohit Kumar, MD Rahmatullah, Shasheem Rathour, Sachin Kumar, Amod Yadav, Babul Kumar, Mangal Mahrour, Samar Quadri, Vikash Ranjan, Yashasvi Rishav, Vikash Yadav, S Gani

Mumbai - Suryakumar Yadav (c), Atharva Ankolekar, Prathamesh Dake, Shivam Dube, Yashasvi Jaiswal, Dhawal Kulkarni, Minad Manjrekar, Sujit Nayak, Sairaj Patil, Sufiyan Shaikh, Aditya Tare (wk), Shashank Attarde, Tushar Deshpande, Aakarshit Gomel, Sarfaraz Khan, Siddhesh Lad, Shams Mulani, Akash Parkar, Shubham Ranjane, Hardik Tamore, Arjun Tendulkar 

Delhi - Shikhar Dhawan (c), Anuj Rawat (wk), Ayush Badoni, Hiten Dalal, Himmat Singh, Jonty Sidhu, Vaibhav Kandpal, Karan Dagar, Kshitiz Sharma, Manjot Kalra, Pawan Negi, Nitish Rana, Pradeep Sangwan, Ishant Sharma, Siddhant Sharma, Simarjeet Singh, Pawan Suyal, Lakshay Thareja, Shivank Vashisht, Lalit Yadav

Haryana - Ankit Kumar (c), Chaitanya Bishnoi, Yuzvendra Chahal, Ajit Chahal, Pramod Chandila, Arun Chaprana, Ashish Hooda, Kapil Hooda, Tinu Kundu, Aman Kumar, Sanjay Pahal, Harshal Patel, Himanshu Rana, Shubham Rohilla, Nitin Saini, Mohit Sharma, Rohit Parmod Sharma, Shivam Chauhan, Guntashveer Singh, Rahul Tewatia, Jayant Yadav, Yashu Sharma, Sumit Kumar 

Andhra - Ambati Rayudu (c), Srikar Bharat, Lalith Mohan, S Ashish, Ashwin Hebbar, Ricky Bhui, Dhruva Kumar Reddy, Girinath Reddy, SK Ismail, Karthik Raman, Kranthi Kumar, Manish Golamaru, Naren Reddy, Nitish Reddy, Prasanth Kumar, KV Sasikanth, Shoaib Md Khan, Cheepurapalli Stephen

Mizoram - Pratik Desai (c), Taruwar Kohli, G Lalbiakvela, Lalhmangaiha, K Lalhmingmawia, Lalhruaizela, Khawlhring Lalremruata, KB Pawan, Parvez Ahmed, Andrew Vanlalhruaia, K Vanlalruata, Hmar Zothanchhunga, Bobby Zothansanga, Lalnunkima Varte, Lalhruai Ralte, Darremsanga, Lalfakzuala Renthlei, Sumit Lama

Sikkim - Ajay Kumar Pradhan, Anureet Singh, Ashish Thapa, Bhusan Subba, Bibek Diyali, Dinesh Kumar Rai, James Lepcha, Lee Yong Lepcha, Mandup Bhutia, Md Ronak, Md Saptulla, Nilesh Lamichaney, Nitesh Kumar Gupta, Padam Bdr Limboo, Palzor Tamang, Pritam Nirala, Rajiv Malay Darjee, Robin Bist (c), Tashi Bhalla, Varun Sood

Vidarbha - Ganesh Satish (c), Nachiket Bhute, Mohit Kale, Akshay Karnewar, Lalit M Yadav, Darshan Nalkande, Rushabh Rathod, Yash Rathod, Jitesh Sharma, Yash Thakur, Atharva Taide, Akshay Wadkar, Akshay Wakhare, Apoorv Wankhade, Siddhesh Wath 

Rajasthan - Ashok Menaria (c), Khaleel Ahmed, Akash Singh, Rajesh Bishnoi, Deepak Chahar, Rahul Chahar, Aniket Choudhary, Rajat Choudhary, Chandrapal Singh, Aditya Garhwal, Arjit Gupta, Salman Khan, Yash Kothari, Ankit Lamba, Mahipal Lomror, Manender Narender Singh, Ravi Bishnoi, Tanveer-Ul-Haq

Services - Arun Bamal, Anshul Gupta, Lakhan Singh, Nakul Sharma, Navneet Singh, Rajat Paliwal, Gahlaut Rahul Singh, Ravi Chauhan, Sumit Singh, Nakul Harpal Verma, Varun Choudhary, Vikas Hathwala, Mohit Kumar, Pulkit Narang, Nitin Yadav, Diwesh Pathania, Raushan Raj, Hardik Rajeev Sethi, Nitin Tanwar, Vikas Yadav 

Saurashtra - Jaydev Unadkat, Chirag Jani, Avi Barot , Dharmendrasinh Jadeja, Harvik Desai, Arpit Vasavada, Samarth Vyas, Vishvaraj Jadeja, Chetan Sakariya, Prerak Mankad, Divyaraj Chauhan, Vandit Jivrajani, Parth Bhut , Agnivesh Ayachi, Krunal Karamchandani, Yuvraj Chudasama, Himalaya Barad, Kushang Patel, Parth Chauhan, Devang Karamta

Meghalaya - Puneet Bisht, Kilco Marak, Wanlambok Nongkhlaw, Chengkam Sangma, Larry Sangma, Aditya Singhania, Akash Choudhary, Abhay Negi, Dwaraka Ravi Teja, Dippu Sangma, Sanjay Yadav, Shaisngi Lyngdoh 

Manipur - Ahmed Shah (wk), Langlonyamba Keishangbam, Bishwash Singh, Kshetrimayum Narisingh (wk), Nitesh Sedai, Gemson Singh, Lamabam Singh , Prafullomani Singh, Rex Singh, Sagatpam Jayanta, Thokchom Kishan, Sheiteendra Singh, Karnajit Yumnam

Kerala - Sanju Samson (c & wk), Sachin Baby, Abhishek Mohan, KM Asif, Basil Thampi, Akshay Chandran, Rohan Kunnummal, Vinoop Manoharan, Sudhesan Midhun, Mohammed Azharuddeen, MD Nidheesh, Salman Nizar, Jalaj Saxena, Vathsal Govind, S Sreesanth, Robin Uthappa, Vishnu Vinod

Puducherry - Damodaren Rohit (c), Subramanian Anand, Paras Dogra, Vikneshwaran Marimuthu, Thamaraikannan Parandaman, Sheldon Jackson, S Karthik, A Aravindaraj, Fabid Ahmed, Iqlas Naha, Pankaj Singh, Sagar Trivedi, Sagar Udeshi, Ragupathy

Madhya Pradesh - Parth Sahani (c), Rajat Patidar, Ankit Sharma, Avesh Khan, Abhishek Bhandari, Rishabh Chouhan, Mihir Hirwani, Venkatesh Iyer, Saransh Jain, Himanshu Mantri, Surendra Malviya, Arpit Gaud, Ishwar Pandey, Kuldeep Sen, Shantanu Raghuvanshi, Rakesh Thakur, Arshad Khan, Puneet Datey, Kumar Kartikeya, Ashutosh Sharma 

Goa - Amit Verma (c), Amogh Sunil Desai, Deepraj Gaonkar, Vaibhav Govekar, Aditya Kaushik, Eknath Kerkar, Amulya Pandrekar, Suyash Prabhudessai, Malliksab Sirur, Nihal Surlaker, Felix Alemao, Ashok Dinda, Lakshay Garg , Vishamber Kahlon, Snehal Suhas Kauthankar, Darshan Misal, Heramb Parab, Vijesh Prabhudessai, Shubham Desai

Here's the schedule of the tournament: 

 

January 10th , Sunday

 

Karnataka vs Jammu and Kashmir, Elite A KSCA Cricket Ground, Alur

Baroda vs Uttarakhand, Elite C Reliance Stadium, Vadodara

Chhattisgarh vs Himachal Pradesh, Elite C F.B. Colony Ground, Vadodara

Gujarat vs Maharashtra, Elite C Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara

Jharkhand vs Tamil Nadu, Elite B Eden Gardens, Kolkata

Odisha vs Bengal, Elite B Jadavpur University Campus, Kolkata

Railways vs Tripura, Elite A KSCA Cricket (3) Ground, Alur

Punjab vs Uttar Pradesh, Elite A KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur

Assam vs Hyderabad, Elite B Eden Gardens, Kolkata

 

January 11th , Monday

 

Chandigarh vs Nagaland, Plate Guru Nanak College Ground, Chennai

Bihar vs Arunachal Pradesh, Plate TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai

Mumbai vs Delhi, Elite E Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai

Haryana vs Andhra, Elite E Bandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai

Mizoram vs Sikkim, Plate Sri Ramachandra Medical College Ground, Chennai

Vidarbha vs Rajasthan, Elite D Emerald High School Ground, Indore

Services vs Saurashtra, Elite D Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore

Meghalaya vs Manipur, Plate Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, Chennai

Kerala vs Puducherry, Elite E Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai

Madhya Pradesh vs Goa, Elite D Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore

 

 

 

January 12th , Tuesday 

 

Baroda vs Himachal Pradesh, Elite C Reliance Stadium, Vadodara

Gujarat vs Uttarakhand, Elite C Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara

Maharashtra vs Chhattisgarh, Elite C F.B. Colony Ground, Vadodara

Odisha vs Hyderabad, Elite B Jadavpur University Campus, Kolkata

Bengal vs Jharkhand, Elite B Eden Gardens, Kolkata

Railways vs Uttar Pradesh, Elite A KSCA Cricket (3) Ground, Alur

Jammu and Kashmir vs Tripura, Elite A KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur

Karnataka vs Punjab, Elite A KSCA Cricket Ground, Alur

Tamil Nadu vs Assam, Elite B Eden Gardens, Kolkata

 

 

January 13th , Wednesday 

Nagaland vs Arunachal Pradesh, Plate Sri Ramachandra Medical College Ground, Chennai

Bihar vs Sikkim, Plate Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, Chennai

Chandigarh vs Manipur, Plate TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai

Meghalaya vs Mizoram, Plate Guru Nanak College Ground, Chennai

Haryana vs Puducherry, Elite E Bandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai

Delhi vs Andhra, Elite E Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai

Services vs Goa, Elite D Emerald High School Ground, Indore

Vidarbha vs Saurashtra, Elite D Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore

Mumbai vs Kerala, Elite EWankhede Stadium, Mumbai

Madhya Pradesh vs Rajasthan, Elite D Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore

 

January 14th , Thursday 

 

Uttarakhand vs Maharashtra, Elite C Reliance Stadium, Vadodara

Gujarat vs Himachal Pradesh, Elite C Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara

Chhattisgarh vs Baroda, Elite C F.B. Colony Ground, Vadodara

Tamil Nadu vs Odisha, Elite B Eden Gardens, Kolkata

Jharkhand vs Assam, Elite B Jadavpur University Campus, Kolkata

Karnataka vs Tripura, Elite A KSCA Cricket (3) Ground, Alur

Jammu and Kashmir vs Uttar Pradesh, Elite A KSCA Cricket Ground, Alur

Punjab vs Railways, Elite A KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur

Bengal vs Hyderabad, Elite B Eden Gardens, Kolkata

 

January 15th, Friday

 

Manipur vs Arunachal Pradesh, Plate TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai

Nagaland vs Sikkim, Plate Guru Nanak College Ground, Chennai

Chandigarh vs Mizoram, Plate Sri Ramachandra Medical College Ground, Chennai

Meghalaya vs Bihar, Plate TBC, TBC

Mumbai vs Haryana, Elite E TBC, TBC

Delhi vs Kerala, Elite E Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai

Services vs Rajasthan, Elite D Emerald High School Ground, Indore

Vidarbha vs Madhya Pradesh, Elite D Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore

Puducherry vs Andhra, Elite E Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai

Goa vs Saurashtra, Elite D Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore

 

January 16th, Saturday 

 

Gujarat vs Chhattisgarh, Elite C TBC, TBC

Baroda vs Maharashtra, Elite C Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara

Himachal Pradesh vs Uttarakhand, Elite C Reliance Stadium, Vadodara

Assam vs Bengal, Elite B Eden Gardens, Kolkata

Tamil Nadu vs Hyderabad, Elite B Jadavpur University Campus, Kolkata

Jammu and Kashmir vs Punjab, Elite A KSCA Cricket (3) Ground, Alur

Railways vs Karnataka, Elite A KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur

Uttar Pradesh vs Tripura, Elite A KSCA Cricket Ground, Alur

Odisha vs Jharkhand, Elite B Eden Gardens, Kolkata

 

January 17th, Sunday

 

Nagaland vs Mizoram, Plate TBC, TBC

Chandigarh vs Sikkim, Plate Guru Nanak College Ground, Chennai

Meghalaya vs Arunachal Pradesh, Plate TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai

Bihar vs Manipur, Plate Sri Ramachandra Medical College Ground, Chennai

Kerala vs Andhra, Elite E TBC, TBC

Mumbai vs Puducherry, Elite E Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai

Madhya Pradesh vs Saurashtra, Elite D Emerald High School Ground, Indore

Rajasthan vs Goa, Elite D Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore

Haryana vs Delhi, Elite E Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai

Services vs Vidarbha, Elite D Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore

 

January 18th, Monday 

 

Himachal Pradesh vs Maharashtra, Elite C Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara

Chhattisgarh vs Uttarakhand, Elite C Reliance Stadium, Vadodara

Gujarat vs Baroda, Elite C TBC, TBC

Jharkhand vs Hyderabad, Elite B Eden Gardens, Kolkata

Odisha vs Assam, Elite B Jadavpur University Campus, Kolkata

Uttar Pradesh vs Karnataka, Elite A KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur

Punjab vs Tripura, Elite A KSCA Cricket (3) Ground, Alur

Jammu and Kashmir vs Railways, Elite A KSCA Cricket Ground, Alur

Tamil Nadu vs Bengal, Elite B Eden Gardens, Kolkata

 

January 19th, Tuesday 

 

Nagaland vs Manipur, Plate TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa,

Chennai Bihar vs Mizoram, Plate TBC, TBC

Meghalaya vs Sikkim, Plate Sri Ramachandra Medical College Ground, Chennai

Chandigarh vs Arunachal Pradesh, Plate Guru Nanak College Ground, Chennai

Delhi vs Puducherry, Elite E TBC, TBC

Haryana vs Kerala, Elite E Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai

Vidarbha vs Goa, Elite D Emerald High School Ground, Indore

Services vs Madhya Pradesh, Elite D Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore

Mumbai vs Andhra, Elite E Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai

Rajasthan vs Saurashtra, Elite D Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore

 

January 26th, Tuesday

 

 TBC vs TBC, Quarter final 1 Motera Stadium, Ahmedabad

 TBC vs TBC, Quarter final 2 Motera Stadium, Ahmedabad

 

 January 27th, Wednesday


 TBC vs TBC, Quarter final 3 Motera Stadium, Ahmedabad

 TBC vs TBC, Quarter final 4 Motera Stadium, Ahmedabad

 

January 29th, Friday

 

TBC vs TBC, 1st Semi-Final Motera Stadium, Ahmedabad

TBC vs TBC, 2nd Semi-Final Motera Stadium, Ahmedabad

 

January 31st, Sunday

 

TBC vs TBC, Final Motera Stadium, Ahmedabad

 

© Cricket World 2021